How do Cash and Pau compare?

Cash has more season points (18 vs 8), Cash is more owned (4% vs 0.3%), Cash is cheaper (4.3m vs 4.4m), but Cash has the higher Start rate (78% vs 56%).

Cash

20 stats won

Pau

6 stats won

Who wins more stats: Cash or Pau?

Cash wins 20 of 26 stats

Cash wins 20 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Pau 6.

Points
Cash: 18Pau: 8
xGI (6 gw)
Cash: 0.04Pau: 0.05
Price
Cash: £4.3mPau: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionCashPau
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form33
Season totals41
Set pieces10
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks41
Total206

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Cash: Points 18, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 59, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 2.40. Pau: Points 8, xGI (6 gw) 0.05, BPS 9, Mins (6 gw) 36, DC (6 gw) 2.2, Upcoming FDR 2.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Cash leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatCashPau
Price

4.3m−0.1m vs best

4.4m(best)

Ownership

4%(best)

0.3%−4% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.8%(best)

0.0%−1.8% vs best

Availability

0% · Suspended until 21 Nov

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Cash leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatCashPau
Starts

7(best)

5−2 vs best

Start rate

78%(best)

56%−22% vs best

Minutes (season)

656(best)

380−276 vs best

Avg minutes

73(best)

42−31 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatCashPau
Mins (6 gw)

68(best)

36−32 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.01−0.03 vs best

0.04(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.03(best)

0.00−0.03 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.04−0.01 vs best

0.05(best)

DC (6 gw)

6.50(best)

2.17−4.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.13+0.39 vs best

0.74(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Cash leads 4 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatCashPau
Points

18(best)

8−10 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.21−0.05 vs best

0.26(best)

Total xA

0.22(best)

0.02−0.20 vs best

DC (season)

53(best)

22−31 vs best

Clean sheets

2(best)

0−2 vs best

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Cash leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatCashPau
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Cash leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatCashPau
BPS

59(best)

9−50 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

6.0(best)

2.8−3.2 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatCashPau
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40

2.40

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Cash leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatCashPau
Form

3.0(best)

41st DEF · 110th overall

1.2

90th DEF · 245th overall

ICT index

21.7(best)

58th DEF · 177th overall

5.5

125th DEF · 349th overall

Selected

33rd DEF(best)

87th overall

108th DEF

303rd overall

Points per game

2.2(best)

92nd DEF · 237th overall

1.3

119th DEF · 335th overall

Cost rank

148th DEF

573rd overall

133rd DEF(best)

533rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • CashAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • PauAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Cash (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Pau (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Cash−0.2Cash: 0 goals from 0.21 xG (−0.2)
  • Pau−0.3Pau: 0 goals from 0.26 xG (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Cash−0.2Cash: 0 assists from 0.22 xA (−0.2)
  • Pau±0.0Pau: 0 assists from 0.02 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Cash−0.8Cash: 11 conceded from 11.80 xGC (−0.8)
  • Pau−2.0Pau: 7 conceded from 9.02 xGC (−2.0)

Pau has conceded 2.0 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Cash · 18 pts56% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Pau · 8 pts100% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceCashPau
Appearances1510
Clean sheets80
Defensive contribution40
Deductions−9−2
Total188

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Cash3.5(2)
  • Pau2.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Cash2.3(3)
  • Pau1.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Cash1.3(3)
  • Pau1.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Cash 1.3 points per game, Pau 1.3 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Cash1.5(4)
  • Pau1.8(4)

Away

  • Cash3.0(4)
  • Pau0.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Cash 3.0 points per game, Pau 0.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Cash0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 AVL goals

  • Pau0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 5 AVL goals

Cash is involved in 0% of AVL's goals, against 0% for Pau.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Cash5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Pau3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Cash124.4
  • Pau40.4

Creativity

  • Cash62.6
  • Pau3.1

Threat

  • Cash30.0
  • Pau12.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Cash's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Pau's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Cash−27.7k28.8k out1.2k in
  • Pau+126376 out502 in

Pau has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+126).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Cash 4.2 points per £m (66th), Pau 1.8 points per £m (109th). Median 3.3.
  • Cash
  • Pau

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Cash 11, Pau 6.

How far ahead is Cash? Above zero Cash leads; below, Pau.

Cash is 5 points ahead of Pau over these gameweeks. Cash's biggest lead was 6 (GW 8); Pau's was 2 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Cash, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Pau, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 24 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Cash, gameweek 5: -1 points v TOT away, 45 minutes
    Pau, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Cash, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
    Pau, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Cash, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Pau, gameweek 7: 1 points v NEW away, 13 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Cash, gameweek 8: 3 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Pau, gameweek 8: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Cash, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Pau, gameweek 9: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes

Cash: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Pau: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWCashPau
401
5-10
600
781
832
912

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWCashPau
4024
5450
6900
79013
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWCashPau
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.060.00
80.000.00
90.000.26

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWCashPau
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.010.00
70.010.00
80.000.00
90.160.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWCashPau
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.010.00
70.070.00
80.000.00
90.160.27

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWCashPau
400
530
680
7104
8133
956

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWCashPau
40.000.20
50.920.00
61.060.00
70.990.43
81.561.56
92.242.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWCashPau
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWCashPau
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWCashPau
46.0%0.4%
55.0%0.3%
64.5%0.3%
74.2%0.3%
84.1%0.3%
94.5%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWCashPau
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.4m£4.5m
6£4.4m£4.4m
7£4.4m£4.4m
8£4.4m£4.4m
9£4.3m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWCashPau
4——
50.8%0.0%
60.6%0.0%
70.4%0.0%
80.3%0.0%
91.8%0.0%