How do Kinsky and Rushworth compare?
Kinsky has more season points (38 vs 24), Kinsky is more owned (15.4% vs 0.9%), Kinsky is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), but Rushworth has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 2.80).
Comparing 2 goalkeepers
Kinsky wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Kinsky or Rushworth?
Kinsky wins 12 of 17 stats
Kinsky wins 12 of the 17 stats with an outright best. Others: Rushworth 5.
- Points
- Kinsky: 38Rushworth: 24
- Saves
- Kinsky: 20Rushworth: 18
- Price
- Kinsky: £4.4mRushworth: £4.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 0 |
| Recent form | 1 | 0 |
| Season totals | 3 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 12 | 5 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Kinsky leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.4m−0.1m vs best | 4.5m(best) |
| Ownership | 15.4%(best) | 0.9%−14.5% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 29.4%(best) | 0.6%−28.8% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
No outright winner
| Stat | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9 | 9 |
| Start rate | 100% | 100% |
| Minutes (season) | 810 | 810 |
| Avg minutes | 90 | 90 |
Who has better recent form?
Kinsky leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 90 | 90 |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.74(best) | 1.50+0.76 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Kinsky leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 38(best) | 24−14 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.03 vs best | 0.03(best) |
| Clean sheets | 4(best) | 1−3 vs best |
| Saves | 20(best) | 18−2 vs best |
See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties saved | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Kinsky leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 155(best) | 84−71 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 18.7(best) | 10.2−8.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Rushworth leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 | EVE (A) 10 CRY (H) 11 LEE (A) 12 IPS (H) 13 MUN (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80+0.20 vs best | 2.60(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Kinsky leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 5.0(best) 3rd GK · 30th overall | 2.0 18th GK · 183rd overall |
| ICT index | 19.3(best) 11th GK · 196th overall | 16.3 14th GK · 225th overall |
| Selected | 4th GK(best) 26th overall | 29th GK 192nd overall |
| Points per game | 4.2(best) 5th GK · 68th overall | 2.7 15th GK · 191st overall |
| Cost rank | 44th GK 540th overall | 36th GK(best) 471st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
KinskyTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
RushworthCOV
- COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Kinsky (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Rushworth (COV) 0.5 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Kinsky±0.0Kinsky: 10 conceded from 9.96 xGC (±0.0)
- Rushworth+2.3Rushworth: 16 conceded from 13.70 xGC (+2.3)
Rushworth has conceded 2.3 more than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Kinsky · 38 pts43% from appearances
−4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Rushworth · 24 pts55% from appearances
−9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 18 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 16 | 4 |
| Saves | 6 | 6 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Deductions | −4 | −9 |
| Total | 38 | 24 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Kinsky4.7(3)
- Rushworth4.3(4)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Kinsky3.3(4)
- Rushworth2.0(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Kinsky5.5(2)
- Rushworth1.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kinsky 5.5 points per game, Rushworth 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Kinsky3.6(5)
- Rushworth1.8(5)
Away
- Kinsky5.0(4)
- Rushworth3.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Kinsky 5.0 points per game, Rushworth 3.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Kinsky0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 10 TOT goals
Rushworth11%
0 goals and 1 assist of 9 COV goals
Rushworth is involved in 11% of COV's goals, against 0% for Kinsky.
Who is a rotation risk?
Kinsky9 of 9 full games
9 × 90 minutes
Rushworth9 of 9 full games
9 × 90 minutes
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Kinsky172.8
- Rushworth153.2
Creativity
- Kinsky20.0
- Rushworth10.0
Threat
- Kinsky0.0
- Rushworth0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Kinsky's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Rushworth's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Kinsky+17.0k8.1k out25.1k in
- Rushworth−1.9k2.2k out289 in
Kinsky has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+17.0k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Kinsky
- Rushworth
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Kinsky, gameweek 4: 7 points v EVE home, 90 minutesRushworth, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 90 minutesGW 5
Kinsky, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutesRushworth, gameweek 5: 11 points v NFO away, 90 minutesGW 6
Kinsky, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 90 minutesRushworth, gameweek 6: 3 points v NEW home, 90 minutesGW 7
Kinsky, gameweek 7: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutesRushworth, gameweek 7: 1 points v TOT away, 90 minutesGW 8
Kinsky, gameweek 8: 9 points v CHE away, 90 minutesRushworth, gameweek 8: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutesGW 9
Kinsky, gameweek 9: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutesRushworth, gameweek 9: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
Kinsky: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Rushworth: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 11 |
| 6 | 3 | 3 |
| 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 9 | 2 |
| 9 | 6 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 90 | 90 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 90 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.11 | 2.81 |
| 5 | 1.16 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 0.80 | 1.84 |
| 7 | 0.77 | 0.86 |
| 8 | 0.47 | 0.55 |
| 9 | 0.14 | 1.82 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18.1% | 0.9% |
| 5 | 18.1% | 0.8% |
| 6 | 15.7% | 0.7% |
| 7 | 15.6% | 0.8% |
| 8 | 14.6% | 0.9% |
| 9 | 15.7% | 0.9% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 5 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 6 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 7 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 8 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 9 | £4.4m | £4.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Rushworth |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 36.5% | 1.8% |
| 6 | 35.7% | 0.9% |
| 7 | 29.3% | 0.8% |
| 8 | 23.3% | 0.8% |
| 9 | 29.4% | 0.6% |

