How do Aït-Nouri and Kerkez compare?

Kerkez has more season points (23 vs 0), Kerkez is more owned (1.9% vs 0.3%), Aït-Nouri is cheaper (5.2m vs 5.3m), Kerkez has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), but Kerkez has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Aït-Nouri

1 stats won

Kerkez

25 stats won

Who wins more stats: Aït-Nouri or Kerkez?

Kerkez wins 25 of 26 stats

Kerkez wins 25 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Aït-Nouri 1.

Points
Aït-Nouri: 0Kerkez: 23
xGI (6 gw)
Aït-Nouri: 0.00Kerkez: 0.07
Price
Aït-Nouri: £5.2mKerkez: £5.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAït-NouriKerkez
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals05
Set pieces01
Bonus02
Fixtures01
FPL ranks05
Total125

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Aït-Nouri: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Kerkez: Points 23, xGI (6 gw) 0.07, BPS 115, Mins (6 gw) 80, DC (6 gw) 5.8, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kerkez leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAït-NouriKerkez
Price

5.2m−0.1m vs best

5.3m(best)

Ownership

0.3%−1.6% vs best

1.9%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Kerkez leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAït-NouriKerkez
Starts

0−8 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

0%−89% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−732 vs best

732(best)

Avg minutes

0−81 vs best

81(best)

Who has better recent form?

Kerkez leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatAït-NouriKerkez
Mins (6 gw)

0−80 vs best

80(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.04 vs best

0.04(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.07 vs best

0.07(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−5.83 vs best

5.83(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.91+0.91 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Kerkez leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatAït-NouriKerkez
Points

0−23 vs best

23(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−0.19 vs best

0.19(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.31 vs best

0.31(best)

DC (season)

0−55 vs best

55(best)

Clean sheets

0−3 vs best

3(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Kerkez leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAït-NouriKerkez
Corners & indirect FKs

—

6th choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Kerkez leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAït-NouriKerkez
BPS

0−115 vs best

115(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−13.3 vs best

13.3(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Kerkez leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAït-NouriKerkez
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Kerkez leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAït-NouriKerkez
Form

0.0

212th DEF · 625th overall

2.5(best)

55th DEF · 156th overall

ICT index

0.0

216th DEF · 643rd overall

28.7(best)

40th DEF · 125th overall

Selected

105th DEF

285th overall

50th DEF(best)

132nd overall

Points per game

0.0

216th DEF · 644th overall

2.6(best)

79th DEF · 200th overall

Cost rank

35th DEF

235th overall

28th DEF(best)

222nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Aït-NouriMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • KerkezLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Aït-Nouri (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Kerkez (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Kerkez−0.2Kerkez: 0 goals from 0.19 xG (−0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Kerkez−0.3Kerkez: 0 assists from 0.31 xA (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Kerkez−1.0Kerkez: 9 conceded from 10.04 xGC (−1.0)

Kerkez has conceded 1.0 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Aït-Nouri · 0 pts

  • Kerkez · 23 pts59% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceAït-NouriKerkez
Appearances017
Clean sheets012
Deductions0−6
Total023

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Kerkez3.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Kerkez0.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Kerkez3.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Kerkez2.0(5)

Away

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Kerkez3.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Aït-Nouri

    No MCI goals yet in matches played

  • Kerkez0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 11 LIV goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Aït-Nouri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Kerkez5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Kerkez132.2

Creativity

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Kerkez124.9

Threat

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Kerkez30.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Aït-Nouri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Kerkez's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Aït-Nouri−447572 out125 in
  • Kerkez−1.8k3.0k out1.1k in

Managers are selling all of them; Aït-Nouri the least (−447 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Kerkez 4.3 points per £m (64th). Median 3.3.
  • Aït-Nouri
  • Kerkez

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kerkez 17, Aït-Nouri 0.

How far ahead is Aït-Nouri? Above zero Aït-Nouri leads; below, Kerkez.

Kerkez is 17 points ahead of Aït-Nouri over these gameweeks. Kerkez's was 17 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Kerkez, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 45 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Kerkez, gameweek 5: 6 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Kerkez, gameweek 6: 1 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Kerkez, gameweek 7: 2 points v BRE away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Kerkez, gameweek 8: 6 points v BHA home, 87 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Kerkez, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 80 minutes

Aït-Nouri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Kerkez: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAït-NouriKerkez
401
506
601
702
806
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAït-NouriKerkez
4045
5090
6090
7090
8087
9080

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriKerkez
40.000.00
50.000.05
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.12

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriKerkez
40.000.01
50.000.01
60.000.02
70.000.01
80.000.02
90.000.18

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriKerkez
40.000.01
50.000.06
60.000.02
70.000.01
80.000.02
90.000.30

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAït-NouriKerkez
403
507
608
707
803
907

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriKerkez
40.000.30
50.000.79
60.001.28
70.000.88
80.001.25
90.000.98

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAït-NouriKerkez
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAït-NouriKerkez
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAït-NouriKerkez
40.5%2.7%
50.4%2.3%
60.4%2.1%
70.4%2.0%
80.4%2.0%
90.4%1.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAït-NouriKerkez
4£5.3m£5.4m
5£5.3m£5.4m
6£5.2m£5.3m
7£5.2m£5.3m
8£5.2m£5.3m
9£5.2m£5.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAït-NouriKerkez
4——
50.0%0.1%
60.0%0.1%
70.0%0.1%
80.0%0.1%
90.0%0.0%