How do Beto and Emersonn compare?
Emersonn has more season points (33 vs 2), Emersonn is more owned (3.1% vs 0.4%), Beto is cheaper (5.4m vs 5.5m), Emersonn has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Emersonn has more Bonus (6 vs 0), but Emersonn has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 forwards
Emersonn wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Beto or Emersonn?
Emersonn wins 27 of 28 stats
Emersonn wins 27 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Beto 1.
- Points
- Beto: 2Emersonn: 33
- xGI (6 gw)
- Beto: 0.00Emersonn: 0.29
- Price
- Beto: £5.4mEmersonn: £5.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 1 | 27 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Emersonn leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m−0.1m vs best | 5.5m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.4%−2.7% vs best | 3.1%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.1% vs best | 0.1%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined Fiorentina permanently | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Emersonn leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−9 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−100% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 31−568 vs best | 599(best) |
| Avg minutes | 3−64 vs best | 67(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Emersonn leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−71 vs best | 71(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.27 vs best | 0.27(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.29 vs best | 0.29(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−2.33 vs best | 2.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 1.35+1.35 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Emersonn leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2−31 vs best | 33(best) |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.09−2.58 vs best | 2.67(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.19 vs best | 0.19(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Emersonn leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 5−123 vs best | 128(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−12.0 vs best | 12.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0−6 vs best | 6(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.5 vs best | 0.5(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Emersonn leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00+0.20 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Emersonn leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 67th FWD · 635th overall | 1.8(best) 23rd FWD · 218th overall |
| ICT index | 0.8 48th FWD · 425th overall | 34.4(best) 13th FWD · 89th overall |
| Selected | 40th FWD 264th overall | 15th FWD(best) 102nd overall |
| Points per game | 1.0 43rd FWD · 420th overall | 3.7(best) 12th FWD · 113th overall |
| Cost rank | 43rd FWD 181st overall | 36th FWD(best) 149th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BetoEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
EmersonnIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Beto (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals, Emersonn (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Beto−0.1Beto: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)
- Emersonn−0.7Emersonn: 2 goals from 2.67 xG (−0.7)
Emersonn has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Beto±0.0Beto: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Emersonn+0.8Emersonn: 1 assists from 0.19 xA (+0.8)
Emersonn has 0.8 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Beto · 2 pts100% from appearances
Emersonn · 33 pts48% from appearances
| Source | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 16 |
| Goals | 0 | 8 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 6 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 33 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Beto1.0(1)
- Emersonn6.3(4)
Medium (FDR 3)
- BetoNo games
- Emersonn1.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Beto1.0(1)
- Emersonn2.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Emersonn 2.0 points per game, Beto 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Beto1.0(1)
- Emersonn3.5(4)
Away
- Beto1.0(1)
- Emersonn3.8(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Emersonn 3.8 points per game, Beto 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Beto0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 EVE goals
Emersonn21%
2 goals and 1 assist of 14 IPS goals
Emersonn is involved in 21% of IPS's goals, against 0% for Beto.
Who is a rotation risk?
Beto0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Emersonn0 of 9 full games
7 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Beto3.0
- Emersonn106.6
Creativity
- Beto0.3
- Emersonn96.3
Threat
- Beto5.0
- Emersonn148.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Beto's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Emersonn's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Beto−772772 out0 in
- Emersonn−14.3k15.7k out1.4k in
Managers are selling all of them; Beto the least (−772 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Beto
- Emersonn
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Beto, gameweek 4: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesEmersonn, gameweek 4: 12 points v CRY away, 62 minutesGW 5
Beto, gameweek 5: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesEmersonn, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 80 minutesGW 6
Beto, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutesEmersonn, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 70 minutesGW 7
Beto, gameweek 7: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutesEmersonn, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 77 minutesGW 8
Beto, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutesEmersonn, gameweek 8: 1 points v NFO home, 59 minutesGW 9
Beto, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesEmersonn, gameweek 9: 2 points v HUL away, 76 minutes
Beto: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Emersonn: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 12 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 62 |
| 5 | 0 | 80 |
| 6 | 0 | 70 |
| 7 | 0 | 77 |
| 8 | 0 | 59 |
| 9 | 0 | 76 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.49 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 4 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| 5 | 0.7% | 3.3% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 4.2% |
| 7 | 0.5% | 3.8% |
| 8 | 0.5% | 3.6% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 3.2% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.4m | £5.6m |
| 7 | £5.4m | £5.6m |
| 8 | £5.4m | £5.6m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Emersonn |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.1% |

