How do Aït-Nouri and Muñoz compare?
Muñoz has more season points (15 vs 0), Muñoz is more owned (4.5% vs 0.3%), Aït-Nouri is cheaper (5.2m vs 5.3m), Muñoz has the higher Start rate (67% vs 0%), Muñoz has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Aït-Nouri has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 defenders
Muñoz wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Aït-Nouri or Muñoz?
Muñoz wins 26 of 28 stats
Muñoz wins 26 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Aït-Nouri 2.
- Points
- Aït-Nouri: 0Muñoz: 15
- xGI (6 gw)
- Aït-Nouri: 0.00Muñoz: 0.25
- Price
- Aït-Nouri: £5.2mMuñoz: £5.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 26 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Muñoz leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.2m−0.1m vs best | 5.3m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.3%−4.2% vs best | 4.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.5% vs best | 0.5%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Muñoz leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−6 vs best | 6(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−67% vs best | 67%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−572 vs best | 572(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−64 vs best | 64(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Muñoz leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−81 vs best | 81(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.14 vs best | 0.14(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.11 vs best | 0.11(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.25 vs best | 0.25(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−5.83 vs best | 5.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.97+0.97 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Muñoz leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−15 vs best | 15(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−1.08 vs best | 1.08(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.67 vs best | 0.67(best) |
| DC (season) | 0−40 vs best | 40(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 0 |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Muñoz leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−58 vs best | 58(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−9.5 vs best | 9.5(best) |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.3 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Aït-Nouri leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20(best) | 3.60+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Muñoz leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 212th DEF · 625th overall | 2.5(best) 54th DEF · 154th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 216th DEF · 643rd overall | 37.3(best) 18th DEF · 72nd overall |
| Selected | 105th DEF 285th overall | 30th DEF(best) 78th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 216th DEF · 644th overall | 1.9(best) 105th DEF · 286th overall |
| Cost rank | 35th DEF 235th overall | 25th DEF(best) 204th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Aït-NouriMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
MuñozNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Aït-Nouri (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Muñoz (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Muñoz−1.1Muñoz: 0 goals from 1.08 xG (−1.1)
Muñoz has 1.1 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Muñoz+0.3Muñoz: 1 assists from 0.67 xA (+0.3)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
- Muñoz+3.1Muñoz: 10 conceded from 6.92 xGC (+3.1)
Muñoz has conceded 3.1 more than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Aït-Nouri · 0 pts
Muñoz · 15 pts72% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 13 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | 0 | −3 |
| Total | 0 | 15 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Muñoz3.3(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Muñoz1.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Muñoz1.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Muñoz1.7(3)
Away
- Aït-NouriNo games
- Muñoz2.0(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Aït-Nouri
No MCI goals yet in matches played
Muñoz25%
0 goals and 1 assist of 4 NFO goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Aït-Nouri0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Muñoz4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Aït-Nouri0.0
- Muñoz105.0
Creativity
- Aït-Nouri0.0
- Muñoz148.7
Threat
- Aït-Nouri0.0
- Muñoz119.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Aït-Nouri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Muñoz's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Aït-Nouri−447572 out125 in
- Muñoz−19.1k19.8k out623 in
Managers are selling all of them; Aït-Nouri the least (−447 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Aït-Nouri
- Muñoz
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesMuñoz, gameweek 4: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutesGW 5
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesMuñoz, gameweek 5: 2 points v COV home, 82 minutesGW 6
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesMuñoz, gameweek 6: 1 points v CRY away, 90 minutesGW 7
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesMuñoz, gameweek 7: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutesGW 8
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesMuñoz, gameweek 8: 7 points v IPS away, 90 minutesGW 9
Aït-Nouri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesMuñoz, gameweek 9: 0 points v BRE away, 45 minutes
Aït-Nouri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Muñoz: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 82 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 45 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 7 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | 0 | 5 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.82 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 2.41 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 1.14 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| 5 | 0.4% | 6.5% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 4.9% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 4.8% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 4.6% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.3m | £5.4m |
| 5 | £5.3m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.2m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aït-Nouri | Muñoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 6.9% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.5% |

