How do Perri and Scherpen compare?

Scherpen has more season points (7 vs 0), Scherpen is more owned (0.5% vs 0.3%), Scherpen is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), Scherpen has the higher Start rate (44% vs 0%), but Scherpen has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Perri

3 stats won

Scherpen

16 stats won

Who wins more stats: Perri or Scherpen?

Scherpen wins 16 of 19 stats

Scherpen wins 16 of the 19 stats with an outright best. Others: Perri 3.

Points
Perri: 0Scherpen: 7
Saves
Perri: 0Scherpen: 15
Price
Perri: £4.5mScherpen: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionPerriScherpen
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures01
FPL ranks13
Total316

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Perri: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Scherpen: Points 7, Saves 15, Clean sheets 0, BPS 40, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.10.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Scherpen leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatPerriScherpen
Price

4.5m(best)

4.4m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.3%−0.2% vs best

0.5%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.3% vs best

0.3%(best)

Availability

0% · Has joined Torino on loan for the rest of the season

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Scherpen leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatPerriScherpen
Starts

0−4 vs best

4(best)

Start rate

0%−44% vs best

44%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−360 vs best

360(best)

Avg minutes

0−40 vs best

40(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatPerriScherpen
Mins (6 gw)

0−15 vs best

15(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.10+0.10 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Scherpen leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatPerriScherpen
Points

0−7 vs best

7(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0−15 vs best

15(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatPerriScherpen
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Scherpen leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatPerriScherpen
BPS

0−40 vs best

40(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−1.0 vs best

1.0(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Scherpen leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatPerriScherpen
Next 5 GWs

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Scherpen leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatPerriScherpen
Form

0.0

62nd GK · 498th overall

0.0

53rd GK · 468th overall

ICT index

0.0

63rd GK · 540th overall

10.3(best)

22nd GK · 289th overall

Selected

40th GK

306th overall

35th GK(best)

254th overall

Points per game

0.0

63rd GK · 541st overall

1.8(best)

24th GK · 288th overall

Cost rank

31st GK(best)

445th overall

43rd GK

532nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • PerriLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
  • ScherpenIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Perri (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Scherpen (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Perri±0.0Perri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Scherpen+3.3Scherpen: 10 conceded from 6.74 xGC (+3.3)

Scherpen has conceded 3.3 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Perri · 0 pts

  • Scherpen · 7 pts62% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourcePerriScherpen
Appearances08
Saves05
Deductions0−6
Total07

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • PerriNo games
  • Scherpen1.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • PerriNo games
  • Scherpen2.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • PerriNo games
  • Scherpen2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • PerriNo games
  • Scherpen2.0(2)

Away

  • PerriNo games
  • Scherpen1.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Perri

    No LEE goals yet in matches played

  • Scherpen0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 IPS goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Perri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Scherpen4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Perri0.0
  • Scherpen103.6

Creativity

  • Perri0.0
  • Scherpen0.0

Threat

  • Perri0.0
  • Scherpen0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Perri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Scherpen's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Perri−282282 out0 in
  • Scherpen−536610 out74 in

Managers are selling all of them; Perri the least (−282 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Scherpen 1.6 points per £m (22nd). Median 5.4.
  • Perri
  • Scherpen

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Scherpen 1, Perri 0.

How far ahead is Perri? Above zero Perri leads; below, Scherpen.

Scherpen is 1 point ahead of Perri over these gameweeks. Scherpen's was 1 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Perri, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 4: 1 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Perri, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 5: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Perri, gameweek 6: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 6: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Perri, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Perri, gameweek 8: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 8: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Perri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 9: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes

Perri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Scherpen: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWPerriScherpen
401
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWPerriScherpen
4090
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWPerriScherpen
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWPerriScherpen
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWPerriScherpen
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWPerriScherpen
40.000.62
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWPerriScherpen
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWPerriScherpen
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWPerriScherpen
40.4%0.6%
50.3%0.6%
60.3%0.6%
70.3%0.5%
80.3%0.5%
90.3%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWPerriScherpen
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWPerriScherpen
4——
50.0%0.7%
60.0%0.5%
70.0%0.4%
80.0%0.3%
90.0%0.3%