How do Allan and Tzolis compare?

Tzolis has more season points (19 vs 2), Tzolis is more owned (3.8% vs 0%), Allan is cheaper (6.0m vs 6.1m), Tzolis has the higher Start rate (67% vs 0%), but Tzolis has more Bonus (1 vs 0).

Allan

1 stats won

Tzolis

25 stats won

Who wins more stats: Allan or Tzolis?

Tzolis wins 25 of 26 stats

Tzolis wins 25 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Allan 1.

Points
Allan: 2Tzolis: 19
xGI (6 gw)
Allan: 0.01Tzolis: 0.09
Price
Allan: £6.0mTzolis: £6.1m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAllanTzolis
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals05
Set pieces01
Bonus03
Fixtures00
FPL ranks05
Total125

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Allan: Points 2, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 9, Mins (6 gw) 4, DC (6 gw) 0.2, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Tzolis: Points 19, xGI (6 gw) 0.09, BPS 95, Mins (6 gw) 39, DC (6 gw) 2.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Tzolis leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAllanTzolis
Price

6.0m−0.1m vs best

6.1m(best)

Ownership

0%−3.8% vs best

3.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Tzolis leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAllanTzolis
Starts

0−6 vs best

6(best)

Start rate

0%−67% vs best

67%(best)

Minutes (season)

21−424 vs best

445(best)

Avg minutes

3−46 vs best

49(best)

Who has better recent form?

Tzolis leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatAllanTzolis
Mins (6 gw)

4−35 vs best

39(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.01−0.07 vs best

0.08(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.01−0.08 vs best

0.09(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.17−1.83 vs best

2.00(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.04(best)

0.51+0.47 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Tzolis leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatAllanTzolis
Points

2−17 vs best

19(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

0.02−0.20 vs best

0.22(best)

Total xA

0.03−0.81 vs best

0.84(best)

DC (season)

1−28 vs best

29(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Tzolis leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAllanTzolis
Corners & indirect FKs

—

4th choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Tzolis leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAllanTzolis
BPS

9−86 vs best

95(best)

BPS (6 gw)

1.5−4.0 vs best

5.5(best)

Bonus

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAllanTzolis
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Tzolis leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAllanTzolis
Form

0.5

174th MID · 356th overall

0.8(best)

155th MID · 323rd overall

ICT index

2.8

188th MID · 389th overall

27.3(best)

74th MID · 134th overall

Selected

244th MID

583rd overall

30th MID(best)

90th overall

Points per game

1.0

209th MID · 429th overall

3.2(best)

57th MID · 145th overall

Cost rank

50th MID

74th overall

44th MID(best)

64th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • AllanMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • TzolisARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Tzolis (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Allan (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Allan±0.0Allan: 0 goals from 0.02 xG (±0.0)
  • Tzolis−0.2Tzolis: 0 goals from 0.22 xG (−0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Allan±0.0Allan: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)
  • Tzolis+1.2Tzolis: 2 assists from 0.84 xA (+1.2)

Tzolis has 1.2 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Allan · 2 pts100% from appearances

  • Tzolis · 19 pts52% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceAllanTzolis
Appearances211
Assists06
Clean sheets03
Bonus01
Deductions0−2
Total219

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • AllanNo games
  • Tzolis6.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • AllanNo games
  • Tzolis1.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Allan1.0(2)
  • Tzolis3.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Tzolis 3.3 points per game, Allan 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Allan1.0(1)
  • Tzolis5.5(2)

Away

  • Allan1.0(1)
  • Tzolis2.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Tzolis 2.0 points per game, Allan 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Allan0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 MCI goals

  • Tzolis22%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 9 ARS goals

Tzolis is involved in 22% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Allan.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Allan0 of 7 full games

    2 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play

  • Tzolis1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Allan3.8
  • Tzolis66.0

Creativity

  • Allan13.3
  • Tzolis131.3

Threat

  • Allan10.0
  • Tzolis75.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Allan's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Tzolis's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Allan−1984 out65 in
  • Tzolis+2.5k6.5k out9.0k in

Tzolis has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+2.5k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Allan 0.3 points per £m (204th), Tzolis 3.1 points per £m (92nd). Median 2.5.
  • Allan
  • Tzolis

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Tzolis 8, Allan 2.

How far ahead is Allan? Above zero Allan leads; below, Tzolis.

Tzolis is 6 points ahead of Allan over these gameweeks. Tzolis's was 6 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Allan, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Tzolis, gameweek 4: 3 points v SUN away, 80 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Allan, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Tzolis, gameweek 5: 2 points v BHA away, 72 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Allan, gameweek 6: 1 points v LIV away, 10 minutes
    Tzolis, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Allan, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Tzolis, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Allan, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Tzolis, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Allan, gameweek 9: 1 points v BHA home, 11 minutes
    Tzolis, gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 83 minutes

Allan: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Tzolis: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAllanTzolis
403
502
610
700
800
913

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAllanTzolis
4080
5072
6100
700
800
91183

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAllanTzolis
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.020.03

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAllanTzolis
40.000.13
50.000.07
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.030.29

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAllanTzolis
40.000.13
50.000.07
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.050.32

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAllanTzolis
403
503
600
700
800
916

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAllanTzolis
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAllanTzolis
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAllanTzolis
40.0%15.5%
50.0%13.1%
60.0%7.4%
70.0%5.2%
80.0%4.3%
90.0%3.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAllanTzolis
4£6.0m£6.4m
5£6.0m£6.4m
6£6.0m£6.3m
7£6.0m£6.2m
8£6.0m£6.2m
9£6.0m£6.1m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAllanTzolis
4——
5—6.9%
6—1.9%
7—0.5%
8—0.2%
9—0.0%