How do Beto and Madjo compare?

Beto has more season points (2 vs 0), Beto is more owned (0.4% vs 0.2%), but Madjo has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.00).

Beto

11 stats won

Madjo

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Beto or Madjo?

Beto wins 11 of 14 stats

Beto wins 11 of the 14 stats with an outright best. Others: Madjo 3.

Points
Beto: 2Madjo: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Beto: 0.00Madjo: 0.00
Price
Beto: £5.4mMadjo: £5.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBetoMadjo
Price & ownership10
Playing time20
Recent form11
Season totals20
Set pieces00
Bonus11
Fixtures01
FPL ranks40
Total113

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Beto: Points 2, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 5, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Madjo: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 2, Mins (6 gw) 1, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Beto leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBetoMadjo
Price

5.4m

5.4m

Ownership

0.4%(best)

0.2%−0.2% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined Fiorentina permanently

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Beto leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBetoMadjo
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

31(best)

8−23 vs best

Avg minutes

3(best)

1−2 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatBetoMadjo
Mins (6 gw)

0−1 vs best

1(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.04+0.04 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Beto leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatBetoMadjo
Points

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.09(best)

0.00−0.09 vs best

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBetoMadjo
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBetoMadjo
BPS

5(best)

2−3 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Madjo leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBetoMadjo
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.60 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Beto leads 4 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBetoMadjo
Form

0.0

67th FWD · 635th overall

0.0

69th FWD · 639th overall

ICT index

0.8(best)

48th FWD · 425th overall

0.0

75th FWD · 651st overall

Selected

40th FWD(best)

264th overall

55th FWD

354th overall

Points per game

1.0(best)

43rd FWD · 420th overall

0.0

75th FWD · 651st overall

Cost rank

43rd FWD(best)

181st overall

45th FWD

192nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BetoEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • MadjoAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Madjo (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals, Beto (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Beto−0.1Beto: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)
  • Madjo±0.0Madjo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Beto±0.0Beto: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Madjo±0.0Madjo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Beto · 2 pts100% from appearances

  • Madjo · 0 pts100% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBetoMadjo
Appearances21
Deductions0−1
Total20

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Beto1.0(1)
  • MadjoNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • BetoNo games
  • MadjoNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Beto1.0(1)
  • Madjo0.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Beto 1.0 points per game, Madjo 0.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Beto1.0(1)
  • Madjo0.0(1)

Away

  • Beto1.0(1)
  • MadjoNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Beto0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 EVE goals

  • Madjo0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 2 AVL goals

Beto is involved in 0% of EVE's goals, against 0% for Madjo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Beto0 of 9 full games

    2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play

  • Madjo0 of 9 full games

    1 × 1–59, 8 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Beto3.0
  • Madjo0.0

Creativity

  • Beto0.3
  • Madjo0.8

Threat

  • Beto5.0
  • Madjo0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Beto's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Madjo's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Beto−773773 out0 in
  • Madjo−510757 out247 in

Managers are selling all of them; Madjo the least (−510 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Beto 0.4 points per £m (48th), Madjo 0.0 points per £m (52nd). Median 2.3.
  • Beto
  • Madjo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Beto 0, Madjo 0.

How far ahead is Beto? Above zero Beto leads; below, Madjo.

Beto and Madjo are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Beto, gameweek 4: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Madjo, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Beto, gameweek 5: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Madjo, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Beto, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
    Madjo, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Beto, gameweek 7: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
    Madjo, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Beto, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
    Madjo, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 8 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Beto, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Madjo, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes

Beto: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Madjo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBetoMadjo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBetoMadjo
400
500
600
700
808
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBetoMadjo
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBetoMadjo
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBetoMadjo
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBetoMadjo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBetoMadjo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBetoMadjo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBetoMadjo
40.9%0.3%
50.7%0.2%
60.5%0.2%
70.5%0.2%
80.5%0.2%
90.4%0.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBetoMadjo
4£5.4m£5.5m
5£5.4m£5.4m
6£5.4m£5.4m
7£5.4m£5.4m
8£5.4m£5.4m
9£5.4m£5.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBetoMadjo
4——
50.1%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%