How do Cash and Justin compare?

Justin has more season points (42 vs 18), Cash is more owned (4% vs 2.3%), Cash is cheaper (4.3m vs 4.5m), Justin has the higher Start rate (100% vs 78%), Justin has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but Cash has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.20).

Cash

6 stats won

Justin

24 stats won

Who wins more stats: Cash or Justin?

Justin wins 24 of 30 stats

Justin wins 24 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Cash 6.

Points
Cash: 18Justin: 42
xGI (6 gw)
Cash: 0.04Justin: 0.23
Price
Cash: £4.3mJustin: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionCashJustin
Price & ownership21
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces10
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total624

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Cash: Points 18, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 59, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 2.40. Justin: Points 42, xGI (6 gw) 0.23, BPS 155, Mins (6 gw) 87, DC (6 gw) 6.3, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Cash leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatCashJustin
Price

4.3m−0.2m vs best

4.5m(best)

Ownership

4%(best)

2.3%−2% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.8%(best)

1.3%−0.5% vs best

Availability

0% · Suspended until 21 Nov

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Justin leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatCashJustin
Starts

7−2 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

78%−22% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

656−135 vs best

791(best)

Avg minutes

73−15 vs best

88(best)

Who has better recent form?

Justin leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatCashJustin
Mins (6 gw)

68−19 vs best

87(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.01−0.04 vs best

0.05(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.03−0.15 vs best

0.18(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.04−0.19 vs best

0.23(best)

DC (6 gw)

6.50(best)

6.33−0.17 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.13+0.17 vs best

0.96(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Justin leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatCashJustin
Points

18−24 vs best

42(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.21−0.27 vs best

0.48(best)

Total xA

0.22−0.85 vs best

1.07(best)

DC (season)

53−15 vs best

68(best)

Clean sheets

2−1 vs best

3(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Cash leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatCashJustin
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Justin leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatCashJustin
BPS

59−96 vs best

155(best)

BPS (6 gw)

6.0−11.7 vs best

17.7(best)

Bonus

0−4 vs best

4(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Cash leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatCashJustin
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

3.20+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Justin leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatCashJustin
Form

3.0

41st DEF · 110th overall

4.0(best)

27th DEF · 64th overall

ICT index

21.7

58th DEF · 177th overall

37.6(best)

16th DEF · 67th overall

Selected

33rd DEF(best)

87th overall

46th DEF

120th overall

Points per game

2.2

92nd DEF · 237th overall

4.7(best)

18th DEF · 46th overall

Cost rank

148th DEF

573rd overall

95th DEF(best)

449th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • CashAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • JustinLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Cash (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Justin (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Cash−0.2Cash: 0 goals from 0.21 xG (−0.2)
  • Justin+0.5Justin: 1 goals from 0.48 xG (+0.5)

Justin has 0.5 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Cash−0.2Cash: 0 assists from 0.22 xA (−0.2)
  • Justin−1.1Justin: 0 assists from 1.07 xA (−1.1)

Justin has 1.1 fewer assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Cash−0.8Cash: 11 conceded from 11.80 xGC (−0.8)
  • Justin−3.3Justin: 7 conceded from 10.30 xGC (−3.3)

Justin has conceded 3.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Cash · 18 pts56% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Justin · 42 pts41% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceCashJustin
Appearances1518
Goals06
Clean sheets812
Defensive contribution44
Bonus04
Deductions−9−2
Total1842

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Cash3.5(2)
  • Justin9.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Cash2.3(3)
  • Justin3.0(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Cash1.3(3)
  • Justin4.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Justin 4.0 points per game, Cash 1.3 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Cash1.5(4)
  • Justin3.5(4)

Away

  • Cash3.0(4)
  • Justin5.6(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Justin 5.6 points per game, Cash 3.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Cash0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 AVL goals

  • Justin11%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals

Justin is involved in 11% of LEE's goals, against 0% for Cash.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Cash5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Justin7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Cash124.4
  • Justin195.2

Creativity

  • Cash62.6
  • Justin102.0

Threat

  • Cash30.0
  • Justin79.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Cash's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Justin's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Cash−27.7k28.9k out1.2k in
  • Justin−7225.8k out5.1k in

Managers are selling all of them; Justin the least (−722 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Cash 4.2 points per £m (66th), Justin 9.3 points per £m (6th). Median 3.3.
  • Cash
  • Justin

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Justin 26, Cash 11.

How far ahead is Cash? Above zero Cash leads; below, Justin.

Justin is 15 points ahead of Cash over these gameweeks. Justin's was 17 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Cash, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Justin, gameweek 4: 2 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Cash, gameweek 5: -1 points v TOT away, 45 minutes
    Justin, gameweek 5: 8 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Cash, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
    Justin, gameweek 6: 6 points v ARS away, 78 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Cash, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Justin, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Cash, gameweek 8: 3 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Justin, gameweek 8: 6 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Cash, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Justin, gameweek 9: 2 points v BOU away, 83 minutes

Cash: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Justin: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWCashJustin
402
5-18
606
782
836
912

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWCashJustin
4090
54590
69078
79090
89090
99083

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWCashJustin
40.000.00
50.000.05
60.000.19
70.060.00
80.000.02
90.000.05

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWCashJustin
40.000.28
50.000.12
60.010.00
70.010.09
80.000.03
90.160.53

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWCashJustin
40.000.28
50.000.17
60.010.19
70.070.09
80.000.05
90.160.58

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWCashJustin
405
539
686
7106
8136
956

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWCashJustin
40.000.88
50.921.06
61.061.21
70.990.92
81.560.83
92.240.88

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWCashJustin
400
500
601
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWCashJustin
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWCashJustin
46.0%1.5%
55.0%1.5%
64.5%1.4%
74.2%2.0%
84.1%2.3%
94.5%2.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWCashJustin
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.4m£4.5m
6£4.4m£4.5m
7£4.4m£4.5m
8£4.4m£4.5m
9£4.3m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWCashJustin
4——
50.8%1.4%
60.6%1.3%
70.4%1.5%
80.3%1.9%
91.8%1.3%