How do Barcola and Kroupi.Jr compare?
Barcola has more season points (20 vs 5), Barcola is more owned (4.3% vs 0.5%), Kroupi.Jr is cheaper (7.3m vs 8.1m), but Barcola has the higher Start rate (86% vs 0%).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Barcola wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Barcola or Kroupi.Jr?
Barcola wins 24 of 27 stats
Barcola wins 24 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Kroupi.Jr 3.
- Points
- Barcola: 20Kroupi.Jr: 5
- xGI (6 gw)
- Barcola: 0.29Kroupi.Jr: 0.05
- Price
- Barcola: £8.1mKroupi.Jr: £7.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 24 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Barcola leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 8.1m(best) | 7.3m−0.8m vs best |
| Ownership | 4.3%(best) | 0.5%−3.8% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.8%(best) | 0.2%−0.6% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Barcola leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 6(best) | 0−6 vs best |
| Start rate | 86%(best) | 0%−86% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 511(best) | 25−486 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 73(best) | 3−70 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Barcola leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 81(best) | 4−77 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.16(best) | 0.00−0.16 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.13(best) | 0.05−0.08 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.29(best) | 0.05−0.24 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 7.00(best) | 0.83−6.17 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.88+0.81 vs best | 0.07(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Barcola leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 20(best) | 5−15 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.98(best) | 0.00−0.98 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.85(best) | 0.28−0.57 vs best |
| DC (season) | 42(best) | 5−37 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Kroupi.Jr leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 6th choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Barcola leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 83(best) | 25−58 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 13.0(best) | 4.2−8.8 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Barcola leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.2(best) 43rd MID · 108th overall | 1.2 124th MID · 265th overall |
| ICT index | 27.6(best) 72nd MID · 130th overall | 5.8 163rd MID · 347th overall |
| Selected | 28th MID(best) 83rd overall | 78th MID 237th overall |
| Points per game | 2.9(best) 79th MID · 181st overall | 2.5 93rd MID · 211th overall |
| Cost rank | 6th MID(best) 8th overall | 13th MID 21st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BarcolaLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Kroupi.JrBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Barcola (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Kroupi.Jr (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Barcola−1.0Barcola: 0 goals from 0.98 xG (−1.0)
- Kroupi.Jr±0.0Kroupi.Jr: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Barcola has 1.0 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Barcola+1.1Barcola: 2 assists from 0.85 xA (+1.1)
- Kroupi.Jr+0.7Kroupi.Jr: 1 assists from 0.28 xA (+0.7)
Barcola has 1.1 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Barcola · 20 pts59% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Kroupi.Jr · 5 pts60% from assists
| Source | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 13 | 2 |
| Assists | 6 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 0 |
| Deductions | −2 | 0 |
| Total | 20 | 5 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Barcola2.0(2)
- Kroupi.JrNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- BarcolaNo games
- Kroupi.Jr2.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Barcola3.2(5)
- Kroupi.JrNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Barcola3.0(4)
- Kroupi.Jr4.0(1)
Away
- Barcola2.7(3)
- Kroupi.Jr1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Barcola 2.7 points per game, Kroupi.Jr 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Barcola29%
0 goals and 2 assists of 7 LIV goals
Kroupi.Jr20%
0 goals and 1 assist of 5 BOU goals
Barcola is involved in 29% of LIV's goals, against 20% for Kroupi.Jr.
Who is a rotation risk?
Barcola2 of 7 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59
Kroupi.Jr0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Barcola62.6
- Kroupi.Jr30.4
Creativity
- Barcola95.3
- Kroupi.Jr23.9
Threat
- Barcola117.0
- Kroupi.Jr4.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Barcola's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Kroupi.Jr's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Barcola+15.4k11.8k out27.3k in
- Kroupi.Jr+18.6k1.6k out20.2k in
Kroupi.Jr has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+18.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Barcola
- Kroupi.Jr
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Barcola, gameweek 4: 3 points v FUL home, 71 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesGW 5
Barcola, gameweek 5: 3 points v BOU away, 71 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesGW 6
Barcola, gameweek 6: 2 points v MCI home, 87 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 7
Barcola, gameweek 7: 4 points v BRE away, 90 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesGW 8
Barcola, gameweek 8: 6 points v BHA home, 76 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 8: 1 points v MUN away, 3 minutesGW 9
Barcola, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 90 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 9: 4 points v LEE home, 22 minutes
Barcola: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Kroupi.Jr: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 4 | 0 |
| 8 | 6 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 4 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 71 | 0 |
| 5 | 71 | 0 |
| 6 | 87 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 76 | 3 |
| 9 | 90 | 22 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.53 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.37 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.14 | 0.28 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.24 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.72 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.44 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.21 | 0.28 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | 10 | 0 |
| 7 | 9 | 0 |
| 8 | 10 | 2 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.2% | 0.2% |
| 5 | 1.9% | 0.2% |
| 6 | 2.1% | 0.2% |
| 7 | 2.9% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 3.4% | 0.2% |
| 9 | 4.2% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £8.0m | £7.4m |
| 5 | £8.0m | £7.4m |
| 6 | £8.0m | £7.4m |
| 7 | £8.0m | £7.3m |
| 8 | £8.0m | £7.3m |
| 9 | £8.1m | £7.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.8% | 0.2% |

