How do Kinsky and Perri compare?

Kinsky has more season points (38 vs 0), Kinsky is more owned (15.4% vs 0.3%), Kinsky is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), Kinsky has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Kinsky has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Kinsky has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Kinsky

19 stats won

Perri

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kinsky or Perri?

Kinsky wins 19 of 22 stats

Kinsky wins 19 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Perri 3.

Points
Kinsky: 38Perri: 0
Saves
Kinsky: 20Perri: 0
Price
Kinsky: £4.4mPerri: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKinskyPerri
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals30
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total193

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Kinsky: Points 38, Saves 20, Clean sheets 4, BPS 155, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.74. Perri: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kinsky leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKinskyPerri
Price

4.4m−0.1m vs best

4.5m(best)

Ownership

15.4%(best)

0.3%−15.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

29.4%(best)

0.0%−29.4% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Torino on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Kinsky leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKinskyPerri
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

0−810 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

0−90 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatKinskyPerri
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.74+0.74 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Kinsky leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatKinskyPerri
Points

38(best)

0−38 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Saves

20(best)

0−20 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKinskyPerri
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Kinsky leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKinskyPerri
BPS

155(best)

0−155 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.7(best)

0.0−18.7 vs best

Bonus

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3(best)

0.0−0.3 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Kinsky leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKinskyPerri
Next 5 GWs

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Kinsky leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKinskyPerri
Form

5.0(best)

3rd GK · 30th overall

0.0

62nd GK · 498th overall

ICT index

19.3(best)

11th GK · 196th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 540th overall

Selected

4th GK(best)

26th overall

40th GK

306th overall

Points per game

4.2(best)

5th GK · 68th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 541st overall

Cost rank

44th GK

540th overall

31st GK(best)

445th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • KinskyTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • PerriLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Kinsky (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Perri (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Kinsky±0.0Kinsky: 10 conceded from 9.96 xGC (±0.0)
  • Perri±0.0Perri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kinsky · 38 pts43% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Perri · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceKinskyPerri
Appearances180
Clean sheets160
Saves60
Bonus20
Deductions−40
Total380

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kinsky4.7(3)
  • PerriNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kinsky3.3(4)
  • PerriNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kinsky5.5(2)
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kinsky3.6(5)
  • PerriNo games

Away

  • Kinsky5.0(4)
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kinsky0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 TOT goals

  • Perri

    No LEE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kinsky9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Perri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kinsky172.8
  • Perri0.0

Creativity

  • Kinsky20.0
  • Perri0.0

Threat

  • Kinsky0.0
  • Perri0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kinsky's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Perri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kinsky+17.0k8.1k out25.1k in
  • Perri−282282 out0 in

Kinsky has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+17.0k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Kinsky 8.6 points per £m (5th). Median 5.4.
  • Kinsky
  • Perri

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kinsky 29, Perri 0.

How far ahead is Kinsky? Above zero Kinsky leads; below, Perri.

Kinsky is 29 points ahead of Perri over these gameweeks. Kinsky's biggest lead was 29 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kinsky, gameweek 4: 7 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kinsky, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kinsky, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 6: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kinsky, gameweek 7: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kinsky, gameweek 8: 9 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 8: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kinsky, gameweek 9: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes

Kinsky: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Perri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKinskyPerri
470
520
630
720
890
960

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKinskyPerri
4900
5900
6900
7900
8900
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKinskyPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKinskyPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKinskyPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWKinskyPerri
41.110.00
51.160.00
60.800.00
70.770.00
80.470.00
90.140.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKinskyPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKinskyPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKinskyPerri
418.1%0.4%
518.1%0.3%
615.7%0.3%
715.6%0.3%
814.6%0.3%
915.7%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKinskyPerri
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.4m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKinskyPerri
4——
536.5%0.0%
635.7%0.0%
729.3%0.0%
823.3%0.0%
929.4%0.0%