How do Muharemović and Thiaw compare?
Muharemović has more season points (46 vs 16), Muharemović is more owned (6.1% vs 1.6%), Thiaw is cheaper (4.9m vs 5.1m), Muharemović has the higher Start rate (100% vs 78%), but Muharemović has more Bonus (1 vs 0).
Comparing 2 defenders
Muharemović wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Muharemović or Thiaw?
Muharemović wins 27 of 28 stats
Muharemović wins 27 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Thiaw 1.
- Points
- Muharemović: 46Thiaw: 16
- xGI (6 gw)
- Muharemović: 0.13Thiaw: 0.01
- Price
- Muharemović: £5.1mThiaw: £4.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 6 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 27 | 1 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Muharemović leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.1m(best) | 4.9m−0.2m vs best |
| Ownership | 6.1%(best) | 1.6%−4.5% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 32.2%(best) | 0.4%−31.8% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Muharemović leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 7−2 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 78%−22% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 810(best) | 631−179 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 90(best) | 70−20 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Muharemović leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 90(best) | 60−30 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.09(best) | 0.00−0.09 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.04(best) | 0.01−0.03 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.13(best) | 0.01−0.12 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 9.83(best) | 6.83−3.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.22+0.10 vs best | 1.12(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Muharemović leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 46(best) | 16−30 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.65(best) | 0.00−0.65 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.23(best) | 0.16−0.07 vs best |
| DC (season) | 98(best) | 62−36 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 3(best) | 1−2 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Muharemović leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 161(best) | 41−120 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 18.2(best) | 2.7−15.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.2(best) | 0.0−0.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | TOT (H) 10 CHE (A) 11 COV (H) 12 MCI (A) 13 IPS (H) 14 | FUL (A) 10 ARS (H) 11 BHA (A) 12 MUN (H) 13 SUN (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Muharemović leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.8(best) 17th DEF · 40th overall | 0.5 116th DEF · 339th overall |
| ICT index | 41.4(best) 11th DEF · 56th overall | 19.8 66th DEF · 192nd overall |
| Selected | 21st DEF(best) 60th overall | 52nd DEF 139th overall |
| Points per game | 5.1(best) 14th DEF · 36th overall | 2.0 100th DEF · 268th overall |
| Cost rank | 39th DEF(best) 243rd overall | 62nd DEF 349th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
MuharemovićLEE
- LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
ThiawNEW
- NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Muharemović (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Thiaw (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Muharemović−0.7Muharemović: 0 goals from 0.65 xG (−0.7)
- Thiaw±0.0Thiaw: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Muharemović has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Muharemović+1.8Muharemović: 2 assists from 0.23 xA (+1.8)
- Thiaw−0.2Thiaw: 0 assists from 0.16 xA (−0.2)
Muharemović has 1.8 more assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Muharemović−3.8Muharemović: 8 conceded from 11.83 xGC (−3.8)
- Thiaw+1.8Thiaw: 14 conceded from 12.21 xGC (+1.8)
Thiaw has conceded 1.8 more than xGC; Muharemović has conceded 3.8 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Muharemović · 46 pts37% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Thiaw · 16 pts60% from appearances
−9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 15 |
| Assists | 6 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 12 | 4 |
| Defensive contribution | 12 | 6 |
| Bonus | 1 | 0 |
| Deductions | −3 | −9 |
| Total | 46 | 16 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Muharemović6.0(2)
- Thiaw1.7(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Muharemović6.3(4)
- Thiaw2.0(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Muharemović3.0(3)
- Thiaw3.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Muharemović 3.0 points per game, Thiaw 3.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Muharemović5.5(4)
- Thiaw1.8(4)
Away
- Muharemović4.8(5)
- Thiaw2.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Muharemović 4.8 points per game, Thiaw 2.3 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Muharemović22%
0 goals and 2 assists of 9 LEE goals
Thiaw0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 12 NEW goals
Muharemović is involved in 22% of LEE's goals, against 0% for Thiaw.
Who is a rotation risk?
Muharemović9 of 9 full games
9 × 90 minutes
Thiaw7 of 9 full games
7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Muharemović264.6
- Thiaw162.0
Creativity
- Muharemović38.1
- Thiaw29.5
Threat
- Muharemović111.0
- Thiaw6.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Muharemović's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Thiaw's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Muharemović+1959.6k out9.8k in
- Thiaw−8.9k9.2k out303 in
Muharemović has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+195).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Muharemović
- Thiaw
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Muharemović, gameweek 4: 7 points v NEW home, 90 minutesThiaw, gameweek 4: 2 points v LEE away, 90 minutesGW 5
Muharemović, gameweek 5: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutesThiaw, gameweek 5: 4 points v HUL home, 90 minutesGW 6
Muharemović, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutesThiaw, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 90 minutesGW 7
Muharemović, gameweek 7: 5 points v MUN home, 90 minutesThiaw, gameweek 7: 1 points v AVL home, 90 minutesGW 8
Muharemović, gameweek 8: 9 points v SUN away, 90 minutesThiaw, gameweek 8: 1 points v CRY away, 1 minutesGW 9
Muharemović, gameweek 9: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutesThiaw, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
Muharemović: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Thiaw: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 2 |
| 5 | 6 | 4 |
| 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 |
| 8 | 9 | 1 |
| 9 | 3 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 90 | 90 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 90 | 1 |
| 9 | 90 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.16 | 0.06 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.41 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.22 | 0.06 |
| 8 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 11 | 11 |
| 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 6 | 10 | 8 |
| 7 | 5 | 9 |
| 8 | 13 | 0 |
| 9 | 12 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.88 | 2.08 |
| 5 | 1.06 | 1.59 |
| 6 | 2.33 | 1.47 |
| 7 | 0.92 | 1.57 |
| 8 | 0.83 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 1.29 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3.8% | 2.1% |
| 5 | 4.5% | 2.2% |
| 6 | 4.5% | 2.3% |
| 7 | 4.7% | 2.0% |
| 8 | 5.6% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 6.2% | 1.6% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 5 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 6 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 7 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 8 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 9 | £5.1m | £5.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Muharemović | Thiaw |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 20.6% | 1.8% |
| 6 | 19.0% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 21.7% | 1.4% |
| 8 | 36.8% | 0.9% |
| 9 | 32.2% | 0.4% |

