How do Cash and Robinson compare?
Robinson has more season points (30 vs 18), Cash is more owned (4% vs 1.3%), Cash is cheaper (4.3m vs 4.4m), Robinson has the higher Start rate (89% vs 78%), Robinson has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Cash has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.40).
Comparing 2 defenders
Robinson wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Cash or Robinson?
Robinson wins 25 of 30 stats
Robinson wins 25 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Cash 5.
- Points
- Cash: 18Robinson: 30
- xGI (6 gw)
- Cash: 0.04Robinson: 0.09
- Price
- Cash: £4.3mRobinson: £4.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 0 | 6 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 5 | 25 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Cash leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.3m−0.1m vs best | 4.4m(best) |
| Ownership | 4%(best) | 1.3%−3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 1.8%(best) | 0.5%−1.3% vs best |
| Availability | 0% · Suspended until 21 Nov | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Robinson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7−1 vs best | 8(best) |
| Start rate | 78%−11% vs best | 89%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 656−43 vs best | 699(best) |
| Avg minutes | 73−5 vs best | 78(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Robinson leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 68−7 vs best | 75(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.02 vs best | 0.03(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.03−0.03 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.04−0.05 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.50−1.00 vs best | 7.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.13+0.23 vs best | 0.90(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Robinson leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 18−12 vs best | 30(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.21−0.20 vs best | 0.41(best) |
| Total xA | 0.22−0.30 vs best | 0.52(best) |
| DC (season) | 53−7 vs best | 60(best) |
| Clean sheets | 2−1 vs best | 3(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Robinson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 59−70 vs best | 129(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 6.0−12.0 vs best | 18.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Cash leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | NEW (H) 10 MCI (A) 11 BOU (H) 12 TOT (A) 13 EVE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 3.40+1.00 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Robinson leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.0 41st DEF · 110th overall | 4.5(best) 18th DEF · 46th overall |
| ICT index | 21.7 58th DEF · 177th overall | 34.7(best) 24th DEF · 86th overall |
| Selected | 33rd DEF(best) 87th overall | 61st DEF 156th overall |
| Points per game | 2.2 92nd DEF · 237th overall | 3.8(best) 44th DEF · 101st overall |
| Cost rank | 148th DEF 573rd overall | 128th DEF(best) 523rd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
CashAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
RobinsonFUL
- FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
- FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Cash (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Robinson (FUL) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Cash−0.2Cash: 0 goals from 0.21 xG (−0.2)
- Robinson−0.4Robinson: 0 goals from 0.41 xG (−0.4)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Cash−0.2Cash: 0 assists from 0.22 xA (−0.2)
- Robinson−0.5Robinson: 0 assists from 0.52 xA (−0.5)
Robinson has 0.5 fewer assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Cash−0.8Cash: 11 conceded from 11.80 xGC (−0.8)
- Robinson−2.6Robinson: 9 conceded from 11.58 xGC (−2.6)
Robinson has conceded 2.6 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Cash · 18 pts56% from appearances
−9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Robinson · 30 pts48% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 15 | 16 |
| Clean sheets | 8 | 12 |
| Defensive contribution | 4 | 4 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | −9 | −3 |
| Total | 18 | 30 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Cash3.5(2)
- Robinson5.0(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Cash2.3(3)
- Robinson2.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Cash1.3(3)
- Robinson3.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Robinson 3.5 points per game, Cash 1.3 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Cash1.5(4)
- Robinson2.8(4)
Away
- Cash3.0(4)
- Robinson4.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Robinson 4.8 points per game, Cash 3.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Cash0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 9 AVL goals
Robinson0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 8 FUL goals
Cash is involved in 0% of AVL's goals, against 0% for Robinson.
Who is a rotation risk?
Cash5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Robinson6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Cash124.4
- Robinson150.8
Creativity
- Cash62.6
- Robinson148.2
Threat
- Cash30.0
- Robinson49.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Cash's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Robinson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Cash−27.7k28.8k out1.2k in
- Robinson+942.2k out2.3k in
Robinson has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+94).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Cash
- Robinson
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Cash, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesRobinson, gameweek 4: 6 points v LIV away, 90 minutesGW 5
Cash, gameweek 5: -1 points v TOT away, 45 minutesRobinson, gameweek 5: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutesGW 6
Cash, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 90 minutesRobinson, gameweek 6: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutesGW 7
Cash, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutesRobinson, gameweek 7: 7 points v HUL home, 90 minutesGW 8
Cash, gameweek 8: 3 points v MCI home, 90 minutesRobinson, gameweek 8: 7 points v COV away, 90 minutesGW 9
Cash, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutesRobinson, gameweek 9: 4 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
Cash: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Robinson: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | -1 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 8 | 7 |
| 8 | 3 | 7 |
| 9 | 1 | 4 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 45 | 90 |
| 6 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 90 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.16 | 0.18 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.16 | 0.33 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 9 |
| 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 6 | 8 | 0 |
| 7 | 10 | 7 |
| 8 | 13 | 12 |
| 9 | 5 | 10 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 0.92 | 1.60 |
| 6 | 1.06 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.99 | 0.16 |
| 8 | 1.56 | 0.51 |
| 9 | 2.24 | 1.83 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6.0% | 1.3% |
| 5 | 5.0% | 1.4% |
| 6 | 4.5% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 4.2% | 1.3% |
| 8 | 4.1% | 1.3% |
| 9 | 4.5% | 1.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 5 | £4.4m | £4.5m |
| 6 | £4.4m | £4.5m |
| 7 | £4.4m | £4.5m |
| 8 | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| 9 | £4.3m | £4.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 1.0% |
| 9 | 1.8% | 0.5% |

