How do Burn and Konsa compare?
Konsa has more season points (49 vs 9), Konsa is more owned (23.1% vs 0.7%), Konsa has the higher Start rate (78% vs 22%), but Konsa has more Bonus (7 vs 0).
Who wins more stats: Burn or Konsa?
Konsa wins 23 of 27 stats
Konsa wins 23 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Burn 4.
- Points
- Burn: 9Konsa: 49
- xGI (6 gw)
- Burn: 0.04Konsa: 0.10
- Price
- Burn: £4.8mKonsa: £4.8m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 1 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 4 | 23 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Konsa leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.8m | 4.8m |
| Ownership | 0.7%−22.4% vs best | 23.1%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−76.2% vs best | 76.2%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Konsa leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2−5 vs best | 7(best) |
| Start rate | 22%−56% vs best | 78%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 182−459 vs best | 641(best) |
| Avg minutes | 20−51 vs best | 71(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Konsa leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 30−60 vs best | 90(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.03−0.07 vs best | 0.10(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01(best) | 0.00−0.01 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.04−0.06 vs best | 0.10(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.67−4.66 vs best | 7.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.67(best) | 1.05+0.38 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Konsa leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 9−40 vs best | 49(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.19−0.42 vs best | 0.61(best) |
| Total xA | 0.06(best) | 0.03−0.03 vs best |
| DC (season) | 16−39 vs best | 55(best) |
| Clean sheets | 1−3 vs best | 4(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Konsa leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 35−122 vs best | 157(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 5.8−17.4 vs best | 23.2(best) |
| Bonus | 0−7 vs best | 7(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−1.2 vs best | 1.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | FUL (A) 10 ARS (H) 11 BHA (A) 12 MUN (H) 13 SUN (H) 14 | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Konsa leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.2 63rd DEF · 168th overall | 9.2(best) 1st DEF · 1st overall |
| ICT index | 5.0 127th DEF · 356th overall | 23.8(best) 49th DEF · 154th overall |
| Selected | 83rd DEF 216th overall | 5th DEF(best) 15th overall |
| Points per game | 2.2 95th DEF · 240th overall | 6.1(best) 4th DEF · 10th overall |
| Cost rank | 66th DEF(best) 377th overall | 67th DEF 384th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BurnNEW
- NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
KonsaARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Konsa (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Burn (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Burn−0.2Burn: 0 goals from 0.19 xG (−0.2)
- Konsa+0.4Konsa: 1 goals from 0.61 xG (+0.4)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Burn−0.1Burn: 0 assists from 0.06 xA (−0.1)
- Konsa±0.0Konsa: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Burn−3.0Burn: 1 conceded from 4.01 xGC (−3.0)
- Konsa−1.7Konsa: 5 conceded from 6.70 xGC (−1.7)
Burn has conceded 3.0 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Burn · 9 pts60% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Konsa · 49 pts32% from clean sheets
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 6 | 15 |
| Goals | 0 | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 16 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 6 |
| Bonus | 0 | 7 |
| Deductions | −1 | −1 |
| Total | 9 | 49 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Burn3.5(2)
- Konsa9.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Burn1.0(2)
- Konsa6.3(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- BurnNo games
- Konsa5.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Burn1.0(2)
- Konsa7.3(3)
Away
- Burn3.5(2)
- Konsa5.4(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Konsa 5.4 points per game, Burn 3.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Burn0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 NEW goals
Konsa9%
1 goal and 0 assists of 11 ARS goals
Konsa is involved in 9% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Burn.
Who is a rotation risk?
Burn2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 2 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Konsa7 of 9 full games
7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Burn28.6
- Konsa157.6
Creativity
- Burn3.7
- Konsa17.0
Threat
- Burn18.0
- Konsa63.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Burn's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Konsa's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Burn+103754 out857 in
- Konsa+148k5.6k out153k in
Konsa has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+148k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Burn
- Konsa
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Burn, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesKonsa, gameweek 4: 6 points v SUN away, 90 minutesGW 5
Burn, gameweek 5: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutesKonsa, gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 90 minutesGW 6
Burn, gameweek 6: 1 points v COV away, 1 minutesKonsa, gameweek 6: 4 points v LEE home, 90 minutesGW 7
Burn, gameweek 7: 1 points v AVL home, 1 minutesKonsa, gameweek 7: 9 points v NFO away, 90 minutesGW 8
Burn, gameweek 8: 6 points v CRY away, 90 minutesKonsa, gameweek 8: 14 points v EVE home, 90 minutesGW 9
Burn, gameweek 9: 1 points v EVE home, 90 minutesKonsa, gameweek 9: 10 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
Burn: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Konsa: 2 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 1 | 4 |
| 7 | 1 | 9 |
| 8 | 6 | 14 |
| 9 | 1 | 10 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 1 | 90 |
| 7 | 1 | 90 |
| 8 | 90 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.08 | 0.38 |
| 9 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.11 | 0.38 |
| 9 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 8 |
| 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | 1 | 5 |
| 8 | 9 | 2 |
| 9 | 6 | 15 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 1.80 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.31 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.62 |
| 7 | 0.08 | 0.90 |
| 8 | 1.59 | 0.63 |
| 9 | 2.34 | 1.05 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.9% | 17.5% |
| 5 | 0.8% | 19.0% |
| 6 | 0.7% | 17.0% |
| 7 | 0.7% | 17.5% |
| 8 | 0.7% | 18.8% |
| 9 | 0.7% | 21.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.9m | £4.5m |
| 5 | £4.9m | £4.5m |
| 6 | £4.8m | £4.6m |
| 7 | £4.8m | £4.6m |
| 8 | £4.8m | £4.6m |
| 9 | £4.8m | £4.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Burn | Konsa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 43.2% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 56.4% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 66.9% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 81.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 76.2% |

