How do Aït-Nouri and Hall compare?

Hall has more season points (42 vs 0), Hall is more owned (19.8% vs 0.3%), Aït-Nouri is cheaper (5.2m vs 5.3m), Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Hall has more Bonus (6 vs 0).

Aït-Nouri

1 stats won

Hall

30 stats won

Who wins more stats: Aït-Nouri or Hall?

Hall wins 30 of 31 stats

Hall wins 30 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Aït-Nouri 1.

Points
Aït-Nouri: 0Hall: 42
xGI (6 gw)
Aït-Nouri: 0.00Hall: 0.09
Price
Aït-Nouri: £5.2mHall: £5.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAït-NouriHall
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals07
Set pieces02
Bonus04
Fixtures00
FPL ranks05
Total130

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Aït-Nouri: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Hall: Points 42, xGI (6 gw) 0.09, BPS 184, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 7.7, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Hall leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAït-NouriHall
Price

5.2m−0.1m vs best

5.3m(best)

Ownership

0.3%−19.5% vs best

19.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−28.5% vs best

28.5%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Hall leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAït-NouriHall
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−809 vs best

809(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Hall leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatAït-NouriHall
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.04 vs best

0.04(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.06 vs best

0.06(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.09 vs best

0.09(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−7.67 vs best

7.67(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.77+1.77 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Hall leads 7 of 7
Who has scored more this season?
StatAït-NouriHall
Points

0−42 vs best

42(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.00−0.27 vs best

0.27(best)

Total xA

0.00−1.00 vs best

1.00(best)

DC (season)

0−76 vs best

76(best)

Clean sheets

0−2 vs best

2(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Hall leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAït-NouriHall
Corners & indirect FKs

—

1st choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Hall leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAït-NouriHall
BPS

0−184 vs best

184(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−17.3 vs best

17.3(best)

Bonus

0−6 vs best

6(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.5 vs best

0.5(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAït-NouriHall
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Hall leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAït-NouriHall
Form

0.0

212th DEF · 625th overall

2.8(best)

47th DEF · 130th overall

ICT index

0.0

216th DEF · 643rd overall

47.4(best)

3rd DEF · 37th overall

Selected

105th DEF

285th overall

6th DEF(best)

20th overall

Points per game

0.0

216th DEF · 644th overall

4.7(best)

19th DEF · 48th overall

Cost rank

35th DEF

235th overall

27th DEF(best)

217th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Aït-NouriMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • HallNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Aït-Nouri (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Hall (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Hall+0.7Hall: 1 goals from 0.27 xG (+0.7)

Hall has 0.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Hall±0.0Hall: 1 assists from 1.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Hall−1.1Hall: 15 conceded from 16.09 xGC (−1.1)

Hall has conceded 1.1 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Aït-Nouri · 0 pts

  • Hall · 42 pts37% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceAït-NouriHall
Appearances018
Goals06
Assists03
Clean sheets08
Defensive contribution08
Bonus06
Deductions0−7
Total042

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Hall6.0(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Hall4.2(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Hall3.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Hall5.2(5)

Away

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Hall4.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Aït-Nouri

    No MCI goals yet in matches played

  • Hall17%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 12 NEW goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Aït-Nouri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Hall8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Hall248.8

Creativity

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Hall173.7

Threat

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Hall53.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Aït-Nouri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Hall's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Aït-Nouri−446571 out125 in
  • Hall−59.3k69.2k out9.9k in

Managers are selling all of them; Aït-Nouri the least (−446 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Hall 7.9 points per £m (18th). Median 3.3.
  • Aït-Nouri
  • Hall

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Hall 24, Aït-Nouri 0.

How far ahead is Aït-Nouri? Above zero Aït-Nouri leads; below, Hall.

Hall is 24 points ahead of Aït-Nouri over these gameweeks. Hall's was 24 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Hall, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Hall, gameweek 5: 13 points v HUL home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Hall, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Hall, gameweek 7: 4 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Hall, gameweek 8: 5 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Hall, gameweek 9: 2 points v EVE home, 90 minutes

Aït-Nouri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHall
400
5013
600
704
805
902

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHall
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHall
40.000.02
50.000.19
60.000.02
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHall
40.000.01
50.000.11
60.000.04
70.000.07
80.000.07
90.000.03

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHall
40.000.03
50.000.30
60.000.06
70.000.07
80.000.07
90.000.03

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHall
406
5010
606
7010
808
906

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHall
40.002.08
50.001.59
60.001.47
70.001.57
80.001.59
90.002.34

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHall
400
501
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHall
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHall
40.5%14.2%
50.4%15.0%
60.4%21.5%
70.4%20.3%
80.4%20.5%
90.4%20.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHall
4£5.3m£5.2m
5£5.3m£5.2m
6£5.2m£5.3m
7£5.2m£5.3m
8£5.2m£5.3m
9£5.2m£5.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHall
4——
50.0%39.0%
60.0%40.5%
70.0%39.6%
80.0%38.9%
90.0%28.5%