How do Leno and Rushworth compare?

Leno has more season points (36 vs 24), Leno is more owned (4.4% vs 0.9%), Leno has more Bonus (4 vs 2), but Rushworth has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 3.40).

Leno

15 stats won

Rushworth

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Leno or Rushworth?

Leno wins 15 of 18 stats

Leno wins 15 of the 18 stats with an outright best. Others: Rushworth 3.

Points
Leno: 36Rushworth: 24
Saves
Leno: 23Rushworth: 18
Price
Leno: £4.5mRushworth: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionLenoRushworth
Price & ownership20
Playing time00
Recent form10
Season totals32
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total153

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Leno: Points 36, Saves 23, Clean sheets 3, BPS 160, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.09. Rushworth: Points 24, Saves 18, Clean sheets 1, BPS 84, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.50.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Leno leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatLenoRushworth
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

4.4%(best)

0.9%−3.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

2.5%(best)

0.6%−1.9% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatLenoRushworth
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

810

810

Avg minutes

90

90

Who has better recent form?

Leno leads 1 of 1
Who has better recent form?
StatLenoRushworth
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.09(best)

1.50+0.41 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Leno leads 3 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatLenoRushworth
Points

36(best)

24−12 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

Clean sheets

3(best)

1−2 vs best

Saves

23(best)

18−5 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatLenoRushworth
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Leno leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatLenoRushworth
BPS

160(best)

84−76 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

21.7(best)

10.2−11.5 vs best

Bonus

4(best)

2−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.3−0.4 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Rushworth leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatLenoRushworth
Next 5 GWs

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.80 vs best

2.60(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Leno leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatLenoRushworth
Form

4.5(best)

5th GK · 48th overall

2.0

18th GK · 183rd overall

ICT index

20.1(best)

9th GK · 190th overall

16.3

14th GK · 225th overall

Selected

11th GK(best)

79th overall

29th GK

192nd overall

Points per game

4.0(best)

7th GK · 89th overall

2.7

15th GK · 191st overall

Cost rank

26th GK(best)

432nd overall

36th GK

471st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • LenoFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
  • RushworthCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Rushworth (COV) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Leno (FUL) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Leno−1.8Leno: 11 conceded from 12.76 xGC (−1.8)
  • Rushworth+2.3Rushworth: 16 conceded from 13.70 xGC (+2.3)

Rushworth has conceded 2.3 more than xGC; Leno has conceded 1.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Leno · 36 pts44% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Rushworth · 24 pts55% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceLenoRushworth
Appearances1818
Assists03
Clean sheets124
Saves76
Bonus42
Deductions−5−9
Total3624

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Leno4.3(4)
  • Rushworth4.3(4)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Leno2.7(3)
  • Rushworth2.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Leno5.5(2)
  • Rushworth1.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Leno 5.5 points per game, Rushworth 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Leno3.0(4)
  • Rushworth1.8(5)

Away

  • Leno4.8(5)
  • Rushworth3.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Leno 4.8 points per game, Rushworth 3.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Leno0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 FUL goals

  • Rushworth11%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 9 COV goals

Rushworth is involved in 11% of COV's goals, against 0% for Leno.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Leno9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Rushworth9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Leno201.0
  • Rushworth153.2

Creativity

  • Leno0.0
  • Rushworth10.0

Threat

  • Leno0.0
  • Rushworth0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Leno's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Rushworth's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Leno−2.4k5.8k out3.4k in
  • Rushworth−1.9k2.2k out289 in

Managers are selling all of them; Rushworth the least (−1.9k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Leno 8.0 points per £m (6th), Rushworth 5.3 points per £m (14th). Median 5.4.
  • Leno
  • Rushworth

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Leno 30, Rushworth 19.

How far ahead is Leno? Above zero Leno leads; below, Rushworth.

Leno is 11 points ahead of Rushworth over these gameweeks. Leno's biggest lead was 11 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Leno, gameweek 4: 9 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Leno, gameweek 5: 3 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 5: 11 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Leno, gameweek 6: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 6: 3 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Leno, gameweek 7: 6 points v HUL home, 90 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 7: 1 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Leno, gameweek 8: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 8: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Leno, gameweek 9: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 9: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutes

Leno: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Rushworth: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWLenoRushworth
490
5311
623
761
882
922

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWLenoRushworth
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWLenoRushworth
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWLenoRushworth
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWLenoRushworth
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWLenoRushworth
41.282.81
51.601.10
61.151.84
70.160.86
80.510.55
91.831.82

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWLenoRushworth
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWLenoRushworth
400
501
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWLenoRushworth
42.9%0.9%
53.1%0.8%
64.1%0.7%
74.2%0.8%
84.5%0.9%
94.4%0.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWLenoRushworth
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWLenoRushworth
4——
51.6%1.8%
62.1%0.9%
72.5%0.8%
84.0%0.8%
92.5%0.6%