How do Scott and Tzolis compare?
Scott has more season points (30 vs 19), Tzolis is more owned (3.8% vs 2.2%), Scott is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.1m), Tzolis has the higher Start rate (67% vs 56%), Scott has more Bonus (5 vs 1), but Scott has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Scott wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Scott or Tzolis?
Scott wins 17 of 28 stats
Scott wins 17 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Tzolis 11.
- Points
- Scott: 30Tzolis: 19
- xGI (6 gw)
- Scott: 0.07Tzolis: 0.09
- Price
- Scott: £5.9mTzolis: £6.1m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 2 | 2 |
| Recent form | 3 | 3 |
| Season totals | 4 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 3 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 17 | 11 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Tzolis leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m−0.2m vs best | 6.1m(best) |
| Ownership | 2.2%−1.6% vs best | 3.8%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | 0% · Thigh injury - Expected back 21 Nov | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Split
| Stat | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 5−1 vs best | 6(best) |
| Start rate | 56%−11% vs best | 67%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 446(best) | 445−1 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 50(best) | 49−1 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Split
| Stat | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 30−9 vs best | 39(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.05(best) | 0.01−0.04 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02−0.06 vs best | 0.08(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.07−0.02 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.83(best) | 2.00−1.83 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.36(best) | 0.51+0.15 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Scott leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 30(best) | 19−11 vs best |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 2 | 2 |
| Total xG | 0.64(best) | 0.22−0.42 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.42−0.42 vs best | 0.84(best) |
| DC (season) | 60(best) | 29−31 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Scott leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 2nd choice(best) | 4th choice |
| Direct free kicks | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Scott leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 129(best) | 95−34 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 6.0(best) | 5.5−0.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 5(best) | 1−4 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Scott leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Tzolis leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 294th MID · 659th overall | 0.8(best) 155th MID · 323rd overall |
| ICT index | 30.5(best) 66th MID · 118th overall | 27.3 74th MID · 134th overall |
| Selected | 42nd MID 126th overall | 30th MID(best) 90th overall |
| Points per game | 6.0(best) 6th MID · 15th overall | 3.2 57th MID · 145th overall |
| Cost rank | 59th MID 90th overall | 44th MID(best) 64th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
ScottBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
TzolisARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Tzolis (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Scott (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Scott+0.4Scott: 1 goals from 0.64 xG (+0.4)
- Tzolis−0.2Tzolis: 0 goals from 0.22 xG (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Scott+1.6Scott: 2 assists from 0.42 xA (+1.6)
- Tzolis+1.2Tzolis: 2 assists from 0.84 xA (+1.2)
Scott has 1.6 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Scott · 30 pts33% from appearances
Tzolis · 19 pts52% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 10 | 11 |
| Goals | 5 | 0 |
| Assists | 6 | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 3 |
| Defensive contribution | 4 | 0 |
| Bonus | 5 | 1 |
| Deductions | 0 | −2 |
| Total | 30 | 19 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- ScottNo games
- Tzolis6.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Scott8.7(3)
- Tzolis1.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Scott2.0(2)
- Tzolis3.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Tzolis 3.3 points per game, Scott 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Scott6.0(3)
- Tzolis5.5(2)
Away
- Scott6.0(2)
- Tzolis2.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Scott 6.0 points per game, Tzolis 2.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Scott50%
1 goal and 2 assists of 6 BOU goals
Tzolis22%
0 goals and 2 assists of 9 ARS goals
Scott is involved in 50% of BOU's goals, against 22% for Tzolis.
Who is a rotation risk?
Scott4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 4 × Didn't play
Tzolis1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Scott102.8
- Tzolis66.0
Creativity
- Scott146.4
- Tzolis131.3
Threat
- Scott56.0
- Tzolis75.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Scott's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Tzolis's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Scott−9.5k9.6k out128 in
- Tzolis+2.5k6.5k out9.0k in
Tzolis has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+2.5k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Scott
- Tzolis
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Scott, gameweek 4: 4 points v BRE home, 90 minutesTzolis, gameweek 4: 3 points v SUN away, 80 minutesGW 5
Scott, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutesTzolis, gameweek 5: 2 points v BHA away, 72 minutesGW 6
Scott, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesTzolis, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesGW 7
Scott, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesTzolis, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesGW 8
Scott, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesTzolis, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGW 9
Scott, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesTzolis, gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 83 minutes
Scott: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Tzolis: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 3 |
| 5 | 2 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 80 |
| 5 | 90 | 72 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 83 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.13 |
| 5 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.24 | 0.13 |
| 5 | 0.19 | 0.07 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 15 | 3 |
| 5 | 8 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6.2% | 15.5% |
| 5 | 5.8% | 13.1% |
| 6 | 4.2% | 7.4% |
| 7 | 3.1% | 5.2% |
| 8 | 2.6% | 4.3% |
| 9 | 2.3% | 3.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.1m | £6.4m |
| 5 | £6.1m | £6.4m |
| 6 | £6.1m | £6.3m |
| 7 | £6.0m | £6.2m |
| 8 | £6.0m | £6.2m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £6.1m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Scott | Tzolis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 1.5% | 6.9% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 1.9% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

