How do Aït-Nouri and Jacquet compare?
Jacquet has more season points (40 vs 0), Jacquet is more owned (4.5% vs 0.3%), Jacquet is cheaper (5.1m vs 5.2m), Jacquet has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Jacquet has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Jacquet has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 defenders
Jacquet wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Aït-Nouri or Jacquet?
Jacquet wins 25 of 28 stats
Jacquet wins 25 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Aït-Nouri 3.
- Points
- Aït-Nouri: 0Jacquet: 40
- xGI (6 gw)
- Aït-Nouri: 0.00Jacquet: 0.07
- Price
- Aït-Nouri: £5.2mJacquet: £5.1m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 25 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Jacquet leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.2m(best) | 5.1m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.3%−4.2% vs best | 4.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.0% vs best | 1.0%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Jacquet leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−9 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−100% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−772 vs best | 772(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−86 vs best | 86(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Jacquet leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−90 vs best | 90(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.05 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.07 vs best | 0.07(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−9.50 vs best | 9.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.96+0.96 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Jacquet leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−40 vs best | 40(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00−0.30 vs best | 0.30(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.24 vs best | 0.24(best) |
| DC (season) | 0−80 vs best | 80(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Jacquet leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−157 vs best | 157(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−17.8 vs best | 17.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.5 vs best | 0.5(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Jacquet leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Jacquet leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 212th DEF · 625th overall | 4.0(best) 28th DEF · 68th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 216th DEF · 643rd overall | 31.1(best) 34th DEF · 114th overall |
| Selected | 105th DEF 285th overall | 29th DEF(best) 77th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 216th DEF · 644th overall | 4.4(best) 26th DEF · 59th overall |
| Cost rank | 35th DEF(best) 235th overall | 40th DEF 244th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Aït-NouriMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
JacquetLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Aït-Nouri (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Jacquet (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Jacquet−0.3Jacquet: 0 goals from 0.30 xG (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Jacquet−0.2Jacquet: 0 assists from 0.24 xA (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
- Jacquet−0.8Jacquet: 9 conceded from 9.78 xGC (−0.8)
Jacquet has conceded 0.8 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Aït-Nouri · 0 pts
Jacquet · 40 pts40% from appearances
−5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 18 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 16 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 8 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | −5 |
| Total | 0 | 40 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Jacquet7.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Jacquet2.0(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Jacquet4.4(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Jacquet5.0(5)
Away
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Jacquet3.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Aït-Nouri
No MCI goals yet in matches played
Jacquet0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 11 LIV goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Aït-Nouri0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Jacquet6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Aït-Nouri0.0
- Jacquet208.2
Creativity
- Aït-Nouri0.0
- Jacquet63.4
Threat
- Aït-Nouri0.0
- Jacquet38.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Aït-Nouri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Jacquet's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Aït-Nouri−447572 out125 in
- Jacquet+7.6k6.5k out14.2k in
Jacquet has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+7.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Aït-Nouri
- Jacquet
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesJacquet, gameweek 4: 9 points v FUL home, 90 minutesGW 5
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesJacquet, gameweek 5: 6 points v BOU away, 90 minutesGW 6
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesJacquet, gameweek 6: 3 points v MCI home, 87 minutesGW 7
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesJacquet, gameweek 7: 3 points v BRE away, 90 minutesGW 8
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesJacquet, gameweek 8: 8 points v BHA home, 90 minutesGW 9
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesJacquet, gameweek 9: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
Aït-Nouri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Jacquet: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 9 |
| 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 87 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | 0 | 9 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.70 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.79 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 1.09 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 1.32 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.98 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.5% | 2.8% |
| 5 | 0.4% | 3.3% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 3.5% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 4.0% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 4.2% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 4.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 5 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 6 | £5.2m | £5.0m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.0m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.1m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.1m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 1.0% |

