How do Bruno G. and Estêvão compare?

Bruno G. has more season points (25 vs 9), Bruno G. is more owned (2.3% vs 0.7%), Estêvão is cheaper (6.3m vs 6.7m), Bruno G. has the higher Start rate (33% vs 11%), Bruno G. has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but Estêvão has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Bruno G.

19 stats won

Estêvão

9 stats won

Who wins more stats: Bruno G. or Estêvão?

Bruno G. wins 19 of 28 stats

Bruno G. wins 19 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Estêvão 9.

Points
Bruno G.: 25Estêvão: 9
xGI (6 gw)
Bruno G.: 0.09Estêvão: 0.14
Price
Bruno G.: £6.7mEstêvão: £6.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBruno G.Estêvão
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form24
Season totals32
Set pieces02
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks40
Total199

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Bruno G.: Points 25, xGI (6 gw) 0.09, BPS 107, Mins (6 gw) 47, DC (6 gw) 5.7, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Estêvão: Points 9, xGI (6 gw) 0.14, BPS 44, Mins (6 gw) 20, DC (6 gw) 1.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Bruno G. leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBruno G.Estêvão
Price

6.7m(best)

6.3m−0.4m vs best

Ownership

2.3%(best)

0.7%−1.6% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Bruno G. leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBruno G.Estêvão
Starts

3(best)

1−2 vs best

Start rate

33%(best)

11%−22% vs best

Minutes (season)

298(best)

133−165 vs best

Avg minutes

33(best)

15−18 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Estêvão leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBruno G.Estêvão
Mins (6 gw)

47(best)

20−27 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.05−0.01 vs best

0.06(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.05−0.04 vs best

0.09(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.09−0.05 vs best

0.14(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.67(best)

1.33−4.34 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.57+0.18 vs best

0.39(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Bruno G. leads 3 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatBruno G.Estêvão
Points

25(best)

9−16 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.28−0.09 vs best

0.37(best)

Total xA

0.28−0.23 vs best

0.51(best)

DC (season)

37(best)

9−28 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Estêvão leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBruno G.Estêvão
Corners & indirect FKs

6th choice

4th choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

4th choice

2nd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Bruno G. leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBruno G.Estêvão
BPS

107(best)

44−63 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

17.2(best)

6.0−11.2 vs best

Bonus

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Estêvão leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBruno G.Estêvão
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Bruno G. leads 4 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBruno G.Estêvão
Form

4.0(best)

28th MID · 71st overall

1.2

122nd MID · 263rd overall

ICT index

18.0

102nd MID · 211th overall

18.0

101st MID · 210th overall

Selected

40th MID(best)

122nd overall

69th MID

214th overall

Points per game

3.6(best)

46th MID · 122nd overall

1.3

161st MID · 340th overall

Cost rank

20th MID(best)

32nd overall

34th MID

50th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Bruno G.ARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • EstêvãoCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Bruno G. (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Estêvão (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Bruno G.+1.7Bruno G.: 2 goals from 0.28 xG (+1.7)
  • Estêvão−0.4Estêvão: 0 goals from 0.37 xG (−0.4)

Bruno G. has 1.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Bruno G.−0.3Bruno G.: 0 assists from 0.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Estêvão−0.5Estêvão: 0 assists from 0.51 xA (−0.5)

Estêvão has 0.5 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Bruno G. · 25 pts40% from goals

  • Estêvão · 9 pts89% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceBruno G.Estêvão
Appearances98
Goals100
Clean sheets21
Bonus40
Deductions00
Total259

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Bruno G.3.0(1)
  • Estêvão1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Bruno G.4.5(4)
  • Estêvão1.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Bruno G.2.0(2)
  • Estêvão1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Bruno G. 2.0 points per game, Estêvão 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Bruno G.5.0(2)
  • Estêvão1.5(4)

Away

  • Bruno G.3.0(5)
  • Estêvão1.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Bruno G. 3.0 points per game, Estêvão 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Bruno G.22%

    2 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals

  • Estêvão0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 13 CHE goals

Bruno G. is involved in 22% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Estêvão.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Bruno G.0 of 9 full games

    2 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Estêvão0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Bruno G.102.4
  • Estêvão24.6

Creativity

  • Bruno G.37.6
  • Estêvão50.2

Threat

  • Bruno G.40.0
  • Estêvão106.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Bruno G.'s biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Estêvão's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Bruno G.−3.4k7.3k out3.8k in
  • Estêvão+6.8k1.0k out7.8k in

Estêvão has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+6.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Bruno G. 3.7 points per £m (80th), Estêvão 1.4 points per £m (148th). Median 2.5.
  • Bruno G.
  • Estêvão

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Bruno G. 24, Estêvão 7.

How far ahead is Bruno G.? Above zero Bruno G. leads; below, Estêvão.

Bruno G. is 17 points ahead of Estêvão over these gameweeks. Bruno G.'s biggest lead was 17 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Bruno G., gameweek 4: 7 points v SUN away, 45 minutes
    Estêvão, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 4 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Bruno G., gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 59 minutes
    Estêvão, gameweek 5: 1 points v BRE away, 3 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Bruno G., gameweek 6: 9 points v LEE home, 27 minutes
    Estêvão, gameweek 6: 1 points v BOU home, 6 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Bruno G., gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 65 minutes
    Estêvão, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Bruno G., gameweek 8: 1 points v EVE home, 22 minutes
    Estêvão, gameweek 8: 1 points v TOT home, 18 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Bruno G., gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 61 minutes
    Estêvão, gameweek 9: 3 points v MUN home, 86 minutes

Bruno G.: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Estêvão: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBruno G.Estêvão
471
511
691
730
811
933

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBruno G.Estêvão
4454
5593
6276
7650
82218
96186

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBruno G.Estêvão
40.090.03
50.000.00
60.100.00
70.000.00
80.000.08
90.090.22

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBruno G.Estêvão
40.140.07
50.010.00
60.070.00
70.020.00
80.020.01
90.010.43

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBruno G.Estêvão
40.230.10
50.010.00
60.170.00
70.020.00
80.020.09
90.100.65

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBruno G.Estêvão
431
560
660
7100
830
967

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBruno G.Estêvão
410
500
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBruno G.Estêvão
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBruno G.Estêvão
41.7%0.7%
51.8%0.7%
61.8%0.7%
72.3%0.7%
82.5%0.6%
92.3%0.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBruno G.Estêvão
4£6.8m£6.4m
5£6.7m£6.3m
6£6.7m£6.3m
7£6.7m£6.3m
8£6.7m£6.3m
9£6.7m£6.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBruno G.Estêvão
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.1%0.0%
70.1%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%