How do Benda and Leno compare?

Leno has more season points (36 vs 0), Leno is more owned (4.4% vs 0.1%), Leno has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Leno has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but Leno has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.40 vs 3.60).

Benda

1 stats won

Leno

20 stats won

Who wins more stats: Benda or Leno?

Leno wins 20 of 21 stats

Leno wins 20 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Benda 1.

Points
Benda: 0Leno: 36
Saves
Benda: 0Leno: 23
Price
Benda: £4.5mLeno: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBendaLeno
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks05
Total120

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Benda: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Leno: Points 36, Saves 23, Clean sheets 3, BPS 160, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.09.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Leno leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBendaLeno
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.1%−4.3% vs best

4.4%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−2.5% vs best

2.5%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Leno leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBendaLeno
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−810 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatBendaLeno
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.09+1.09 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Leno leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatBendaLeno
Points

0−36 vs best

36(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Saves

0−23 vs best

23(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBendaLeno
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Leno leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBendaLeno
BPS

0−160 vs best

160(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−21.7 vs best

21.7(best)

Bonus

0−4 vs best

4(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.7 vs best

0.7(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Leno leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBendaLeno
Next 5 GWs

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.20 vs best

3.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Leno leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBendaLeno
Form

0.0

64th GK · 506th overall

4.5(best)

5th GK · 48th overall

ICT index

0.0

65th GK · 548th overall

20.1(best)

9th GK · 190th overall

Selected

55th GK

459th overall

11th GK(best)

79th overall

Points per game

0.0

65th GK · 549th overall

4.0(best)

7th GK · 89th overall

Cost rank

33rd GK

461st overall

26th GK(best)

432nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BendaNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
  • LenoFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Leno (FUL) 0.4 expected clean sheets, Benda (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Benda±0.0Benda: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Leno−1.8Leno: 11 conceded from 12.76 xGC (−1.8)

Leno has conceded 1.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Benda · 0 pts

  • Leno · 36 pts44% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBendaLeno
Appearances018
Clean sheets012
Saves07
Bonus04
Deductions0−5
Total036

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • BendaNo games
  • Leno4.3(4)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • BendaNo games
  • Leno2.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • BendaNo games
  • Leno5.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • BendaNo games
  • Leno3.0(4)

Away

  • BendaNo games
  • Leno4.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Benda

    No NFO goals yet in matches played

  • Leno0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 FUL goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Benda0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Leno9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Benda0.0
  • Leno201.0

Creativity

  • Benda0.0
  • Leno0.0

Threat

  • Benda0.0
  • Leno0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Benda's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Leno's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Benda−4790 out43 in
  • Leno−2.4k5.8k out3.4k in

Managers are selling all of them; Benda the least (−47 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Leno 8.0 points per £m (6th). Median 5.4.
  • Benda
  • Leno

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Leno 30, Benda 0.

How far ahead is Benda? Above zero Benda leads; below, Leno.

Leno is 30 points ahead of Benda over these gameweeks. Leno's was 30 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Benda, gameweek 4: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Leno, gameweek 4: 9 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Benda, gameweek 5: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
    Leno, gameweek 5: 3 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Benda, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
    Leno, gameweek 6: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Benda, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Leno, gameweek 7: 6 points v HUL home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Benda, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutes
    Leno, gameweek 8: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Benda, gameweek 9: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Leno, gameweek 9: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes

Benda: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Leno: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBendaLeno
409
503
602
706
808
902

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBendaLeno
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBendaLeno
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBendaLeno
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBendaLeno
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWBendaLeno
40.001.28
50.001.60
60.001.15
70.000.16
80.000.51
90.001.83

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBendaLeno
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBendaLeno
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBendaLeno
40.1%2.9%
50.1%3.1%
60.1%4.1%
70.1%4.2%
80.1%4.5%
90.1%4.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBendaLeno
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBendaLeno
4——
50.0%1.6%
60.0%2.1%
70.0%2.5%
80.0%4.0%
90.0%2.5%