How do Rushworth and Steele compare?

Rushworth has more season points (24 vs 0), Steele is more owned (3.6% vs 0.9%), Steele is cheaper (4.0m vs 4.5m), Rushworth has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Rushworth has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Rushworth has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 2.80).

Rushworth

20 stats won

Steele

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Rushworth or Steele?

Rushworth wins 20 of 24 stats

Rushworth wins 20 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: Steele 4.

Points
Rushworth: 24Steele: 0
Saves
Rushworth: 18Steele: 0
Price
Rushworth: £4.5mSteele: £4.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionRushworthSteele
Price & ownership12
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals50
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total204

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Rushworth: Points 24, Saves 18, Clean sheets 1, BPS 84, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.50. Steele: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Steele leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatRushworthSteele
Price

4.5m(best)

4.0m−0.5m vs best

Ownership

0.9%−2.7% vs best

3.6%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.6%−2.7% vs best

3.3%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Rushworth leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatRushworthSteele
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

0−810 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

0−90 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatRushworthSteele
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.50+1.50 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Rushworth leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatRushworthSteele
Points

24(best)

0−24 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.03(best)

0.00−0.03 vs best

Clean sheets

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Saves

18(best)

0−18 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatRushworthSteele
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Rushworth leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatRushworthSteele
BPS

84(best)

0−84 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

10.2(best)

0.0−10.2 vs best

Bonus

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3(best)

0.0−0.3 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Rushworth leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatRushworthSteele
Next 5 GWs

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.60(best)

2.80+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Rushworth leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatRushworthSteele
Form

2.0(best)

18th GK · 183rd overall

0.0

25th GK · 402nd overall

ICT index

16.3(best)

14th GK · 225th overall

0.0

28th GK · 457th overall

Selected

29th GK

192nd overall

13th GK(best)

95th overall

Points per game

2.7(best)

15th GK · 191st overall

0.0

28th GK · 459th overall

Cost rank

36th GK(best)

471st overall

51st GK

590th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • RushworthCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
  • SteeleBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Steele (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Rushworth (COV) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Rushworth+2.3Rushworth: 16 conceded from 13.70 xGC (+2.3)
  • Steele±0.0Steele: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Rushworth has conceded 2.3 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Rushworth · 24 pts55% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Steele · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceRushworthSteele
Appearances180
Assists30
Clean sheets40
Saves60
Bonus20
Deductions−90
Total240

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Rushworth4.3(4)
  • SteeleNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Rushworth2.0(2)
  • SteeleNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Rushworth1.0(3)
  • SteeleNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Rushworth1.8(5)
  • SteeleNo games

Away

  • Rushworth3.8(4)
  • SteeleNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Rushworth11%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 9 COV goals

  • Steele

    No BHA goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Rushworth9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Steele0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Rushworth153.2
  • Steele0.0

Creativity

  • Rushworth10.0
  • Steele0.0

Threat

  • Rushworth0.0
  • Steele0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Rushworth's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Steele's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Rushworth−1.8k2.1k out287 in
  • Steele−5.5k6.7k out1.1k in

Managers are selling all of them; Rushworth the least (−1.8k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Rushworth 5.3 points per £m (14th). Median 5.4.
  • Rushworth
  • Steele

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Rushworth 19, Steele 0.

How far ahead is Rushworth? Above zero Rushworth leads; below, Steele.

Rushworth is 19 points ahead of Steele over these gameweeks. Rushworth's biggest lead was 19 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Rushworth, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Steele, gameweek 4: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Rushworth, gameweek 5: 11 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
    Steele, gameweek 5: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Rushworth, gameweek 6: 3 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
    Steele, gameweek 6: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Rushworth, gameweek 7: 1 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Steele, gameweek 7: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Rushworth, gameweek 8: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Steele, gameweek 8: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Rushworth, gameweek 9: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Steele, gameweek 9: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes

Rushworth: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Steele: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWRushworthSteele
400
5110
630
710
820
920

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWRushworthSteele
4900
5900
6900
7900
8900
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWRushworthSteele
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWRushworthSteele
40.010.00
50.000.00
60.010.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWRushworthSteele
40.010.00
50.000.00
60.010.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWRushworthSteele
42.810.00
51.100.00
61.840.00
70.860.00
80.550.00
91.820.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWRushworthSteele
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWRushworthSteele
400
510
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWRushworthSteele
40.9%4.3%
50.8%4.3%
60.7%4.0%
70.8%3.9%
80.9%3.7%
90.9%3.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWRushworthSteele
4£4.5m£4.0m
5£4.5m£4.0m
6£4.5m£4.0m
7£4.5m£4.0m
8£4.5m£4.0m
9£4.5m£4.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWRushworthSteele
4——
51.8%3.9%
60.9%2.5%
70.8%2.5%
80.8%3.2%
90.6%3.3%