How do Benda and Petrović compare?

Petrović has more season points (28 vs 0), Petrović is more owned (3.1% vs 0.1%), Petrović has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Petrović has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Benda

2 stats won

Petrović

17 stats won

Who wins more stats: Benda or Petrović?

Petrović wins 17 of 19 stats

Petrović wins 17 of the 19 stats with an outright best. Others: Benda 2.

Points
Benda: 0Petrović: 28
Saves
Benda: 0Petrović: 16
Price
Benda: £4.5mPetrović: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBendaPetrović
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total217

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Benda: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Petrović: Points 28, Saves 16, Clean sheets 3, BPS 109, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.87.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Petrović leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBendaPetrović
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.1%−3.0% vs best

3.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−1.9% vs best

1.9%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Petrović leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBendaPetrović
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−810 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatBendaPetrović
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.87+0.87 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Petrović leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatBendaPetrović
Points

0−28 vs best

28(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Saves

0−16 vs best

16(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBendaPetrović
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Petrović leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBendaPetrović
BPS

0−109 vs best

109(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−12.7 vs best

12.7(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Petrović leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBendaPetrović
Next 5 GWs

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.80 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Petrović leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBendaPetrović
Form

0.0

64th GK · 506th overall

4.8(best)

4th GK · 37th overall

ICT index

0.0

65th GK · 548th overall

13.6(best)

19th GK · 254th overall

Selected

55th GK

459th overall

17th GK(best)

103rd overall

Points per game

0.0

65th GK · 549th overall

3.1(best)

13th GK · 148th overall

Cost rank

33rd GK(best)

461st overall

35th GK

467th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BendaNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
  • PetrovićBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Petrović (BOU) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Benda (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Benda±0.0Benda: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Petrović+3.0Petrović: 13 conceded from 10.00 xGC (+3.0)

Petrović has conceded 3.0 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Benda · 0 pts

  • Petrović · 28 pts51% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBendaPetrović
Appearances018
Clean sheets012
Saves05
Deductions0−7
Total028

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • BendaNo games
  • Petrović6.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • BendaNo games
  • Petrović3.6(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • BendaNo games
  • Petrović1.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • BendaNo games
  • Petrović3.6(5)

Away

  • BendaNo games
  • Petrović2.5(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Benda

    No NFO goals yet in matches played

  • Petrović0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Benda0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Petrović9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Benda0.0
  • Petrović136.2

Creativity

  • Benda0.0
  • Petrović0.0

Threat

  • Benda0.0
  • Petrović0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Benda's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Petrović's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Benda−4790 out43 in
  • Petrović+7.4k2.5k out10.0k in

Petrović has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+7.4k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Petrović 6.2 points per £m (10th). Median 5.4.
  • Benda
  • Petrović

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Petrović 22, Benda 0.

How far ahead is Benda? Above zero Benda leads; below, Petrović.

Petrović is 22 points ahead of Benda over these gameweeks. Petrović's was 22 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Benda, gameweek 4: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Petrović, gameweek 4: 1 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Benda, gameweek 5: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
    Petrović, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Benda, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
    Petrović, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Benda, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Petrović, gameweek 7: 6 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Benda, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutes
    Petrović, gameweek 8: 7 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Benda, gameweek 9: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Petrović, gameweek 9: 6 points v LEE home, 90 minutes

Benda: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Petrović: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBendaPetrović
401
502
600
706
807
906

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBendaPetrović
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBendaPetrović
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBendaPetrović
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBendaPetrović
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWBendaPetrović
40.000.50
50.001.65
60.001.10
70.000.07
80.001.17
90.000.71

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBendaPetrović
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBendaPetrović
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBendaPetrović
40.1%3.2%
50.1%3.0%
60.1%2.9%
70.1%2.8%
80.1%2.9%
90.1%3.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBendaPetrović
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBendaPetrović
4——
50.0%2.0%
60.0%1.4%
70.0%1.4%
80.0%1.5%
90.0%1.9%