How do Guéhi and Matheus N. compare?
Guéhi has more season points (37 vs 21), Guéhi is more owned (15.9% vs 0.9%), Matheus N. is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.0m), Guéhi has the higher Start rate (89% vs 56%), but Guéhi has more Bonus (4 vs 1).
Comparing 2 defenders
Guéhi wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Guéhi or Matheus N.?
Guéhi wins 20 of 30 stats
Guéhi wins 20 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Matheus N. 10.
- Points
- Guéhi: 37Matheus N.: 21
- xGI (6 gw)
- Guéhi: 0.03Matheus N.: 0.05
- Price
- Guéhi: £6.0mMatheus N.: £5.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 0 | 6 |
| Season totals | 7 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 20 | 10 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Guéhi leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.0m(best) | 5.9m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 15.9%(best) | 0.9%−15.0% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 1.0%(best) | 0.0%−1.0% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Guéhi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 5−3 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 56%−33% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 675(best) | 468−207 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 75(best) | 52−23 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Matheus N. leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 68−5 vs best | 73(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.01 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02−0.01 vs best | 0.03(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.03−0.02 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.67−1.83 vs best | 5.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.30+0.06 vs best | 1.24(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Guéhi leads 7 of 7
| Stat | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 37(best) | 21−16 vs best |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.95(best) | 0.15−0.80 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.52(best) | 0.21−0.31 vs best |
| DC (season) | 40(best) | 34−6 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 3(best) | 2−1 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Matheus N. leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 4th choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 147(best) | 85−62 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 12.2−1.3 vs best | 13.5(best) |
| Bonus | 4(best) | 1−3 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Guéhi leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.8 81st DEF · 221st overall | 2.5(best) 57th DEF · 160th overall |
| ICT index | 31.3(best) 30th DEF · 109th overall | 15.6 85th DEF · 235th overall |
| Selected | 8th DEF(best) 24th overall | 74th DEF 189th overall |
| Points per game | 4.6(best) 21st DEF · 51st overall | 3.5 54th DEF · 125th overall |
| Cost rank | 6th DEF(best) 66th overall | 9th DEF 86th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GuéhiMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Matheus N.MCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Guéhi (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Matheus N. (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Guéhi+0.1Guéhi: 1 goals from 0.95 xG (+0.1)
- Matheus N.−0.1Matheus N.: 0 goals from 0.15 xG (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Guéhi+0.5Guéhi: 1 assists from 0.52 xA (+0.5)
- Matheus N.−0.2Matheus N.: 0 assists from 0.21 xA (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Guéhi−2.5Guéhi: 8 conceded from 10.45 xGC (−2.5)
- Matheus N.−2.6Matheus N.: 5 conceded from 7.57 xGC (−2.6)
Matheus N. has conceded 2.6 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Guéhi · 37 pts38% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Matheus N. · 21 pts50% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 15 | 11 |
| Goals | 6 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 12 | 8 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 4 | 1 |
| Deductions | −3 | −1 |
| Total | 37 | 21 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Guéhi3.8(4)
- Matheus N.1.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Guéhi5.3(3)
- Matheus N.5.0(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Guéhi6.0(1)
- Matheus N.4.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Guéhi 6.0 points per game, Matheus N. 4.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Guéhi5.8(4)
- Matheus N.1.5(4)
Away
- Guéhi3.5(4)
- Matheus N.7.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Matheus N. 7.5 points per game, Guéhi 3.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Guéhi10%
1 goal and 1 assist of 20 MCI goals
Matheus N.0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 14 MCI goals
Guéhi is involved in 10% of MCI's goals, against 0% for Matheus N..
Who is a rotation risk?
Guéhi7 of 9 full games
7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Matheus N.4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Guéhi179.4
- Matheus N.95.4
Creativity
- Guéhi90.9
- Matheus N.31.7
Threat
- Guéhi43.0
- Matheus N.29.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Guéhi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Matheus N.'s biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Guéhi−75.6k79.5k out3.9k in
- Matheus N.+407965 out1.4k in
Matheus N. has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+407).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Guéhi
- Matheus N.
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Guéhi, gameweek 4: 6 points v MUN away, 90 minutesMatheus N., gameweek 4: 9 points v MUN away, 90 minutesGW 5
Guéhi, gameweek 5: 4 points v SUN home, 90 minutesMatheus N., gameweek 5: 1 points v SUN home, 90 minutesGW 6
Guéhi, gameweek 6: 6 points v LIV away, 90 minutesMatheus N., gameweek 6: 6 points v LIV away, 90 minutesGW 7
Guéhi, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 90 minutesMatheus N., gameweek 7: 2 points v IPS home, 75 minutesGW 8
Guéhi, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 45 minutesMatheus N., gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesGW 9
Guéhi, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesMatheus N., gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
Guéhi: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Matheus N.: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 9 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 |
| 6 | 6 | 6 |
| 7 | 1 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 90 | 90 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 75 |
| 8 | 45 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.12 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.12 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.26 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 |
| 7 | 3 | 3 |
| 8 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 5 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 5 | 3.57 | 3.57 |
| 6 | 0.94 | 0.94 |
| 7 | 1.86 | 0.96 |
| 8 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18.3% | 0.9% |
| 5 | 18.6% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 17.8% | 1.0% |
| 7 | 18.1% | 1.1% |
| 8 | 17.7% | 1.0% |
| 9 | 16.5% | 0.9% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 6 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 7 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 8 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 9 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Matheus N. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 2.3% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 1.0% | 0.0% |

