How do Marc Guiu and Vaz compare?

Vaz has more season points (5 vs 0), but Marc Guiu has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Marc Guiu

4 stats won

Vaz

11 stats won

Who wins more stats: Marc Guiu or Vaz?

Vaz wins 11 of 15 stats

Vaz wins 11 of the 15 stats with an outright best. Others: Marc Guiu 4.

Points
Marc Guiu: 0Vaz: 5
xGI (6 gw)
Marc Guiu: 0.00Vaz: 0.00
Price
Marc Guiu: £5.0mVaz: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMarc GuiuVaz
Price & ownership00
Playing time02
Recent form12
Season totals02
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks23
Total411

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Marc Guiu: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Vaz: Points 5, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 19, Mins (6 gw) 8, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

No outright winner
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMarc GuiuVaz
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

0.1%

0.1%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined RB Leipzig permanently

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Vaz leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMarc GuiuVaz
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0−50 vs best

50(best)

Avg minutes

0−7 vs best

7(best)

Who has better recent form?

Vaz leads 2 of 3
Who has better recent form?
StatMarc GuiuVaz
Mins (6 gw)

0−8 vs best

8(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00−0.83 vs best

0.83(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.16+0.16 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Vaz leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatMarc GuiuVaz
Points

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMarc GuiuVaz
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Vaz leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMarc GuiuVaz
BPS

0−19 vs best

19(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−3.2 vs best

3.2(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Marc Guiu leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMarc GuiuVaz
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.60+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Vaz leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMarc GuiuVaz
Form

0.0

62nd FWD · 608th overall

0.8(best)

33rd FWD · 307th overall

ICT index

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

1.9(best)

45th FWD · 403rd overall

Selected

57th FWD(best)

370th overall

63rd FWD

417th overall

Points per game

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

1.0(best)

41st FWD · 406th overall

Cost rank

56th FWD(best)

297th overall

60th FWD

318th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Marc GuiuCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • VazHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Marc Guiu (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Vaz (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Vaz±0.0Vaz: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Vaz±0.0Vaz: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Marc Guiu · 0 pts

  • Vaz · 5 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceMarc GuiuVaz
Appearances05
Deductions00
Total05

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • VazNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Vaz1.0(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Vaz1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Vaz1.0(2)

Away

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Vaz1.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Marc Guiu

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • Vaz0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 6 HUL goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Marc Guiu0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Vaz0 of 7 full games

    5 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Marc Guiu0.0
  • Vaz2.6

Creativity

  • Marc Guiu0.0
  • Vaz13.6

Threat

  • Marc Guiu0.0
  • Vaz4.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Marc Guiu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Vaz's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Marc Guiu−230230 out0 in
  • Vaz−173488 out315 in

Managers are selling all of them; Vaz the least (−173 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Vaz 1.0 points per £m (38th). Median 2.3.
  • Marc Guiu
  • Vaz

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Vaz 5, Marc Guiu 0.

How far ahead is Marc Guiu? Above zero Marc Guiu leads; below, Vaz.

Vaz is 5 points ahead of Marc Guiu over these gameweeks. Vaz's was 5 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Vaz, gameweek 4: 1 points v CHE away, 8 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Vaz, gameweek 5: 1 points v NEW away, 12 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Vaz, gameweek 6: 1 points v EVE home, 4 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Vaz, gameweek 7: 1 points v FUL away, 22 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Vaz, gameweek 8: 1 points v BRE home, 4 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Vaz, gameweek 9: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes

Marc Guiu: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Vaz: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuVaz
401
501
601
701
801
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuVaz
408
5012
604
7022
804
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuVaz
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuVaz
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuVaz
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuVaz
401
501
600
702
801
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuVaz
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuVaz
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuVaz
40.2%0.0%
50.2%0.1%
60.2%0.1%
70.2%0.1%
80.2%0.1%
90.1%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuVaz
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuVaz
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%