How do Aït-Nouri and Pedro Porro compare?

Pedro Porro has more season points (11 vs 0), Pedro Porro is more owned (4.9% vs 0.3%), Aït-Nouri is cheaper (5.2m vs 5.3m), Pedro Porro has the higher Start rate (33% vs 0%), Pedro Porro has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Pedro Porro has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Aït-Nouri

1 stats won

Pedro Porro

28 stats won

Who wins more stats: Aït-Nouri or Pedro Porro?

Pedro Porro wins 28 of 29 stats

Pedro Porro wins 28 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Aït-Nouri 1.

Points
Aït-Nouri: 0Pedro Porro: 11
xGI (6 gw)
Aït-Nouri: 0.00Pedro Porro: 0.06
Price
Aït-Nouri: £5.2mPedro Porro: £5.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAït-NouriPedro Porro
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals05
Set pieces02
Bonus03
Fixtures01
FPL ranks05
Total128

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Aït-Nouri: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Pedro Porro: Points 11, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 48, Mins (6 gw) 15, DC (6 gw) 0.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Pedro Porro leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAït-NouriPedro Porro
Price

5.2m−0.1m vs best

5.3m(best)

Ownership

0.3%−4.6% vs best

4.9%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−4.7% vs best

4.7%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Pedro Porro leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAït-NouriPedro Porro
Starts

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Start rate

0%−33% vs best

33%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−268 vs best

268(best)

Avg minutes

0−30 vs best

30(best)

Who has better recent form?

Pedro Porro leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatAït-NouriPedro Porro
Mins (6 gw)

0−15 vs best

15(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.06 vs best

0.06(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−0.33 vs best

0.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.04+0.04 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Pedro Porro leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatAït-NouriPedro Porro
Points

0−11 vs best

11(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−0.56 vs best

0.56(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.29 vs best

0.29(best)

DC (season)

0−10 vs best

10(best)

Clean sheets

0−1 vs best

1(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Pedro Porro leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAït-NouriPedro Porro
Corners & indirect FKs

—

1st choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Pedro Porro leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAït-NouriPedro Porro
BPS

0−48 vs best

48(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−3.2 vs best

3.2(best)

Bonus

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Pedro Porro leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAït-NouriPedro Porro
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Pedro Porro leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAït-NouriPedro Porro
Form

0.0

212th DEF · 625th overall

0.5(best)

119th DEF · 346th overall

ICT index

0.0

216th DEF · 643rd overall

15.1(best)

86th DEF · 240th overall

Selected

105th DEF

285th overall

26th DEF(best)

73rd overall

Points per game

0.0

216th DEF · 644th overall

2.2(best)

96th DEF · 245th overall

Cost rank

35th DEF

235th overall

26th DEF(best)

208th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Aït-NouriMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • Pedro PorroTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Aït-Nouri (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Pedro Porro (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Pedro Porro−0.6Pedro Porro: 0 goals from 0.56 xG (−0.6)

Pedro Porro has 0.6 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Pedro Porro−0.3Pedro Porro: 0 assists from 0.29 xA (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Pedro Porro+0.1Pedro Porro: 2 conceded from 1.87 xGC (+0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Aït-Nouri · 0 pts

  • Pedro Porro · 11 pts58% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceAït-NouriPedro Porro
Appearances07
Clean sheets04
Bonus01
Deductions0−1
Total011

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Pedro Porro4.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Pedro Porro1.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Pedro Porro1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Pedro Porro1.0(3)

Away

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Pedro Porro4.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Aït-Nouri

    No MCI goals yet in matches played

  • Pedro Porro0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 6 TOT goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Aït-Nouri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Pedro Porro2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Pedro Porro29.6

Creativity

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Pedro Porro75.6

Threat

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Pedro Porro46.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Aït-Nouri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Pedro Porro's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Aït-Nouri−447572 out125 in
  • Pedro Porro−2.8k6.8k out4.0k in

Managers are selling all of them; Aït-Nouri the least (−447 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Pedro Porro 2.1 points per £m (100th). Median 3.3.
  • Aït-Nouri
  • Pedro Porro

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Pedro Porro 3, Aït-Nouri 0.

How far ahead is Aït-Nouri? Above zero Aït-Nouri leads; below, Pedro Porro.

Pedro Porro is 3 points ahead of Aït-Nouri over these gameweeks. Pedro Porro's was 3 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Pedro Porro, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Pedro Porro, gameweek 5: 1 points v AVL home, 18 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Pedro Porro, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Pedro Porro, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Pedro Porro, gameweek 8: 1 points v CHE away, 25 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Pedro Porro, gameweek 9: 1 points v CRY home, 45 minutes

Aït-Nouri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Pedro Porro: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAït-NouriPedro Porro
400
501
600
700
801
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAït-NouriPedro Porro
400
5018
600
700
8025
9045

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriPedro Porro
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.06
90.000.13

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriPedro Porro
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.12

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriPedro Porro
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.07
90.000.25

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAït-NouriPedro Porro
400
501
600
700
800
901

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriPedro Porro
40.000.00
50.000.04
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.08
90.000.11

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAït-NouriPedro Porro
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAït-NouriPedro Porro
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAït-NouriPedro Porro
40.5%10.6%
50.4%8.2%
60.4%6.3%
70.4%5.1%
80.4%4.7%
90.4%5.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAït-NouriPedro Porro
4£5.3m£5.5m
5£5.3m£5.4m
6£5.2m£5.4m
7£5.2m£5.3m
8£5.2m£5.3m
9£5.2m£5.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAït-NouriPedro Porro
4——
50.0%0.9%
60.0%0.3%
70.0%0.1%
80.0%0.1%
90.0%4.7%