How do Belloumi and E.Le Fée compare?

Belloumi has more season points (48 vs 35), Belloumi is more owned (10.2% vs 2.7%), Belloumi is cheaper (5.3m vs 5.7m), E.Le Fée has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), but E.Le Fée has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.40 vs 3.60).

Belloumi

15 stats won

E.Le Fée

15 stats won

Who wins more stats: Belloumi or E.Le Fée?

Belloumi and E.Le Fée win 15 of 30 each

Belloumi and E.Le Fée each win 15 of the 30 stats with an outright best.

Points
Belloumi: 48E.Le Fée: 35
xGI (6 gw)
Belloumi: 0.32E.Le Fée: 0.57
Price
Belloumi: £5.3mE.Le Fée: £5.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBelloumiE.Le Fée
Price & ownership21
Playing time04
Recent form24
Season totals42
Set pieces21
Bonus30
Fixtures01
FPL ranks22
Total1515

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Belloumi: Points 48, xGI (6 gw) 0.32, BPS 194, Mins (6 gw) 72, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 3.60. E.Le Fée: Points 35, xGI (6 gw) 0.57, BPS 164, Mins (6 gw) 86, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Belloumi leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBelloumiE.Le Fée
Price

5.3m−0.4m vs best

5.7m(best)

Ownership

10.2%(best)

2.7%−7.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

9.0%(best)

1.9%−7.1% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBelloumiE.Le Fée
Starts

8−1 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

89%−11% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

685−91 vs best

776(best)

Avg minutes

76−10 vs best

86(best)

Who has better recent form?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBelloumiE.Le Fée
Mins (6 gw)

72−14 vs best

86(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.18−0.12 vs best

0.30(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.14−0.12 vs best

0.26(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.32−0.25 vs best

0.57(best)

DC (6 gw)

6.50(best)

6.17−0.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.00(best)

1.87+0.87 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Belloumi leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatBelloumiE.Le Fée
Points

48(best)

35−13 vs best

Goals

3(best)

2−1 vs best

Assists

3(best)

1−2 vs best

Total xG

1.29−1.75 vs best

3.04(best)

Total xA

0.90−0.90 vs best

1.80(best)

DC (season)

71(best)

51−20 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Belloumi leads 2 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBelloumiE.Le Fée
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice

1st choice

Direct free kicks

1st choice(best)

3rd choice

Penalties

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0(best)

1+1 vs best

Who is collecting more bonus?

Belloumi leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBelloumiE.Le Fée
BPS

194(best)

164−30 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.7(best)

18.8−5.9 vs best

Bonus

2

2

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3(best)

0.2−0.1 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

E.Le Fée leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBelloumiE.Le Fée
Next 5 GWs

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.20 vs best

3.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBelloumiE.Le Fée
Form

4.2

21st MID · 57th overall

4.2

23rd MID · 59th overall

ICT index

51.9

23rd MID · 31st overall

53.3(best)

22nd MID · 30th overall

Selected

13th MID(best)

38th overall

37th MID

111th overall

Points per game

5.3(best)

11th MID · 29th overall

3.9

36th MID · 98th overall

Cost rank

139th MID

220th overall

70th MID(best)

112th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BelloumiHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
  • E.Le FéeSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: E.Le Fée (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals, Belloumi (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Belloumi+1.7Belloumi: 3 goals from 1.29 xG (+1.7)
  • E.Le Fée−1.0E.Le Fée: 2 goals from 3.04 xG (−1.0)

E.Le Fée has 1.0 fewer goals than xG; Belloumi has 1.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Belloumi+2.1Belloumi: 3 assists from 0.90 xA (+2.1)
  • E.Le Fée−0.8E.Le Fée: 1 assists from 1.80 xA (−0.8)

E.Le Fée has 0.8 fewer assists than xA; Belloumi has 2.1 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Belloumi · 48 pts33% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • E.Le Fée · 35 pts49% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBelloumiE.Le Fée
Appearances1618
Goals1510
Assists93
Clean sheets32
Defensive contribution42
Bonus22
Deductions−1−2
Total4835

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Belloumi5.5(2)
  • E.Le Fée4.3(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Belloumi4.0(6)
  • E.Le Fée3.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Belloumi13.0(1)
  • E.Le Fée3.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Belloumi 13.0 points per game, E.Le Fée 3.8 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Belloumi4.6(5)
  • E.Le Fée2.0(4)

Away

  • Belloumi6.3(4)
  • E.Le Fée5.4(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Belloumi 6.3 points per game, E.Le Fée 5.4 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Belloumi55%

    3 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals

  • E.Le Fée43%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals

Belloumi is involved in 55% of HUL's goals, against 43% for E.Le Fée.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Belloumi3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

  • E.Le Fée5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Belloumi227.2
  • E.Le Fée159.2

Creativity

  • Belloumi130.1
  • E.Le Fée252.2

Threat

  • Belloumi163.0
  • E.Le Fée119.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Belloumi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; E.Le Fée's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Belloumi−4.1k29.7k out25.6k in
  • E.Le Fée−4.0k6.7k out2.7k in

Managers are selling all of them; E.Le Fée the least (−4.0k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Belloumi 9.1 points per £m (2nd), E.Le Fée 6.1 points per £m (20th). Median 2.5.
  • Belloumi
  • E.Le Fée

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Belloumi 34, E.Le Fée 22.

How far ahead is Belloumi? Above zero Belloumi leads; below, E.Le Fée.

Belloumi is 12 points ahead of E.Le Fée over these gameweeks. Belloumi's biggest lead was 16 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Belloumi, gameweek 4: 13 points v CHE away, 59 minutes
    E.Le Fée, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Belloumi, gameweek 5: 4 points v NEW away, 82 minutes
    E.Le Fée, gameweek 5: 5 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Belloumi, gameweek 6: 6 points v EVE home, 26 minutes
    E.Le Fée, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 80 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Belloumi, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
    E.Le Fée, gameweek 7: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Belloumi, gameweek 8: 4 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
    E.Le Fée, gameweek 8: 3 points v LEE home, 78 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Belloumi, gameweek 9: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    E.Le Fée, gameweek 9: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes

Belloumi: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); E.Le Fée: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBelloumiE.Le Fée
4130
545
662
724
843
958

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBelloumiE.Le Fée
45990
58290
62680
79090
88578
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBelloumiE.Le Fée
40.170.85
50.350.00
60.170.02
70.070.01
80.260.10
90.070.85

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBelloumiE.Le Fée
40.060.59
50.310.52
60.040.25
70.140.01
80.230.17
90.060.03

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBelloumiE.Le Fée
40.231.44
50.660.52
60.210.27
70.210.02
80.490.27
90.130.88

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBelloumiE.Le Fée
414
5113
624
7612
8143
9511

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBelloumiE.Le Fée
420
500
610
700
800
901

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBelloumiE.Le Fée
400
511
600
700
800
910

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBelloumiE.Le Fée
41.0%4.2%
54.6%3.4%
66.1%3.2%
79.0%3.0%
89.3%2.9%
910.7%2.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBelloumiE.Le Fée
4£5.0m£5.8m
5£5.1m£5.8m
6£5.1m£5.7m
7£5.2m£5.7m
8£5.2m£5.7m
9£5.2m£5.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBelloumiE.Le Fée
4——
52.4%4.2%
62.8%2.5%
75.1%2.1%
84.6%1.8%
99.0%1.9%