How do Awoniyi and Beto compare?
Awoniyi has more season points (14 vs 2), Beto is more owned (0.4% vs 0.3%), Awoniyi has the higher Start rate (44% vs 0%), Awoniyi has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Awoniyi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 3.00).
Who wins more stats: Awoniyi or Beto?
Awoniyi wins 22 of 25 stats
Awoniyi wins 22 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Beto 3.
- Points
- Awoniyi: 14Beto: 2
- xGI (6 gw)
- Awoniyi: 0.09Beto: 0.00
- Price
- Awoniyi: £5.4mBeto: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 1 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 4 | 1 |
| Season totals | 4 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 22 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Beto leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m | 5.4m |
| Ownership | 0.3%−0.1% vs best | 0.4%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Has joined Fiorentina permanently |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Awoniyi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 4(best) | 0−4 vs best |
| Start rate | 44%(best) | 0%−44% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 356(best) | 31−325 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 40(best) | 3−37 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Awoniyi leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 29(best) | 0−29 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.09(best) | 0.00−0.09 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.09(best) | 0.00−0.09 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.00(best) | 0.00−1.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.57+0.57 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Awoniyi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 14(best) | 2−12 vs best |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 1.76(best) | 0.09−1.67 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.04(best) | 0.00−0.04 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Awoniyi leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 6th choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Awoniyi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 52(best) | 5−47 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 6.0(best) | 0.0−6.0 vs best |
| Bonus | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Awoniyi leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | EVE (A) 10 CRY (H) 11 LEE (A) 12 IPS (H) 13 MUN (A) 14 | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.60(best) | 3.00+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Awoniyi leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.8(best) 17th FWD · 132nd overall | 0.0 67th FWD · 635th overall |
| ICT index | 21.6(best) 21st FWD · 179th overall | 0.8 48th FWD · 425th overall |
| Selected | 49th FWD 293rd overall | 40th FWD(best) 264th overall |
| Points per game | 2.0(best) 28th FWD · 274th overall | 1.0 43rd FWD · 420th overall |
| Cost rank | 39th FWD(best) 168th overall | 43rd FWD 181st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AwoniyiCOV
- COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
BetoEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Beto (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals, Awoniyi (COV) 2.3 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Awoniyi−0.8Awoniyi: 1 goals from 1.76 xG (−0.8)
- Beto−0.1Beto: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)
Awoniyi has 0.8 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Awoniyi±0.0Awoniyi: 0 assists from 0.04 xA (±0.0)
- Beto±0.0Beto: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Awoniyi · 14 pts59% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Beto · 2 pts100% from appearances
| Source | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 10 | 2 |
| Goals | 4 | 0 |
| Bonus | 3 | 0 |
| Deductions | −3 | 0 |
| Total | 14 | 2 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Awoniyi4.0(3)
- Beto1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Awoniyi1.0(1)
- BetoNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Awoniyi0.3(3)
- Beto1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Beto 1.0 points per game, Awoniyi 0.3 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Awoniyi2.5(4)
- Beto1.0(1)
Away
- Awoniyi1.3(3)
- Beto1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Awoniyi 1.3 points per game, Beto 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Awoniyi25%
1 goal and 0 assists of 4 COV goals
Beto0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 EVE goals
Awoniyi is involved in 25% of COV's goals, against 0% for Beto.
Who is a rotation risk?
Awoniyi1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Beto0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Awoniyi49.2
- Beto3.0
Creativity
- Awoniyi48.1
- Beto0.3
Threat
- Awoniyi125.0
- Beto5.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Awoniyi's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Beto's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Awoniyi+1.1k446 out1.5k in
- Beto−773773 out0 in
Awoniyi has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+1.1k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Awoniyi
- Beto
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Awoniyi, gameweek 4: -2 points v BHA home, 52 minutesBeto, gameweek 4: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesGW 5
Awoniyi, gameweek 5: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesBeto, gameweek 5: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 6
Awoniyi, gameweek 6: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesBeto, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutesGW 7
Awoniyi, gameweek 7: 1 points v TOT away, 30 minutesBeto, gameweek 7: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutesGW 8
Awoniyi, gameweek 8: 1 points v FUL home, 23 minutesBeto, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutesGW 9
Awoniyi, gameweek 9: 9 points v SUN home, 71 minutesBeto, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
Awoniyi: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Beto: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | -2 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 9 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 52 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 30 | 0 |
| 8 | 23 | 0 |
| 9 | 71 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.28 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.28 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.6% | 0.9% |
| 5 | 0.4% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 7 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 0.3% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Awoniyi | Beto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

