How do Cash and Kayode compare?

Kayode has more season points (33 vs 18), Kayode is more owned (6.8% vs 4%), Cash is cheaper (4.3m vs 4.5m), Kayode has the higher Start rate (89% vs 78%), Kayode has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Cash has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.60).

Cash

8 stats won

Kayode

19 stats won

Who wins more stats: Cash or Kayode?

Kayode wins 19 of 27 stats

Kayode wins 19 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Cash 8.

Points
Cash: 18Kayode: 33
xGI (6 gw)
Cash: 0.04Kayode: 0.10
Price
Cash: £4.3mKayode: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionCashKayode
Price & ownership12
Playing time12
Recent form23
Season totals15
Set pieces10
Bonus03
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total819

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Cash: Points 18, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 59, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 2.40. Kayode: Points 33, xGI (6 gw) 0.10, BPS 122, Mins (6 gw) 75, DC (6 gw) 5.2, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kayode leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatCashKayode
Price

4.3m−0.2m vs best

4.5m(best)

Ownership

4%−2.8% vs best

6.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

1.8%(best)

1.4%−0.4% vs best

Availability

0% · Suspended until 21 Nov

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Kayode leads 2 of 3
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatCashKayode
Starts

7−1 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

78%−11% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

656(best)

654−2 vs best

Avg minutes

73

73

Who has better recent form?

Kayode leads 3 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatCashKayode
Mins (6 gw)

68−7 vs best

75(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.01

0.01

xA (6 gw)

0.03−0.06 vs best

0.09(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.04−0.06 vs best

0.10(best)

DC (6 gw)

6.50(best)

5.17−1.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.13(best)

1.22+0.09 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Kayode leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatCashKayode
Points

18−15 vs best

33(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.21−0.38 vs best

0.59(best)

Total xA

0.22−0.54 vs best

0.76(best)

DC (season)

53(best)

44−9 vs best

Clean sheets

2−1 vs best

3(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Cash leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatCashKayode
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Kayode leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatCashKayode
BPS

59−63 vs best

122(best)

BPS (6 gw)

6.0−6.5 vs best

12.5(best)

Bonus

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Cash leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatCashKayode
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

3.60+1.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Kayode leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatCashKayode
Form

3.0(best)

41st DEF · 110th overall

2.5

51st DEF · 141st overall

ICT index

21.7

58th DEF · 177th overall

31.3(best)

29th DEF · 107th overall

Selected

33rd DEF

87th overall

20th DEF(best)

54th overall

Points per game

2.2

92nd DEF · 237th overall

3.7(best)

49th DEF · 108th overall

Cost rank

148th DEF

573rd overall

122nd DEF(best)

503rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • CashAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • KayodeBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Cash (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Kayode (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Cash−0.2Cash: 0 goals from 0.21 xG (−0.2)
  • Kayode+0.4Kayode: 1 goals from 0.59 xG (+0.4)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Cash−0.2Cash: 0 assists from 0.22 xA (−0.2)
  • Kayode−0.8Kayode: 0 assists from 0.76 xA (−0.8)

Kayode has 0.8 fewer assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Cash−0.8Cash: 11 conceded from 11.80 xGC (−0.8)
  • Kayode−3.6Kayode: 6 conceded from 9.59 xGC (−3.6)

Kayode has conceded 3.6 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Cash · 18 pts56% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Kayode · 33 pts43% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceCashKayode
Appearances1516
Goals06
Clean sheets812
Defensive contribution42
Bonus01
Deductions−9−4
Total1833

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Cash3.5(2)
  • Kayode2.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Cash2.3(3)
  • Kayode5.0(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Cash1.3(3)
  • Kayode2.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kayode 2.7 points per game, Cash 1.3 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Cash1.5(4)
  • Kayode5.2(5)

Away

  • Cash3.0(4)
  • Kayode1.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Cash 3.0 points per game, Kayode 1.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Cash0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 AVL goals

  • Kayode6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 16 BRE goals

Kayode is involved in 6% of BRE's goals, against 0% for Cash.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Cash5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Kayode4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Cash124.4
  • Kayode132.6

Creativity

  • Cash62.6
  • Kayode112.7

Threat

  • Cash30.0
  • Kayode67.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Cash's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Kayode's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Cash−27.7k28.9k out1.2k in
  • Kayode−11.7k13.9k out2.2k in

Managers are selling all of them; Kayode the least (−11.7k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Cash 4.2 points per £m (66th), Kayode 7.3 points per £m (26th). Median 3.3.
  • Cash
  • Kayode

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kayode 17, Cash 11.

How far ahead is Cash? Above zero Cash leads; below, Kayode.

Kayode is 6 points ahead of Cash over these gameweeks. Kayode's was 8 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Cash, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Kayode, gameweek 4: 1 points v BOU away, 19 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Cash, gameweek 5: -1 points v TOT away, 45 minutes
    Kayode, gameweek 5: 6 points v CHE home, 68 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Cash, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
    Kayode, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Cash, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Kayode, gameweek 7: 1 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Cash, gameweek 8: 3 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Kayode, gameweek 8: 4 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Cash, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Kayode, gameweek 9: 5 points v NFO home, 90 minutes

Cash: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Kayode: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWCashKayode
401
5-16
600
781
834
915

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWCashKayode
4019
54568
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWCashKayode
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.060.04
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWCashKayode
40.000.15
50.000.07
60.010.08
70.010.04
80.000.17
90.160.04

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWCashKayode
40.000.15
50.000.07
60.010.08
70.070.08
80.000.17
90.160.04

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWCashKayode
401
532
685
7106
81311
956

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWCashKayode
40.000.41
50.920.55
61.062.28
70.991.64
81.561.57
92.240.86

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWCashKayode
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWCashKayode
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWCashKayode
46.0%8.8%
55.0%7.6%
64.5%7.6%
74.2%7.2%
84.1%7.0%
94.5%7.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWCashKayode
4£4.5m£4.6m
5£4.4m£4.6m
6£4.4m£4.6m
7£4.4m£4.6m
8£4.4m£4.6m
9£4.3m£4.6m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWCashKayode
4——
50.8%2.2%
60.6%1.6%
70.4%1.4%
80.3%1.1%
91.8%1.4%