How do Cash and Davis compare?
Davis has more season points (29 vs 18), Davis is more owned (6.9% vs 4%), Davis is cheaper (4.0m vs 4.3m), Davis has the higher Start rate (100% vs 78%), Davis has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Cash has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).
Who wins more stats: Cash or Davis?
Davis wins 23 of 31 stats
Davis wins 23 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Cash 8.
- Points
- Cash: 18Davis: 29
- xGI (6 gw)
- Cash: 0.04Davis: 0.23
- Price
- Cash: £4.3mDavis: £4.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 2 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 8 | 23 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Davis leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.3m(best) | 4.0m−0.3m vs best |
| Ownership | 4%−2.9% vs best | 6.9%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 1.8%−2.5% vs best | 4.3%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Suspended until 21 Nov | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Davis leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7−2 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 78%−22% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 656−154 vs best | 810(best) |
| Avg minutes | 73−17 vs best | 90(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Davis leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 68−22 vs best | 90(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.16 vs best | 0.17(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.03−0.04 vs best | 0.07(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.04−0.19 vs best | 0.23(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.50(best) | 5.33−1.17 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.13(best) | 1.85+0.72 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Davis leads 5 of 7
| Stat | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 18−11 vs best | 29(best) |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Total xG | 0.21−1.43 vs best | 1.64(best) |
| Total xA | 0.22−0.43 vs best | 0.65(best) |
| DC (season) | 53(best) | 49−4 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Davis leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 4th choice | 4th choice |
| Direct free kicks | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Davis leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 59−21 vs best | 80(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 6.0−4.8 vs best | 10.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Cash leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 2.80+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Davis leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.0(best) 41st DEF · 110th overall | 1.0 96th DEF · 268th overall |
| ICT index | 21.7 58th DEF · 177th overall | 43.6(best) 8th DEF · 49th overall |
| Selected | 33rd DEF 87th overall | 19th DEF(best) 53rd overall |
| Points per game | 2.2 92nd DEF · 237th overall | 3.2(best) 60th DEF · 140th overall |
| Cost rank | 148th DEF(best) 573rd overall | 172nd DEF 617th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
CashAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
DavisIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Cash (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Davis (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Cash−0.2Cash: 0 goals from 0.21 xG (−0.2)
- Davis+0.4Davis: 2 goals from 1.64 xG (+0.4)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Cash−0.2Cash: 0 assists from 0.22 xA (−0.2)
- Davis+1.4Davis: 2 assists from 0.65 xA (+1.4)
Davis has 1.4 more assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Cash−0.8Cash: 11 conceded from 11.80 xGC (−0.8)
- Davis+0.8Davis: 18 conceded from 17.21 xGC (+0.8)
Davis has conceded 0.8 more than xGC; Cash has conceded 0.8 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Cash · 18 pts56% from appearances
−9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Davis · 29 pts49% from appearances
−8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 15 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 12 |
| Assists | 0 | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 8 | 0 |
| Defensive contribution | 4 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | −9 | −8 |
| Total | 18 | 29 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Cash3.5(2)
- Davis4.5(4)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Cash2.3(3)
- Davis3.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Cash1.3(3)
- Davis0.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Cash 1.3 points per game, Davis 0.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Cash1.5(4)
- Davis1.5(4)
Away
- Cash3.0(4)
- Davis4.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Davis 4.6 points per game, Cash 3.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Cash0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 9 AVL goals
Davis29%
2 goals and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals
Davis is involved in 29% of IPS's goals, against 0% for Cash.
Who is a rotation risk?
Cash5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Davis9 of 9 full games
9 × 90 minutes
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Cash124.4
- Davis200.4
Creativity
- Cash62.6
- Davis103.6
Threat
- Cash30.0
- Davis130.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Cash's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Davis's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Cash−27.6k28.8k out1.2k in
- Davis−16.8k19.1k out2.3k in
Managers are selling all of them; Davis the least (−16.8k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Cash
- Davis
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Cash, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesDavis, gameweek 4: 14 points v CRY away, 90 minutesGW 5
Cash, gameweek 5: -1 points v TOT away, 45 minutesDavis, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutesGW 6
Cash, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 90 minutesDavis, gameweek 6: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutesGW 7
Cash, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutesDavis, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 90 minutesGW 8
Cash, gameweek 8: 3 points v MCI home, 90 minutesDavis, gameweek 8: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutesGW 9
Cash, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutesDavis, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
Cash: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Davis: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 14 |
| 5 | -1 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 8 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | 2 |
| 9 | 1 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 45 | 90 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 90 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.11 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.16 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.71 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.07 | 0.11 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.16 | 0.01 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 3 | 5 |
| 6 | 8 | 4 |
| 7 | 10 | 8 |
| 8 | 13 | 6 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.62 |
| 5 | 0.92 | 2.24 |
| 6 | 1.06 | 1.81 |
| 7 | 0.99 | 3.35 |
| 8 | 1.56 | 2.29 |
| 9 | 2.24 | 0.78 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6.0% | 5.1% |
| 5 | 5.0% | 7.0% |
| 6 | 4.5% | 7.9% |
| 7 | 4.2% | 7.5% |
| 8 | 4.1% | 7.4% |
| 9 | 4.5% | 7.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.5m | £4.0m |
| 5 | £4.4m | £4.0m |
| 6 | £4.4m | £4.0m |
| 7 | £4.4m | £4.0m |
| 8 | £4.4m | £4.0m |
| 9 | £4.3m | £4.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cash | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.8% | 10.4% |
| 6 | 0.6% | 7.9% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 6.9% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| 9 | 1.8% | 4.3% |

