How do Belloumi and Ngumoha compare?

Belloumi has more season points (48 vs 8), Belloumi is more owned (10.2% vs 0.5%), Belloumi is cheaper (5.3m vs 5.7m), Belloumi has the higher Start rate (89% vs 11%), Belloumi has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Ngumoha has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Belloumi

27 stats won

Ngumoha

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Belloumi or Ngumoha?

Belloumi wins 27 of 31 stats

Belloumi wins 27 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Ngumoha 4.

Points
Belloumi: 48Ngumoha: 8
xGI (6 gw)
Belloumi: 0.32Ngumoha: 0.06
Price
Belloumi: £5.3mNgumoha: £5.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBelloumiNgumoha
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals60
Set pieces20
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total274

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Belloumi: Points 48, xGI (6 gw) 0.32, BPS 194, Mins (6 gw) 72, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Ngumoha: Points 8, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 34, Mins (6 gw) 18, DC (6 gw) 1.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Belloumi leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBelloumiNgumoha
Price

5.3m−0.4m vs best

5.7m(best)

Ownership

10.2%(best)

0.5%−9.7% vs best

Top 10k ownership

9.0%(best)

0.0%−9.0% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Belloumi leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBelloumiNgumoha
Starts

8(best)

1−7 vs best

Start rate

89%(best)

11%−78% vs best

Minutes (season)

685(best)

188−497 vs best

Avg minutes

76(best)

21−55 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Belloumi leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBelloumiNgumoha
Mins (6 gw)

72(best)

18−54 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.18(best)

0.04−0.14 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.03−0.11 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.32(best)

0.06−0.26 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.50(best)

1.50−5.00 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.00+0.77 vs best

0.23(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Belloumi leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatBelloumiNgumoha
Points

48(best)

8−40 vs best

Goals

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Assists

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Total xG

1.29(best)

0.26−1.03 vs best

Total xA

0.90(best)

0.21−0.69 vs best

DC (season)

71(best)

12−59 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Belloumi leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBelloumiNgumoha
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

1st choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Belloumi leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBelloumiNgumoha
BPS

194(best)

34−160 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.7(best)

3.3−21.4 vs best

Bonus

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3(best)

0.0−0.3 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Ngumoha leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBelloumiNgumoha
Next 5 GWs

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.80 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Belloumi leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBelloumiNgumoha
Form

4.2(best)

21st MID · 57th overall

1.0

135th MID · 286th overall

ICT index

51.9(best)

23rd MID · 31st overall

7.4

152nd MID · 327th overall

Selected

13th MID(best)

38th overall

80th MID

244th overall

Points per game

5.3(best)

11th MID · 29th overall

1.1

169th MID · 350th overall

Cost rank

139th MID

220th overall

75th MID(best)

117th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BelloumiHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
  • NgumohaLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Ngumoha (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Belloumi (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Belloumi+1.7Belloumi: 3 goals from 1.29 xG (+1.7)
  • Ngumoha−0.3Ngumoha: 0 goals from 0.26 xG (−0.3)

Belloumi has 1.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Belloumi+2.1Belloumi: 3 assists from 0.90 xA (+2.1)
  • Ngumoha−0.2Ngumoha: 0 assists from 0.21 xA (−0.2)

Belloumi has 2.1 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Belloumi · 48 pts33% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Ngumoha · 8 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceBelloumiNgumoha
Appearances168
Goals150
Assists90
Clean sheets30
Defensive contribution40
Bonus20
Deductions−10
Total488

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Belloumi5.5(2)
  • Ngumoha1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Belloumi4.0(6)
  • Ngumoha1.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Belloumi13.0(1)
  • Ngumoha1.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Belloumi 13.0 points per game, Ngumoha 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Belloumi4.6(5)
  • Ngumoha1.0(5)

Away

  • Belloumi6.3(4)
  • Ngumoha1.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Belloumi 6.3 points per game, Ngumoha 1.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Belloumi55%

    3 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals

  • Ngumoha0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 8 LIV goals

Belloumi is involved in 55% of HUL's goals, against 0% for Ngumoha.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Belloumi3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

  • Ngumoha0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Belloumi227.2
  • Ngumoha14.0

Creativity

  • Belloumi130.1
  • Ngumoha28.3

Threat

  • Belloumi163.0
  • Ngumoha34.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Belloumi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Ngumoha's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Belloumi−4.1k29.7k out25.6k in
  • Ngumoha−2811.7k out1.4k in

Managers are selling all of them; Ngumoha the least (−281 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Belloumi 9.1 points per £m (2nd), Ngumoha 1.4 points per £m (149th). Median 2.5.
  • Belloumi
  • Ngumoha

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Belloumi 34, Ngumoha 5.

How far ahead is Belloumi? Above zero Belloumi leads; below, Ngumoha.

Belloumi is 29 points ahead of Ngumoha over these gameweeks. Belloumi's biggest lead was 29 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Belloumi, gameweek 4: 13 points v CHE away, 59 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 18 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Belloumi, gameweek 5: 4 points v NEW away, 82 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Belloumi, gameweek 6: 6 points v EVE home, 26 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 6: 1 points v MCI home, 15 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Belloumi, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 38 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Belloumi, gameweek 8: 4 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 8: 1 points v BHA home, 13 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Belloumi, gameweek 9: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 23 minutes

Belloumi: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Ngumoha: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBelloumiNgumoha
4131
540
661
721
841
951

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBelloumiNgumoha
45918
5820
62615
79038
88513
99023

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBelloumiNgumoha
40.170.11
50.350.00
60.170.00
70.070.03
80.260.00
90.070.08

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBelloumiNgumoha
40.060.00
50.310.00
60.040.00
70.140.07
80.230.00
90.060.09

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBelloumiNgumoha
40.230.11
50.660.00
60.210.00
70.210.10
80.490.00
90.130.17

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBelloumiNgumoha
411
5110
620
764
8142
952

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBelloumiNgumoha
420
500
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBelloumiNgumoha
400
510
600
700
800
910

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBelloumiNgumoha
41.0%0.6%
54.6%0.5%
66.1%0.4%
79.0%0.4%
89.3%0.5%
910.7%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBelloumiNgumoha
4£5.0m£5.8m
5£5.1m£5.8m
6£5.1m£5.7m
7£5.2m£5.7m
8£5.2m£5.7m
9£5.2m£5.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBelloumiNgumoha
4——
52.4%0.0%
62.8%0.0%
75.1%0.0%
84.6%0.0%
99.0%0.0%