How do Beto and Wilson compare?
Wilson has more season points (5 vs 2), Beto is more owned (0.4% vs 0.3%), but Beto has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).
Who wins more stats: Beto or Wilson?
Wilson wins 15 of 20 stats
Wilson wins 15 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Beto 5.
- Points
- Beto: 2Wilson: 5
- xGI (6 gw)
- Beto: 0.00Wilson: 0.02
- Price
- Beto: £5.4mWilson: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 0 |
| Playing time | 0 | 2 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 5 | 15 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Beto leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m | 5.4m |
| Ownership | 0.4%(best) | 0.3%−0.1% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined Fiorentina permanently | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Wilson leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0 | 0 |
| Start rate | 0% | 0% |
| Minutes (season) | 31−5 vs best | 36(best) |
| Avg minutes | 3−1 vs best | 4(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Wilson leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−0.17 vs best | 0.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.07+0.07 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Wilson leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2−3 vs best | 5(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.09−0.03 vs best | 0.12(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.12 vs best | 0.12(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Wilson leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 5−8 vs best | 13(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−0.7 vs best | 0.7(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Beto leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00(best) | 3.60+0.60 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Wilson leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 67th FWD · 635th overall | 0.5(best) 40th FWD · 350th overall |
| ICT index | 0.8 48th FWD · 425th overall | 4.6(best) 39th FWD · 359th overall |
| Selected | 40th FWD(best) 264th overall | 51st FWD 307th overall |
| Points per game | 1.0(best) 43rd FWD · 420th overall | 0.8 49th FWD · 443rd overall |
| Cost rank | 43rd FWD 181st overall | 37th FWD(best) 157th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BetoEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
WilsonBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Wilson (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Beto (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Beto−0.1Beto: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)
- Wilson−0.1Wilson: 0 goals from 0.12 xG (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Beto±0.0Beto: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Wilson−0.1Wilson: 0 assists from 0.12 xA (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Beto · 2 pts100% from appearances
Wilson · 5 pts100% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 6 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 2 | 5 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Beto1.0(1)
- Wilson1.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- BetoNo games
- Wilson0.8(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Beto1.0(1)
- WilsonNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Beto1.0(1)
- Wilson1.0(3)
Away
- Beto1.0(1)
- Wilson0.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Beto 1.0 points per game, Wilson 0.7 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Beto0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 EVE goals
Wilson0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 10 BRE goals
Beto is involved in 0% of EVE's goals, against 0% for Wilson.
Who is a rotation risk?
Beto0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Wilson0 of 9 full games
6 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Beto3.0
- Wilson3.2
Creativity
- Beto0.3
- Wilson12.0
Threat
- Beto5.0
- Wilson33.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Beto's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Wilson's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Beto−772772 out0 in
- Wilson−459695 out236 in
Managers are selling all of them; Wilson the least (−459 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Beto
- Wilson
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Beto, gameweek 4: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 4: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesGW 5
Beto, gameweek 5: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutesGW 6
Beto, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 5 minutesGW 7
Beto, gameweek 7: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesGW 8
Beto, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 8: 1 points v HUL away, 12 minutesGW 9
Beto, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 9: 1 points v NFO home, 6 minutes
Beto: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Wilson: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 12 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.9% | 0.3% |
| 5 | 0.7% | 0.3% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| 7 | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| 8 | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 0.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

