How do Araujo and Milenković compare?
Araujo has more season points (37 vs 12), Araujo is more owned (4% vs 0.8%), Araujo has the higher Start rate (78% vs 56%), Araujo has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Araujo has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 defenders
Araujo wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Araujo or Milenković?
Araujo wins 23 of 26 stats
Araujo wins 23 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Milenković 3.
- Points
- Araujo: 37Milenković: 12
- xGI (6 gw)
- Araujo: 0.05Milenković: 0.03
- Price
- Araujo: £5.4mMilenković: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 4 | 1 |
| Season totals | 4 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 23 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Araujo leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m | 5.4m |
| Ownership | 4%(best) | 0.8%−3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.2%(best) | 0.0%−0.2% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Araujo leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7(best) | 5−2 vs best |
| Start rate | 78%(best) | 56%−22% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 573(best) | 450−123 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 64(best) | 50−14 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Araujo leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 75(best) | 30−45 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.04(best) | 0.02−0.02 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.05(best) | 0.03−0.02 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.67(best) | 2.50−4.17 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.83+0.68 vs best | 0.15(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Araujo leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 37(best) | 12−25 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.25(best) | 0.21−0.04 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.09−0.02 vs best | 0.11(best) |
| DC (season) | 55(best) | 46−9 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 4(best) | 1−3 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Araujo leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 117(best) | 41−76 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 14.7(best) | 1.2−13.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Araujo leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.60+0.80 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Araujo leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.8(best) 29th DEF · 74th overall | 0.0 213th DEF · 632nd overall |
| ICT index | 18.9(best) 71st DEF · 203rd overall | 10.1 106th DEF · 292nd overall |
| Selected | 32nd DEF(best) 86th overall | 78th DEF 206th overall |
| Points per game | 4.1(best) 36th DEF · 81st overall | 2.4 87th DEF · 223rd overall |
| Cost rank | 22nd DEF 176th overall | 20th DEF(best) 171st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AraujoLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
MilenkovićNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Araujo (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Milenković (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Araujo−0.3Araujo: 0 goals from 0.25 xG (−0.3)
- Milenković−0.2Milenković: 0 goals from 0.21 xG (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Araujo−0.1Araujo: 0 assists from 0.09 xA (−0.1)
- Milenković−0.1Milenković: 0 assists from 0.11 xA (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Araujo−2.3Araujo: 4 conceded from 6.32 xGC (−2.3)
- Milenković+1.8Milenković: 6 conceded from 4.20 xGC (+1.8)
Milenković has conceded 1.8 more than xGC; Araujo has conceded 2.3 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Araujo · 37 pts40% from clean sheets
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Milenković · 12 pts56% from appearances
−6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 15 | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 16 | 4 |
| Defensive contribution | 6 | 4 |
| Bonus | 3 | 0 |
| Deductions | −3 | −6 |
| Total | 37 | 12 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Araujo7.0(2)
- Milenković2.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Araujo0.5(2)
- Milenković4.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Araujo4.4(5)
- Milenković0.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Araujo 4.4 points per game, Milenković 0.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Araujo4.0(5)
- Milenković4.5(2)
Away
- Araujo4.3(4)
- Milenković1.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Araujo 4.3 points per game, Milenković 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Araujo0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 11 LIV goals
Milenković0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 NFO goals
Araujo is involved in 0% of LIV's goals, against 0% for Milenković.
Who is a rotation risk?
Araujo3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59
Milenković5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Araujo122.0
- Milenković64.8
Creativity
- Araujo26.8
- Milenković13.5
Threat
- Araujo40.0
- Milenković24.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Araujo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Milenković's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Araujo+19.1k4.3k out23.4k in
- Milenković−1.1k1.3k out235 in
Araujo has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+19.1k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Araujo
- Milenković
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Araujo, gameweek 4: 6 points v FUL home, 71 minutesMilenković, gameweek 4: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesGW 5
Araujo, gameweek 5: 7 points v BOU away, 90 minutesMilenković, gameweek 5: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesGW 6
Araujo, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 74 minutesMilenković, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesGW 7
Araujo, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 45 minutesMilenković, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesGW 8
Araujo, gameweek 8: 10 points v BHA home, 90 minutesMilenković, gameweek 8: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutesGW 9
Araujo, gameweek 9: 4 points v ARS home, 80 minutesMilenković, gameweek 9: -2 points v BRE away, 90 minutes
Araujo: 1 haul (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Milenković: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 | 7 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 10 | 2 |
| 9 | 4 | -2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 71 | 0 |
| 5 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | 74 | 0 |
| 7 | 45 | 0 |
| 8 | 90 | 90 |
| 9 | 80 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| 9 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.08 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.18 |
| 9 | 0.20 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 11 | 6 |
| 9 | 12 | 9 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.60 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.79 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.72 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.55 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 1.32 | 0.46 |
| 9 | 0.98 | 0.46 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.7% | 1.6% |
| 5 | 2.9% | 1.1% |
| 6 | 3.1% | 0.9% |
| 7 | 3.2% | 0.8% |
| 8 | 3.2% | 0.8% |
| 9 | 3.9% | 0.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Araujo | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 0.0% |

