How do Benda and M.Bizot compare?

M.Bizot has more season points (1 vs 0), M.Bizot has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%), but M.Bizot has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.60).

Benda

0 stats won

M.Bizot

12 stats won

Who wins more stats: Benda or M.Bizot?

M.Bizot wins 12 of 12 stats

M.Bizot wins 12 of the 12 stats with an outright best. Others: Benda 0.

Points
Benda: 0M.Bizot: 1
Saves
Benda: 0M.Bizot: 3
Price
Benda: £4.5mM.Bizot: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBendaM.Bizot
Price & ownership00
Playing time04
Recent form00
Season totals02
Set pieces00
Bonus01
Fixtures01
FPL ranks04
Total012

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Benda: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. M.Bizot: Points 1, Saves 3, Clean sheets 0, BPS 1, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

No outright winner
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBendaM.Bizot
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.1%

0.1%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

M.Bizot leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBendaM.Bizot
Starts

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Start rate

0%−11% vs best

11%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Avg minutes

0−10 vs best

10(best)

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatBendaM.Bizot
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

M.Bizot leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatBendaM.Bizot
Points

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0−3 vs best

3(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBendaM.Bizot
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

M.Bizot leads 1 of 1
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBendaM.Bizot
BPS

0−1 vs best

1(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

M.Bizot leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBendaM.Bizot
Next 5 GWs

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+1.20 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

M.Bizot leads 4 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBendaM.Bizot
Form

0.0

64th GK · 506th overall

0.0

58th GK · 493rd overall

ICT index

0.0

65th GK · 548th overall

2.8(best)

24th GK · 388th overall

Selected

55th GK

459th overall

47th GK(best)

405th overall

Points per game

0.0

65th GK · 549th overall

1.0(best)

25th GK · 374th overall

Cost rank

33rd GK

461st overall

25th GK(best)

431st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BendaNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
  • M.BizotAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: M.Bizot (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Benda (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Benda±0.0Benda: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • M.Bizot+0.2M.Bizot: 4 conceded from 3.77 xGC (+0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Benda · 0 pts

  • M.Bizot · 1 pts67% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBendaM.Bizot
Appearances02
Saves01
Deductions0−2
Total01

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • BendaNo games
  • M.BizotNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • BendaNo games
  • M.BizotNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • BendaNo games
  • M.Bizot1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • BendaNo games
  • M.BizotNo games

Away

  • BendaNo games
  • M.Bizot1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Benda

    No NFO goals yet in matches played

  • M.Bizot

    No AVL goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Benda0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • M.Bizot1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 8 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Benda0.0
  • M.Bizot28.2

Creativity

  • Benda0.0
  • M.Bizot0.0

Threat

  • Benda0.0
  • M.Bizot0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Benda's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; M.Bizot's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Benda−4690 out44 in
  • M.Bizot−33146 out113 in

Managers are selling all of them; M.Bizot the least (−33 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: M.Bizot 0.2 points per £m (25th). Median 5.4.
  • Benda
  • M.Bizot

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Benda 0, M.Bizot 0.

How far ahead is Benda? Above zero Benda leads; below, M.Bizot.

Benda and M.Bizot are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Benda, gameweek 4: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    M.Bizot, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Benda, gameweek 5: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
    M.Bizot, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Benda, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
    M.Bizot, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Benda, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    M.Bizot, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Benda, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutes
    M.Bizot, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Benda, gameweek 9: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    M.Bizot, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes

Benda: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); M.Bizot: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBendaM.Bizot
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBendaM.Bizot
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBendaM.Bizot
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBendaM.Bizot
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBendaM.Bizot
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWBendaM.Bizot
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBendaM.Bizot
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBendaM.Bizot
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBendaM.Bizot
40.1%0.1%
50.1%0.1%
60.1%0.1%
70.1%0.1%
80.1%0.1%
90.1%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBendaM.Bizot
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBendaM.Bizot
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%