How do Aït-Nouri and Muharemović compare?
Muharemović has more season points (46 vs 0), Muharemović is more owned (6.1% vs 0.3%), Muharemović is cheaper (5.1m vs 5.2m), Muharemović has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Muharemović has more Bonus (1 vs 0).
Comparing 2 defenders
Muharemović wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Aït-Nouri or Muharemović?
Muharemović wins 25 of 28 stats
Muharemović wins 25 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Aït-Nouri 3.
- Points
- Aït-Nouri: 0Muharemović: 46
- xGI (6 gw)
- Aït-Nouri: 0.00Muharemović: 0.13
- Price
- Aït-Nouri: £5.2mMuharemović: £5.1m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 6 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 25 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Muharemović leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.2m(best) | 5.1m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.3%−5.8% vs best | 6.1%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−32.2% vs best | 32.2%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Muharemović leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−9 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−100% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−810 vs best | 810(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−90 vs best | 90(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Muharemović leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−90 vs best | 90(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.04 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.13 vs best | 0.13(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−9.83 vs best | 9.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 1.22+1.22 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Muharemović leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−46 vs best | 46(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−0.65 vs best | 0.65(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.23 vs best | 0.23(best) |
| DC (season) | 0−98 vs best | 98(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Muharemović leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−161 vs best | 161(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−18.2 vs best | 18.2(best) |
| Bonus | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | TOT (H) 10 CHE (A) 11 COV (H) 12 MCI (A) 13 IPS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Muharemović leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 212th DEF · 625th overall | 4.8(best) 17th DEF · 40th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 216th DEF · 643rd overall | 41.4(best) 11th DEF · 56th overall |
| Selected | 105th DEF 285th overall | 21st DEF(best) 60th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 216th DEF · 644th overall | 5.1(best) 14th DEF · 36th overall |
| Cost rank | 35th DEF(best) 235th overall | 39th DEF 243rd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Aït-NouriMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
MuharemovićLEE
- LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Aït-Nouri (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Muharemović (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Muharemović−0.7Muharemović: 0 goals from 0.65 xG (−0.7)
Muharemović has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Muharemović+1.8Muharemović: 2 assists from 0.23 xA (+1.8)
Muharemović has 1.8 more assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
- Muharemović−3.8Muharemović: 8 conceded from 11.83 xGC (−3.8)
Muharemović has conceded 3.8 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Aït-Nouri · 0 pts
Muharemović · 46 pts37% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 18 |
| Assists | 0 | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 12 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 12 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | 0 | −3 |
| Total | 0 | 46 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Muharemović6.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Muharemović6.3(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Muharemović3.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Muharemović5.5(4)
Away
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Muharemović4.8(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Aït-Nouri
No MCI goals yet in matches played
Muharemović22%
0 goals and 2 assists of 9 LEE goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Aït-Nouri0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Muharemović9 of 9 full games
9 × 90 minutes
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Aït-Nouri0.0
- Muharemović264.6
Creativity
- Aït-Nouri0.0
- Muharemović38.1
Threat
- Aït-Nouri0.0
- Muharemović111.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Aït-Nouri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Muharemović's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Aït-Nouri−446571 out125 in
- Muharemović+2099.6k out9.8k in
Muharemović has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+209).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Aït-Nouri
- Muharemović
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesMuharemović, gameweek 4: 7 points v NEW home, 90 minutesGW 5
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesMuharemović, gameweek 5: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutesGW 6
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesMuharemović, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutesGW 7
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesMuharemović, gameweek 7: 5 points v MUN home, 90 minutesGW 8
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesMuharemović, gameweek 8: 9 points v SUN away, 90 minutesGW 9
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesMuharemović, gameweek 9: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
Aït-Nouri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Muharemović: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 9 | 0 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 11 |
| 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | 0 | 12 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.06 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 2.33 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.92 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 1.29 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.5% | 3.8% |
| 5 | 0.4% | 4.5% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 4.5% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 4.7% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 5.6% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 6.2% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 5 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 6 | £5.2m | £5.0m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.0m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.0m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.1m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muharemović |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 20.6% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 19.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 21.7% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 36.8% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 32.2% |

