How do Rushworth and Walton compare?

Rushworth has more season points (24 vs 10), Rushworth is more owned (0.9% vs 0.5%), Walton is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), Rushworth has the higher Start rate (100% vs 56%), Rushworth has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Rushworth has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 2.80).

Rushworth

23 stats won

Walton

0 stats won

Who wins more stats: Rushworth or Walton?

Rushworth wins 23 of 23 stats

Rushworth wins 23 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Walton 0.

Points
Rushworth: 24Walton: 10
Saves
Rushworth: 18Walton: 12
Price
Rushworth: £4.5mWalton: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionRushworthWalton
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form20
Season totals50
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks40
Total230

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Rushworth: Points 24, Saves 18, Clean sheets 1, BPS 84, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.50. Walton: Points 10, Saves 12, Clean sheets 0, BPS 43, Mins (6 gw) 75, xGC (6 gw) 1.75.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Rushworth leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatRushworthWalton
Price

4.5m(best)

4.4m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.9%(best)

0.5%−0.4% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.6%(best)

0.2%−0.4% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Rushworth leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatRushworthWalton
Starts

9(best)

5−4 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

56%−44% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

450−360 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

50−40 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Rushworth leads 2 of 2
Who has better recent form?
StatRushworthWalton
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

75−15 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.50(best)

1.75+0.25 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Rushworth leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatRushworthWalton
Points

24(best)

10−14 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.03(best)

0.02−0.01 vs best

Clean sheets

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Saves

18(best)

12−6 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatRushworthWalton
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Rushworth leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatRushworthWalton
BPS

84(best)

43−41 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

10.2(best)

7.2−3.0 vs best

Bonus

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3(best)

0.0−0.3 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Rushworth leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatRushworthWalton
Next 5 GWs

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.60(best)

2.80+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Rushworth leads 4 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatRushworthWalton
Form

2.0

18th GK · 183rd overall

2.0

17th GK · 180th overall

ICT index

16.3(best)

14th GK · 225th overall

11.1

20th GK · 283rd overall

Selected

29th GK(best)

192nd overall

36th GK

255th overall

Points per game

2.7(best)

15th GK · 191st overall

2.0

21st GK · 258th overall

Cost rank

36th GK(best)

471st overall

39th GK

519th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • RushworthCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
  • WaltonIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Rushworth (COV) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Walton (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Rushworth+2.3Rushworth: 16 conceded from 13.70 xGC (+2.3)
  • Walton−2.5Walton: 8 conceded from 10.47 xGC (−2.5)

Rushworth has conceded 2.3 more than xGC; Walton has conceded 2.5 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Rushworth · 24 pts55% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Walton · 10 pts71% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceRushworthWalton
Appearances1810
Assists30
Clean sheets40
Saves64
Bonus20
Deductions−9−4
Total2410

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Rushworth4.3(4)
  • Walton1.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Rushworth2.0(2)
  • Walton2.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Rushworth1.0(3)
  • Walton2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Walton 2.0 points per game, Rushworth 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Rushworth1.8(5)
  • Walton2.5(2)

Away

  • Rushworth3.8(4)
  • Walton1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Rushworth 3.8 points per game, Walton 1.7 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Rushworth11%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 9 COV goals

  • Walton0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 IPS goals

Rushworth is involved in 11% of COV's goals, against 0% for Walton.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Rushworth9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Walton5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Rushworth153.2
  • Walton100.8

Creativity

  • Rushworth10.0
  • Walton10.0

Threat

  • Rushworth0.0
  • Walton0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Rushworth's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Walton's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Rushworth−1.9k2.2k out289 in
  • Walton−158514 out356 in

Managers are selling all of them; Walton the least (−158 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Rushworth 5.3 points per £m (14th), Walton 2.3 points per £m (20th). Median 5.4.
  • Rushworth
  • Walton

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Rushworth 19, Walton 10.

How far ahead is Rushworth? Above zero Rushworth leads; below, Walton.

Rushworth is 9 points ahead of Walton over these gameweeks. Rushworth's biggest lead was 10 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Rushworth, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 4: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Rushworth, gameweek 5: 11 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Rushworth, gameweek 6: 3 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Rushworth, gameweek 7: 1 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Rushworth, gameweek 8: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 8: 3 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Rushworth, gameweek 9: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 90 minutes

Rushworth: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Walton: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWRushworthWalton
400
5112
632
712
823
921

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWRushworthWalton
4900
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWRushworthWalton
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWRushworthWalton
40.010.00
50.000.01
60.010.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWRushworthWalton
40.010.00
50.000.01
60.010.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWRushworthWalton
42.810.00
51.102.24
61.841.81
70.863.35
80.552.29
91.820.78

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWRushworthWalton
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWRushworthWalton
400
510
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWRushworthWalton
40.9%0.4%
50.8%0.4%
60.7%0.4%
70.8%0.4%
80.9%0.5%
90.9%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWRushworthWalton
4£4.5m£4.4m
5£4.5m£4.4m
6£4.5m£4.4m
7£4.5m£4.4m
8£4.5m£4.4m
9£4.5m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWRushworthWalton
4——
51.8%0.0%
60.9%0.0%
70.8%0.0%
80.8%0.1%
90.6%0.2%