How do Aït-Nouri and Mosquera compare?

Mosquera has more season points (12 vs 0), Mosquera is more owned (1.2% vs 0.3%), Mosquera is cheaper (5.1m vs 5.2m), but Mosquera has the higher Start rate (22% vs 0%).

Aït-Nouri

2 stats won

Mosquera

13 stats won

Who wins more stats: Aït-Nouri or Mosquera?

Mosquera wins 13 of 15 stats

Mosquera wins 13 of the 15 stats with an outright best. Others: Aït-Nouri 2.

Points
Aït-Nouri: 0Mosquera: 12
xGI (6 gw)
Aït-Nouri: 0.00Mosquera: 0.00
Price
Aït-Nouri: £5.2mMosquera: £5.1m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAït-NouriMosquera
Price & ownership11
Playing time04
Recent form00
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus01
Fixtures00
FPL ranks13
Total213

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Aït-Nouri: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Mosquera: Points 12, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 52, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAït-NouriMosquera
Price

5.2m(best)

5.1m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.3%−0.9% vs best

1.2%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Mosquera leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAït-NouriMosquera
Starts

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Start rate

0%−22% vs best

22%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−168 vs best

168(best)

Avg minutes

0−19 vs best

19(best)

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatAït-NouriMosquera
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

Mosquera leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatAït-NouriMosquera
Points

0−12 vs best

12(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

DC (season)

0−10 vs best

10(best)

Clean sheets

0−2 vs best

2(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAït-NouriMosquera
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Mosquera leads 1 of 1
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAït-NouriMosquera
BPS

0−52 vs best

52(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAït-NouriMosquera
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Mosquera leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAït-NouriMosquera
Form

0.0

212th DEF · 625th overall

0.0

210th DEF · 622nd overall

ICT index

0.0

216th DEF · 643rd overall

2.7(best)

137th DEF · 392nd overall

Selected

105th DEF

285th overall

64th DEF(best)

161st overall

Points per game

0.0

216th DEF · 644th overall

6.0(best)

5th DEF · 13th overall

Cost rank

35th DEF(best)

235th overall

38th DEF

242nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Aït-NouriMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • MosqueraARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Mosquera (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Aït-Nouri (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Mosquera±0.0Mosquera: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Mosquera±0.0Mosquera: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Mosquera−0.5Mosquera: 0 conceded from 0.53 xGC (−0.5)

Mosquera has conceded 0.5 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Aït-Nouri · 0 pts

  • Mosquera · 12 pts67% from clean sheets

Season points by source
SourceAït-NouriMosquera
Appearances04
Clean sheets08
Deductions00
Total012

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Mosquera6.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Mosquera6.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • MosqueraNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Mosquera6.0(1)

Away

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Mosquera6.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Aït-Nouri

    No MCI goals yet in matches played

  • Mosquera0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 ARS goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Aït-Nouri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Mosquera1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 7 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Mosquera24.6

Creativity

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Mosquera2.0

Threat

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Mosquera0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Aït-Nouri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mosquera's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Aït-Nouri−447572 out125 in
  • Mosquera−2.6k2.9k out220 in

Managers are selling all of them; Aït-Nouri the least (−447 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Mosquera 2.4 points per £m (92nd). Median 3.3.
  • Aït-Nouri
  • Mosquera

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Aït-Nouri 0, Mosquera 0.

How far ahead is Aït-Nouri? Above zero Aït-Nouri leads; below, Mosquera.

Aït-Nouri and Mosquera are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes

Aït-Nouri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Mosquera: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAït-NouriMosquera
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAït-NouriMosquera
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriMosquera
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriMosquera
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriMosquera
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAït-NouriMosquera
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriMosquera
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAït-NouriMosquera
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAït-NouriMosquera
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAït-NouriMosquera
40.5%2.3%
50.4%1.7%
60.4%1.6%
70.4%1.4%
80.4%1.3%
90.4%1.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAït-NouriMosquera
4£5.3m£5.4m
5£5.3m£5.3m
6£5.2m£5.3m
7£5.2m£5.2m
8£5.2m£5.2m
9£5.2m£5.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAït-NouriMosquera
4——
50.0%0.5%
60.0%0.3%
70.0%0.1%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%