How do Beto and Isidor compare?

Isidor has more season points (18 vs 2), Isidor is more owned (0.8% vs 0.4%), Isidor has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%), Isidor has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Beto has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.40).

Beto

2 stats won

Isidor

23 stats won

Who wins more stats: Beto or Isidor?

Isidor wins 23 of 25 stats

Isidor wins 23 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Beto 2.

Points
Beto: 2Isidor: 18
xGI (6 gw)
Beto: 0.00Isidor: 0.04
Price
Beto: £5.4mIsidor: £5.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBetoIsidor
Price & ownership01
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals05
Set pieces00
Bonus03
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total223

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Beto: Points 2, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 5, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Isidor: Points 18, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 61, Mins (6 gw) 28, xG (6 gw) 0.03, Upcoming FDR 3.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Isidor leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBetoIsidor
Price

5.4m

5.4m

Ownership

0.4%−0.4% vs best

0.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined Fiorentina permanently

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Isidor leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBetoIsidor
Starts

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Start rate

0%−11% vs best

11%(best)

Minutes (season)

31−209 vs best

240(best)

Avg minutes

3−24 vs best

27(best)

Who has better recent form?

Isidor leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBetoIsidor
Mins (6 gw)

0−28 vs best

28(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.04 vs best

0.04(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−1.00 vs best

1.00(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.76+0.76 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Isidor leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatBetoIsidor
Points

2−16 vs best

18(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.09−1.60 vs best

1.69(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.05 vs best

0.05(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBetoIsidor
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Isidor leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBetoIsidor
BPS

5−56 vs best

61(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−2.3 vs best

2.3(best)

Bonus

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Beto leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBetoIsidor
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.40+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Isidor leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBetoIsidor
Form

0.0

67th FWD · 635th overall

0.8(best)

35th FWD · 314th overall

ICT index

0.8

48th FWD · 425th overall

9.5(best)

31st FWD · 303rd overall

Selected

40th FWD

264th overall

30th FWD(best)

204th overall

Points per game

1.0

43rd FWD · 420th overall

2.6(best)

19th FWD · 202nd overall

Cost rank

43rd FWD

181st overall

40th FWD(best)

174th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BetoEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • IsidorSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Beto (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals, Isidor (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Beto−0.1Beto: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)
  • Isidor−0.7Isidor: 1 goals from 1.69 xG (−0.7)

Isidor has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Beto±0.0Beto: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Isidor+0.9Isidor: 1 assists from 0.05 xA (+0.9)

Isidor has 0.9 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Beto · 2 pts100% from appearances

  • Isidor · 18 pts44% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceBetoIsidor
Appearances28
Goals04
Assists03
Bonus03
Deductions00
Total218

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Beto1.0(1)
  • Isidor3.3(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • BetoNo games
  • IsidorNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Beto1.0(1)
  • Isidor2.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Isidor 2.0 points per game, Beto 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Beto1.0(1)
  • Isidor3.7(3)

Away

  • Beto1.0(1)
  • Isidor1.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Isidor 1.8 points per game, Beto 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Beto0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 EVE goals

  • Isidor29%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals

Isidor is involved in 29% of SUN's goals, against 0% for Beto.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Beto0 of 9 full games

    2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play

  • Isidor1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Beto3.0
  • Isidor30.8

Creativity

  • Beto0.3
  • Isidor12.3

Threat

  • Beto5.0
  • Isidor53.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Beto's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Isidor's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Beto−772772 out0 in
  • Isidor−2.4k2.7k out214 in

Managers are selling all of them; Beto the least (−772 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Beto 0.4 points per £m (48th), Isidor 3.3 points per £m (20th). Median 2.3.
  • Beto
  • Isidor

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Isidor 5, Beto 0.

How far ahead is Beto? Above zero Beto leads; below, Isidor.

Isidor is 5 points ahead of Beto over these gameweeks. Isidor's was 5 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Beto, gameweek 4: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Isidor, gameweek 4: 1 points v ARS home, 20 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Beto, gameweek 5: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Isidor, gameweek 5: 1 points v MCI away, 22 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Beto, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
    Isidor, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Beto, gameweek 7: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
    Isidor, gameweek 7: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Beto, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
    Isidor, gameweek 8: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Beto, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Isidor, gameweek 9: 1 points v COV away, 33 minutes

Beto: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Isidor: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBetoIsidor
401
501
602
700
800
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBetoIsidor
4020
5022
6090
700
800
9033

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBetoIsidor
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.18
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.02

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBetoIsidor
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.04

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBetoIsidor
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.18
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.06

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBetoIsidor
401
502
603
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBetoIsidor
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBetoIsidor
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBetoIsidor
40.9%1.5%
50.7%1.3%
60.5%1.3%
70.5%1.1%
80.5%0.9%
90.4%0.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBetoIsidor
4£5.4m£5.5m
5£5.4m£5.5m
6£5.4m£5.5m
7£5.4m£5.5m
8£5.4m£5.5m
9£5.4m£5.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBetoIsidor
4——
50.1%0.1%
60.0%0.1%
70.0%0.1%
80.0%0.1%
90.0%0.0%