How do Aït-Nouri and Silva compare?
Silva has more season points (37 vs 0), Silva is more owned (2.6% vs 0.3%), Silva is cheaper (5.1m vs 5.2m), Silva has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Silva has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Silva has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 defenders
Silva wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Aït-Nouri or Silva?
Silva wins 25 of 28 stats
Silva wins 25 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Aït-Nouri 3.
- Points
- Aït-Nouri: 0Silva: 37
- xGI (6 gw)
- Aït-Nouri: 0.00Silva: 0.23
- Price
- Aït-Nouri: £5.2mSilva: £5.1m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 25 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Silva leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.2m(best) | 5.1m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.3%−2.3% vs best | 2.6%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−24.0% vs best | 24.0%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Silva leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−9 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−100% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−810 vs best | 810(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−90 vs best | 90(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Silva leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−90 vs best | 90(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.17 vs best | 0.17(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.05 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.23 vs best | 0.23(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−10.33 vs best | 10.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.87+0.87 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Silva leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−37 vs best | 37(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00−1.30 vs best | 1.30(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.36 vs best | 0.36(best) |
| DC (season) | 0−93 vs best | 93(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Silva leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−97 vs best | 97(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−12.2 vs best | 12.2(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.5 vs best | 0.5(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Silva leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Silva leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 212th DEF · 625th overall | 6.0(best) 7th DEF · 15th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 216th DEF · 643rd overall | 31.2(best) 33rd DEF · 113th overall |
| Selected | 105th DEF 285th overall | 41st DEF(best) 114th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 216th DEF · 644th overall | 4.1(best) 35th DEF · 80th overall |
| Cost rank | 35th DEF(best) 235th overall | 37th DEF 241st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Aït-NouriMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
SilvaBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Aït-Nouri (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Silva (BOU) 0.7 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Silva−1.3Silva: 0 goals from 1.30 xG (−1.3)
Silva has 1.3 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Silva−0.4Silva: 0 assists from 0.36 xA (−0.4)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
- Silva+3.0Silva: 13 conceded from 10.00 xGC (+3.0)
Silva has conceded 3.0 more than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Aït-Nouri · 0 pts
Silva · 37 pts40% from appearances
−8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 18 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 12 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 12 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | −8 |
| Total | 0 | 37 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Silva8.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Silva4.8(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Silva1.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Silva5.2(5)
Away
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Silva2.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Aït-Nouri
No MCI goals yet in matches played
Silva0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Aït-Nouri0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Silva9 of 9 full games
9 × 90 minutes
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Aït-Nouri0.0
- Silva210.8
Creativity
- Aït-Nouri0.0
- Silva28.4
Threat
- Aït-Nouri0.0
- Silva74.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Aït-Nouri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Silva's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Aït-Nouri−447572 out125 in
- Silva+62.3k1.9k out64.2k in
Silva has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+62.3k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Aït-Nouri
- Silva
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesSilva, gameweek 4: 3 points v BRE home, 90 minutesGW 5
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesSilva, gameweek 5: 3 points v LIV home, 90 minutesGW 6
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesSilva, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 90 minutesGW 7
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesSilva, gameweek 7: 8 points v SUN home, 90 minutesGW 8
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesSilva, gameweek 8: 8 points v MUN away, 90 minutesGW 9
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesSilva, gameweek 9: 8 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
Aït-Nouri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Silva: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | 0 | 8 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.58 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.81 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.48 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 10 |
| 5 | 0 | 15 |
| 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | 0 | 9 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.65 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 1.10 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 1.17 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.71 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| 5 | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 0.7% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 2.6% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 5 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 6 | £5.2m | £5.0m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.0m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.0m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Silva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 24.0% |

