How do Barcola and Enzo compare?

Enzo has more season points (21 vs 20), Barcola is more owned (4.3% vs 3.7%), Enzo is cheaper (6.9m vs 8.1m), Barcola has the higher Start rate (86% vs 67%), but Barcola has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Barcola

16 stats won

Enzo

11 stats won

Who wins more stats: Barcola or Enzo?

Barcola wins 16 of 27 stats

Barcola wins 16 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Enzo 11.

Points
Barcola: 20Enzo: 21
xGI (6 gw)
Barcola: 0.29Enzo: 0.34
Price
Barcola: £8.1mEnzo: £6.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBarcolaEnzo
Price & ownership30
Playing time21
Recent form42
Season totals23
Set pieces02
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total1611

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Barcola: Points 20, xGI (6 gw) 0.29, BPS 83, Mins (6 gw) 81, DC (6 gw) 7.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Barcola leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBarcolaEnzo
Price

8.1m(best)

6.9m−1.2m vs best

Ownership

4.3%(best)

3.7%−0.6% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.8%(best)

0.6%−0.2% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Barcola leads 2 of 3
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBarcolaEnzo
Starts

6

6

Start rate

86%(best)

67%−19% vs best

Minutes (season)

511−32 vs best

543(best)

Avg minutes

73(best)

60−13 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Barcola leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBarcolaEnzo
Mins (6 gw)

81(best)

74−7 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.16(best)

0.14−0.02 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.13−0.07 vs best

0.20(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.29−0.05 vs best

0.34(best)

DC (6 gw)

7.00(best)

5.50−1.50 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.88(best)

1.30+0.42 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Enzo leads 3 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatBarcolaEnzo
Points

20−1 vs best

21(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Total xG

0.98

0.98

Total xA

0.85−0.50 vs best

1.35(best)

DC (season)

42(best)

39−3 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Enzo leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBarcolaEnzo
Corners & indirect FKs

—

3rd choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Enzo leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBarcolaEnzo
BPS

83−48 vs best

131(best)

BPS (6 gw)

13.0−5.0 vs best

18.0(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Barcola leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBarcolaEnzo
Next 5 GWs

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Barcola leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBarcolaEnzo
Form

3.2(best)

43rd MID · 108th overall

2.0

87th MID · 201st overall

ICT index

27.6

72nd MID · 130th overall

39.5(best)

39th MID · 63rd overall

Selected

28th MID(best)

83rd overall

31st MID

91st overall

Points per game

2.9(best)

79th MID · 181st overall

2.6

90th MID · 205th overall

Cost rank

6th MID(best)

8th overall

16th MID

27th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BarcolaLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Barcola (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Barcola−1.0Barcola: 0 goals from 0.98 xG (−1.0)
  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)

Barcola has 1.0 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Barcola+1.1Barcola: 2 assists from 0.85 xA (+1.1)
  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)

Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA; Barcola has 1.1 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Barcola · 20 pts59% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBarcolaEnzo
Appearances1314
Goals05
Assists60
Clean sheets33
Deductions−2−1
Total2021

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Barcola2.0(2)
  • Enzo3.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • BarcolaNo games
  • Enzo1.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Barcola3.2(5)
  • Enzo2.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Barcola 3.2 points per game, Enzo 2.5 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Barcola3.0(4)
  • Enzo3.3(4)

Away

  • Barcola2.7(3)
  • Enzo2.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Barcola 2.7 points per game, Enzo 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Barcola29%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 7 LIV goals

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

Barcola is involved in 29% of LIV's goals, against 6% for Enzo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Barcola2 of 7 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Barcola62.6
  • Enzo111.4

Creativity

  • Barcola95.3
  • Enzo194.6

Threat

  • Barcola117.0
  • Enzo89.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Barcola's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Barcola+15.4k11.8k out27.3k in
  • Enzo−9.6k13.0k out3.4k in

Barcola has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+15.4k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Barcola 2.5 points per £m (108th), Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th). Median 2.5.
  • Barcola
  • Enzo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Barcola 19, Enzo 17.

How far ahead is Barcola? Above zero Barcola leads; below, Enzo.

Barcola is 2 points ahead of Enzo over these gameweeks. Barcola's biggest lead was 3 (GW 8); Enzo's was 4 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Barcola, gameweek 4: 3 points v FUL home, 71 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Barcola, gameweek 5: 3 points v BOU away, 71 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Barcola, gameweek 6: 2 points v MCI home, 87 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Barcola, gameweek 7: 4 points v BRE away, 90 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Barcola, gameweek 8: 6 points v BHA home, 76 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Barcola, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes

Barcola: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBarcolaEnzo
432
537
623
741
862
912

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBarcolaEnzo
47181
57190
68779
79040
87690
99063

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBarcolaEnzo
40.210.18
50.050.04
60.050.02
70.530.45
80.070.04
90.070.12

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBarcolaEnzo
40.030.13
50.030.26
60.020.06
70.190.26
80.370.36
90.140.14

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBarcolaEnzo
40.240.31
50.080.30
60.070.08
70.720.71
80.440.40
90.210.26

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBarcolaEnzo
4510
535
6109
795
8101
953

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBarcolaEnzo
400
501
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBarcolaEnzo
400
500
600
710
810
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBarcolaEnzo
42.2%3.2%
51.9%3.5%
62.1%3.8%
72.9%4.1%
83.4%3.9%
94.2%3.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBarcolaEnzo
4£8.0m£6.9m
5£8.0m£6.9m
6£8.0m£6.9m
7£8.0m£6.9m
8£8.0m£6.9m
9£8.1m£6.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBarcolaEnzo
4——
50.2%0.8%
60.3%0.5%
70.6%1.0%
81.1%0.9%
90.8%0.6%