How do Barcola and Doku compare?
Doku has more season points (23 vs 20), Doku is more owned (4.6% vs 4.3%), Doku is cheaper (7.5m vs 8.1m), Barcola has the higher Start rate (86% vs 33%), Doku has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but Barcola has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Doku wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Barcola or Doku?
Doku wins 17 of 29 stats
Doku wins 17 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Barcola 12.
- Points
- Barcola: 20Doku: 23
- xGI (6 gw)
- Barcola: 0.29Doku: 0.39
- Price
- Barcola: £8.1mDoku: £7.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 3 | 3 |
| Season totals | 2 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 12 | 17 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Doku leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 8.1m(best) | 7.5m−0.6m vs best |
| Ownership | 4.3%−0.3% vs best | 4.6%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.8%−3.3% vs best | 4.1%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Barcola leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 6(best) | 3−3 vs best |
| Start rate | 86%(best) | 33%−53% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 511(best) | 305−206 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 73(best) | 34−39 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Split
| Stat | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 81(best) | 51−30 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.16(best) | 0.12−0.04 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.13−0.14 vs best | 0.27(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.29−0.10 vs best | 0.39(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 7.00(best) | 3.17−3.83 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.88+0.35 vs best | 0.53(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Doku leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 20−3 vs best | 23(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 2 | 2 |
| Total xG | 0.98(best) | 0.70−0.28 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.85−0.79 vs best | 1.64(best) |
| DC (season) | 42(best) | 19−23 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Doku leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Doku leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 83−55 vs best | 138(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 13.0−10.0 vs best | 23.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.7 vs best | 0.7(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Barcola leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Doku leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.2 43rd MID · 108th overall | 5.5(best) 10th MID · 24th overall |
| ICT index | 27.6 72nd MID · 130th overall | 44.2(best) 31st MID · 47th overall |
| Selected | 28th MID 83rd overall | 26th MID(best) 76th overall |
| Points per game | 2.9 79th MID · 181st overall | 4.6(best) 22nd MID · 53rd overall |
| Cost rank | 6th MID(best) 8th overall | 11th MID 17th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BarcolaLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
DokuMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Doku (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Barcola (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Barcola−1.0Barcola: 0 goals from 0.98 xG (−1.0)
- Doku+0.3Doku: 1 goals from 0.70 xG (+0.3)
Barcola has 1.0 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Barcola+1.1Barcola: 2 assists from 0.85 xA (+1.1)
- Doku+0.4Doku: 2 assists from 1.64 xA (+0.4)
Barcola has 1.1 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Barcola · 20 pts59% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Doku · 23 pts35% from appearances
| Source | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 13 | 8 |
| Goals | 0 | 5 |
| Assists | 6 | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Deductions | −2 | 0 |
| Total | 20 | 23 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Barcola2.0(2)
- Doku3.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- BarcolaNo games
- Doku2.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Barcola3.2(5)
- Doku7.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Doku 7.0 points per game, Barcola 3.2 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Barcola3.0(4)
- Doku3.0(3)
Away
- Barcola2.7(3)
- Doku7.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Doku 7.0 points per game, Barcola 2.7 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Barcola29%
0 goals and 2 assists of 7 LIV goals
Doku25%
1 goal and 2 assists of 12 MCI goals
Barcola is involved in 29% of LIV's goals, against 25% for Doku.
Who is a rotation risk?
Barcola2 of 7 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59
Doku2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Barcola62.6
- Doku113.6
Creativity
- Barcola95.3
- Doku175.1
Threat
- Barcola117.0
- Doku154.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Barcola's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Doku's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Barcola+15.4k11.8k out27.3k in
- Doku+4.8k15.0k out19.8k in
Barcola has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+15.4k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Barcola
- Doku
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Barcola, gameweek 4: 3 points v FUL home, 71 minutesDoku, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Barcola, gameweek 5: 3 points v BOU away, 71 minutesDoku, gameweek 5: 1 points v SUN home, 15 minutesGW 6
Barcola, gameweek 6: 2 points v MCI home, 87 minutesDoku, gameweek 6: 12 points v LIV away, 34 minutesGW 7
Barcola, gameweek 7: 4 points v BRE away, 90 minutesDoku, gameweek 7: 6 points v IPS home, 76 minutesGW 8
Barcola, gameweek 8: 6 points v BHA home, 76 minutesDoku, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutesGW 9
Barcola, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 90 minutesDoku, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
Barcola: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Doku: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 | 3 | 1 |
| 6 | 2 | 12 |
| 7 | 4 | 6 |
| 8 | 6 | 2 |
| 9 | 1 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 71 | 0 |
| 5 | 71 | 15 |
| 6 | 87 | 34 |
| 7 | 90 | 76 |
| 8 | 76 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.05 | 0.23 |
| 6 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 0.53 | 0.13 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.15 |
| 9 | 0.07 | 0.14 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.03 | 0.32 |
| 6 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| 7 | 0.19 | 0.36 |
| 8 | 0.37 | 0.44 |
| 9 | 0.14 | 0.43 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.24 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.08 | 0.55 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.14 |
| 7 | 0.72 | 0.49 |
| 8 | 0.44 | 0.59 |
| 9 | 0.21 | 0.57 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 5 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | 10 | 0 |
| 7 | 9 | 4 |
| 8 | 10 | 2 |
| 9 | 5 | 11 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.2% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 1.9% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 2.1% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 2.9% | 1.9% |
| 8 | 3.4% | 3.5% |
| 9 | 4.2% | 4.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £8.0m | £7.4m |
| 5 | £8.0m | £7.4m |
| 6 | £8.0m | £7.4m |
| 7 | £8.0m | £7.4m |
| 8 | £8.0m | £7.5m |
| 9 | £8.1m | £7.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barcola | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.1% | 3.0% |
| 9 | 0.8% | 4.1% |

