How do Matheus N. and Senesi compare?

Matheus N. has more season points (21 vs 5), Senesi is more owned (3% vs 0.9%), Senesi is cheaper (5.7m vs 5.9m), Matheus N. has the higher Start rate (56% vs 22%), Matheus N. has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Senesi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Matheus N.

24 stats won

Senesi

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Matheus N. or Senesi?

Matheus N. wins 24 of 28 stats

Matheus N. wins 24 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Senesi 4.

Points
Matheus N.: 21Senesi: 5
xGI (6 gw)
Matheus N.: 0.05Senesi: 0.01
Price
Matheus N.: £5.9mSenesi: £5.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMatheus N.Senesi
Price & ownership11
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total244

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Matheus N.: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.05, BPS 85, Mins (6 gw) 73, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Senesi: Points 5, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 22, Mins (6 gw) 15, DC (6 gw) 0.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMatheus N.Senesi
Price

5.9m(best)

5.7m−0.2m vs best

Ownership

0.9%−2% vs best

3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Matheus N. leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMatheus N.Senesi
Starts

5(best)

2−3 vs best

Start rate

56%(best)

22%−34% vs best

Minutes (season)

468(best)

178−290 vs best

Avg minutes

52(best)

20−32 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Matheus N. leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatMatheus N.Senesi
Mins (6 gw)

73(best)

15−58 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.02(best)

0.00−0.02 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.03(best)

0.01−0.02 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.05(best)

0.01−0.04 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.50(best)

0.50−5.00 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.24+1.15 vs best

0.09(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Matheus N. leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatMatheus N.Senesi
Points

21(best)

5−16 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.15(best)

0.00−0.15 vs best

Total xA

0.21(best)

0.07−0.14 vs best

DC (season)

34(best)

19−15 vs best

Clean sheets

2(best)

0−2 vs best

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Matheus N. leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMatheus N.Senesi
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

4th choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Matheus N. leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMatheus N.Senesi
BPS

85(best)

22−63 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

13.5(best)

2.0−11.5 vs best

Bonus

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2(best)

0.0−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Senesi leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMatheus N.Senesi
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Matheus N. leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMatheus N.Senesi
Form

2.5(best)

57th DEF · 160th overall

0.5

120th DEF · 354th overall

ICT index

15.6(best)

85th DEF · 235th overall

7.7

116th DEF · 323rd overall

Selected

74th DEF

189th overall

38th DEF(best)

106th overall

Points per game

3.5(best)

54th DEF · 125th overall

2.5

81st DEF · 209th overall

Cost rank

9th DEF(best)

86th overall

11th DEF

109th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Matheus N.MCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • SenesiTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Matheus N. (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Senesi (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Matheus N.−0.1Matheus N.: 0 goals from 0.15 xG (−0.1)
  • Senesi±0.0Senesi: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Matheus N.−0.2Matheus N.: 0 assists from 0.21 xA (−0.2)
  • Senesi−0.1Senesi: 0 assists from 0.07 xA (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Matheus N.−2.6Matheus N.: 5 conceded from 7.57 xGC (−2.6)
  • Senesi−0.4Senesi: 4 conceded from 4.44 xGC (−0.4)

Matheus N. has conceded 2.6 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Matheus N. · 21 pts50% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Senesi · 5 pts67% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceMatheus N.Senesi
Appearances114
Clean sheets80
Defensive contribution22
Bonus10
Deductions−1−1
Total215

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Matheus N.1.5(2)
  • SenesiNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Matheus N.5.0(2)
  • Senesi2.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Matheus N.4.0(2)
  • Senesi3.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Matheus N. 4.0 points per game, Senesi 3.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Matheus N.1.5(4)
  • SenesiNo games

Away

  • Matheus N.7.5(2)
  • Senesi2.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Matheus N. 7.5 points per game, Senesi 2.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Matheus N.0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 14 MCI goals

  • Senesi0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 1 TOT goals

Matheus N. is involved in 0% of MCI's goals, against 0% for Senesi.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Matheus N.4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

  • Senesi1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 7 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Matheus N.95.4
  • Senesi49.8

Creativity

  • Matheus N.31.7
  • Senesi25.0

Threat

  • Matheus N.29.0
  • Senesi2.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Matheus N.'s biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Senesi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Matheus N.+396946 out1.3k in
  • Senesi−4.6k6.1k out1.5k in

Matheus N. has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+396).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Matheus N. 3.6 points per £m (77th), Senesi 0.9 points per £m (125th). Median 3.2.
  • Matheus N.
  • Senesi

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Matheus N. 20, Senesi 2.

How far ahead is Matheus N.? Above zero Matheus N. leads; below, Senesi.

Matheus N. is 18 points ahead of Senesi over these gameweeks. Matheus N.'s biggest lead was 18 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Matheus N., gameweek 4: 9 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Matheus N., gameweek 5: 1 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Matheus N., gameweek 6: 6 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 6: 2 points v MUN away, 88 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Matheus N., gameweek 7: 2 points v IPS home, 75 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Matheus N., gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Matheus N., gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes

Matheus N.: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Senesi: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMatheus N.Senesi
490
510
662
720
800
920

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMatheus N.Senesi
4900
5900
69088
7750
800
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMatheus N.Senesi
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.150.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMatheus N.Senesi
40.010.00
50.010.00
60.010.05
70.030.00
80.000.00
90.110.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMatheus N.Senesi
40.010.00
50.010.00
60.010.05
70.030.00
80.000.00
90.260.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWMatheus N.Senesi
4110
590
653
730
800
950

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWMatheus N.Senesi
41.000.00
53.570.00
60.940.57
70.960.00
80.000.00
91.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMatheus N.Senesi
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMatheus N.Senesi
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMatheus N.Senesi
40.9%4.4%
51.0%3.7%
61.0%3.3%
71.1%3.2%
81.0%3.1%
90.9%3.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMatheus N.Senesi
4£5.9m£5.9m
5£5.9m£5.8m
6£5.9m£5.8m
7£5.9m£5.7m
8£5.9m£5.7m
9£5.9m£5.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMatheus N.Senesi
4——
50.0%0.1%
60.0%0.1%
70.1%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%