How do Chalobah and Senesi compare?

Senesi has more season points (5 vs 0), Senesi is more owned (3% vs 0.1%), Chalobah is cheaper (5.5m vs 5.7m), but Senesi has the higher Start rate (22% vs 0%).

Chalobah

1 stats won

Senesi

20 stats won

Who wins more stats: Chalobah or Senesi?

Senesi wins 20 of 21 stats

Senesi wins 20 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Chalobah 1.

Points
Chalobah: 0Senesi: 5
xGI (6 gw)
Chalobah: 0.00Senesi: 0.01
Price
Chalobah: £5.5mSenesi: £5.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionChalobahSenesi
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form14
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures00
FPL ranks05
Total120

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Chalobah: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Senesi: Points 5, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 22, Mins (6 gw) 15, DC (6 gw) 0.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Senesi leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatChalobahSenesi
Price

5.5m−0.2m vs best

5.7m(best)

Ownership

0.1%−3% vs best

3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined Como permanently

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Senesi leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatChalobahSenesi
Starts

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Start rate

0%−22% vs best

22%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−178 vs best

178(best)

Avg minutes

0−20 vs best

20(best)

Who has better recent form?

Senesi leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatChalobahSenesi
Mins (6 gw)

0−15 vs best

15(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−0.50 vs best

0.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.09+0.09 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Senesi leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatChalobahSenesi
Points

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.07 vs best

0.07(best)

DC (season)

0−19 vs best

19(best)

Clean sheets

0

0

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatChalobahSenesi
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Senesi leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatChalobahSenesi
BPS

0−22 vs best

22(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−2.0 vs best

2.0(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatChalobahSenesi
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Senesi leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatChalobahSenesi
Form

0.0

215th DEF · 642nd overall

0.5(best)

120th DEF · 354th overall

ICT index

0.0

217th DEF · 653rd overall

7.7(best)

116th DEF · 323rd overall

Selected

168th DEF

471st overall

38th DEF(best)

106th overall

Points per game

0.0

217th DEF · 653rd overall

2.5(best)

81st DEF · 209th overall

Cost rank

14th DEF

128th overall

11th DEF(best)

109th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ChalobahCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • SenesiTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Chalobah (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Senesi (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Senesi±0.0Senesi: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Senesi−0.1Senesi: 0 assists from 0.07 xA (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Senesi−0.4Senesi: 4 conceded from 4.44 xGC (−0.4)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Chalobah · 0 pts

  • Senesi · 5 pts67% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceChalobahSenesi
Appearances04
Defensive contribution02
Deductions0−1
Total05

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • ChalobahNo games
  • SenesiNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • ChalobahNo games
  • Senesi2.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ChalobahNo games
  • Senesi3.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • ChalobahNo games
  • SenesiNo games

Away

  • ChalobahNo games
  • Senesi2.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Chalobah

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • Senesi0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 1 TOT goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Chalobah0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Senesi1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 7 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Chalobah0.0
  • Senesi49.8

Creativity

  • Chalobah0.0
  • Senesi25.0

Threat

  • Chalobah0.0
  • Senesi2.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Chalobah's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Senesi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Chalobah−3838 out0 in
  • Senesi−4.8k6.2k out1.5k in

Managers are selling all of them; Chalobah the least (−38 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Senesi 0.9 points per £m (125th). Median 3.3.
  • Chalobah
  • Senesi

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Senesi 2, Chalobah 0.

How far ahead is Chalobah? Above zero Chalobah leads; below, Senesi.

Senesi is 2 points ahead of Chalobah over these gameweeks. Senesi's was 2 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Chalobah, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Chalobah, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Chalobah, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 6: 2 points v MUN away, 88 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Chalobah, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Chalobah, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Chalobah, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes

Chalobah: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Senesi: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWChalobahSenesi
400
500
602
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWChalobahSenesi
400
500
6088
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWChalobahSenesi
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWChalobahSenesi
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.05
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWChalobahSenesi
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.05
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWChalobahSenesi
400
500
603
700
800
900

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWChalobahSenesi
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.57
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWChalobahSenesi
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWChalobahSenesi
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWChalobahSenesi
40.1%4.4%
50.1%3.7%
60.1%3.3%
70.1%3.2%
80.1%3.1%
90.1%3.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWChalobahSenesi
4£5.5m£5.9m
5£5.5m£5.8m
6£5.5m£5.8m
7£5.5m£5.7m
8£5.5m£5.7m
9£5.5m£5.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWChalobahSenesi
4——
5—0.1%
6—0.1%
7—0.0%
8—0.0%
9—0.0%