How do Belloumi and Manzambi compare?

Belloumi has more season points (48 vs 38), Belloumi is more owned (10.2% vs 7.1%), Belloumi is cheaper (5.3m vs 6.1m), Belloumi has the higher Start rate (89% vs 56%), Manzambi has more Bonus (7 vs 2), but Manzambi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.60).

Belloumi

19 stats won

Manzambi

11 stats won

Who wins more stats: Belloumi or Manzambi?

Belloumi wins 19 of 30 stats

Belloumi wins 19 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Manzambi 11.

Points
Belloumi: 48Manzambi: 38
xGI (6 gw)
Belloumi: 0.32Manzambi: 0.36
Price
Belloumi: £5.3mManzambi: £6.1m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBelloumiManzambi
Price & ownership12
Playing time40
Recent form42
Season totals41
Set pieces20
Bonus22
Fixtures01
FPL ranks23
Total1911

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Belloumi: Points 48, xGI (6 gw) 0.32, BPS 194, Mins (6 gw) 72, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Manzambi: Points 38, xGI (6 gw) 0.36, BPS 138, Mins (6 gw) 64, DC (6 gw) 4.7, Upcoming FDR 2.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Manzambi leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBelloumiManzambi
Price

5.3m−0.8m vs best

6.1m(best)

Ownership

10.2%(best)

7.1%−3.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

9.0%−25.6% vs best

34.6%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Belloumi leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBelloumiManzambi
Starts

8(best)

5−3 vs best

Start rate

89%(best)

56%−33% vs best

Minutes (season)

685(best)

384−301 vs best

Avg minutes

76(best)

43−33 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Belloumi leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBelloumiManzambi
Mins (6 gw)

72(best)

64−8 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.18−0.09 vs best

0.27(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.10−0.04 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.32−0.04 vs best

0.36(best)

DC (6 gw)

6.50(best)

4.67−1.83 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.00(best)

1.01+0.01 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Belloumi leads 4 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatBelloumiManzambi
Points

48(best)

38−10 vs best

Goals

3(best)

2−1 vs best

Assists

3

3

Total xG

1.29−0.31 vs best

1.60(best)

Total xA

0.90(best)

0.58−0.32 vs best

DC (season)

71(best)

28−43 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Belloumi leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBelloumiManzambi
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

1st choice(best)

2nd choice

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBelloumiManzambi
BPS

194(best)

138−56 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.7(best)

23.0−1.7 vs best

Bonus

2−5 vs best

7(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3−0.9 vs best

1.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Manzambi leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBelloumiManzambi
Next 5 GWs

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+1.20 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Manzambi leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBelloumiManzambi
Form

4.2

21st MID · 57th overall

6.0(best)

6th MID · 17th overall

ICT index

51.9(best)

23rd MID · 31st overall

43.6

34th MID · 51st overall

Selected

13th MID(best)

38th overall

15th MID

49th overall

Points per game

5.3

11th MID · 29th overall

6.3(best)

2nd MID · 8th overall

Cost rank

139th MID

220th overall

45th MID(best)

65th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BelloumiHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
  • ManzambiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Manzambi (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals, Belloumi (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Belloumi+1.7Belloumi: 3 goals from 1.29 xG (+1.7)
  • Manzambi+0.4Manzambi: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)

Belloumi has 1.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Belloumi+2.1Belloumi: 3 assists from 0.90 xA (+2.1)
  • Manzambi+2.4Manzambi: 3 assists from 0.58 xA (+2.4)

Manzambi has 2.4 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Belloumi · 48 pts33% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Manzambi · 38 pts29% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceBelloumiManzambi
Appearances1611
Goals1510
Assists99
Clean sheets31
Defensive contribution40
Bonus27
Deductions−10
Total4838

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Belloumi5.5(2)
  • Manzambi7.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Belloumi4.0(6)
  • Manzambi7.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Belloumi13.0(1)
  • Manzambi1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Belloumi 13.0 points per game, Manzambi 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Belloumi4.6(5)
  • Manzambi3.5(4)

Away

  • Belloumi6.3(4)
  • Manzambi12.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Manzambi 12.0 points per game, Belloumi 6.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Belloumi55%

    3 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals

  • Manzambi50%

    2 goals and 3 assists of 10 AVL goals

Belloumi is involved in 55% of HUL's goals, against 50% for Manzambi.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Belloumi3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

  • Manzambi0 of 9 full games

    5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Belloumi227.2
  • Manzambi161.6

Creativity

  • Belloumi130.1
  • Manzambi106.7

Threat

  • Belloumi163.0
  • Manzambi168.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Belloumi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Manzambi's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Belloumi−4.1k29.6k out25.5k in
  • Manzambi+96.4k6.0k out102k in

Manzambi has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+96.4k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Belloumi 9.1 points per £m (2nd), Manzambi 6.2 points per £m (17th). Median 2.5.
  • Belloumi
  • Manzambi

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Manzambi 38, Belloumi 34.

How far ahead is Belloumi? Above zero Belloumi leads; below, Manzambi.

Manzambi is 4 points ahead of Belloumi over these gameweeks. Belloumi's biggest lead was 12 (GW 4); Manzambi's was 5 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Belloumi, gameweek 4: 13 points v CHE away, 59 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 27 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Belloumi, gameweek 5: 4 points v NEW away, 82 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 5: 13 points v TOT away, 71 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Belloumi, gameweek 6: 6 points v EVE home, 26 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 6: 5 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Belloumi, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 7: 11 points v NEW away, 71 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Belloumi, gameweek 8: 4 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 8: 1 points v MCI home, 65 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Belloumi, gameweek 9: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 9: 7 points v FUL home, 65 minutes

Belloumi: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Manzambi: 2 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBelloumiManzambi
4131
5413
665
7211
841
957

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBelloumiManzambi
45927
58271
62685
79071
88565
99065

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBelloumiManzambi
40.170.00
50.350.44
60.170.54
70.070.45
80.260.07
90.070.10

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBelloumiManzambi
40.060.08
50.310.16
60.040.16
70.140.17
80.230.00
90.060.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBelloumiManzambi
40.230.08
50.660.60
60.210.70
70.210.62
80.490.07
90.130.11

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBelloumiManzambi
412
5117
624
763
8146
956

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBelloumiManzambi
420
501
610
701
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBelloumiManzambi
400
511
601
700
800
911

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBelloumiManzambi
41.0%0.1%
54.6%0.1%
66.1%0.8%
79.0%2.1%
89.3%3.0%
910.7%7.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBelloumiManzambi
4£5.0m£5.9m
5£5.1m£5.9m
6£5.1m£5.9m
7£5.2m£5.9m
8£5.2m£6.0m
9£5.2m£6.1m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBelloumiManzambi
4——
52.4%0.0%
62.8%0.4%
75.1%6.4%
84.6%7.8%
99.0%34.6%