How do Bruno G. and Rodrigo compare?
Bruno G. has more season points (25 vs 0), Bruno G. is more owned (2.3% vs 0%), Rodrigo is cheaper (6.5m vs 6.7m), Bruno G. has the higher Start rate (33% vs 0%), but Bruno G. has more Bonus (4 vs 0).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Bruno G. wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Bruno G. or Rodrigo?
Bruno G. wins 27 of 28 stats
Bruno G. wins 27 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Rodrigo 1.
- Points
- Bruno G.: 25Rodrigo: 0
- xGI (6 gw)
- Bruno G.: 0.09Rodrigo: 0.00
- Price
- Bruno G.: £6.7mRodrigo: £6.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 27 | 1 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Bruno G. leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.7m(best) | 6.5m−0.2m vs best |
| Ownership | 2.3%(best) | 0%−2.3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Has joined Barcelona permanently |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Bruno G. leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Start rate | 33%(best) | 0%−33% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 298(best) | 0−298 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 33(best) | 0−33 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Bruno G. leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 47(best) | 0−47 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.05(best) | 0.00−0.05 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.05(best) | 0.00−0.05 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.09(best) | 0.00−0.09 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.67(best) | 0.00−5.67 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.57+0.57 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Bruno G. leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 25(best) | 0−25 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.28(best) | 0.00−0.28 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.28(best) | 0.00−0.28 vs best |
| DC (season) | 37(best) | 0−37 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Bruno G. leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 6th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Bruno G. leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 107(best) | 0−107 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 17.2(best) | 0.0−17.2 vs best |
| Bonus | 4(best) | 0−4 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.7(best) | 0.0−0.7 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Bruno G. leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.0(best) 28th MID · 71st overall | 0.0 297th MID · 663rd overall |
| ICT index | 18.0(best) 102nd MID · 211th overall | 0.0 299th MID · 668th overall |
| Selected | 40th MID(best) 122nd overall | 258th MID 613th overall |
| Points per game | 3.6(best) 46th MID · 122nd overall | 0.0 299th MID · 668th overall |
| Cost rank | 20th MID(best) 32nd overall | 27th MID 39th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Bruno G.ARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
RodrigoMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Bruno G. (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Rodrigo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Bruno G.+1.7Bruno G.: 2 goals from 0.28 xG (+1.7)
- Rodrigo±0.0Rodrigo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Bruno G. has 1.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Bruno G.−0.3Bruno G.: 0 assists from 0.28 xA (−0.3)
- Rodrigo±0.0Rodrigo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Bruno G. · 25 pts40% from goals
Rodrigo · 0 pts
| Source | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 9 | 0 |
| Goals | 10 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 25 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Bruno G.3.0(1)
- RodrigoNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Bruno G.4.5(4)
- RodrigoNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Bruno G.2.0(2)
- RodrigoNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Bruno G.5.0(2)
- RodrigoNo games
Away
- Bruno G.3.0(5)
- RodrigoNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Bruno G.22%
2 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals
Rodrigo
No MCI goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Bruno G.0 of 9 full games
2 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Rodrigo0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Bruno G.102.4
- Rodrigo0.0
Creativity
- Bruno G.37.6
- Rodrigo0.0
Threat
- Bruno G.40.0
- Rodrigo0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Bruno G.'s biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Rodrigo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Bruno G.−3.6k7.6k out4.0k in
- Rodrigo−22 out0 in
Managers are selling all of them; Rodrigo the least (−2 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Bruno G.
- Rodrigo
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Bruno G., gameweek 4: 7 points v SUN away, 45 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Bruno G., gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 59 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesGW 6
Bruno G., gameweek 6: 9 points v LEE home, 27 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesGW 7
Bruno G., gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 65 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 8
Bruno G., gameweek 8: 1 points v EVE home, 22 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesGW 9
Bruno G., gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 61 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
Bruno G.: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Rodrigo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 9 | 0 |
| 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 3 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 45 | 0 |
| 5 | 59 | 0 |
| 6 | 27 | 0 |
| 7 | 65 | 0 |
| 8 | 22 | 0 |
| 9 | 61 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.23 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 | 6 | 0 |
| 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | 10 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 6 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 5 | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 2.3% | 0.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.8m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
| 8 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
| 9 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | — |
| 6 | 0.1% | — |
| 7 | 0.1% | — |
| 8 | 0.0% | — |
| 9 | 0.0% | — |

