How do Jebbison and Marc Guiu compare?

Jebbison has more season points (3 vs 0).

Jebbison

9 stats won

Marc Guiu

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Jebbison or Marc Guiu?

Jebbison wins 9 of 12 stats

Jebbison wins 9 of the 12 stats with an outright best. Others: Marc Guiu 3.

Points
Jebbison: 3Marc Guiu: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Jebbison: 0.00Marc Guiu: 0.00
Price
Jebbison: £5.0mMarc Guiu: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJebbisonMarc Guiu
Price & ownership00
Playing time20
Recent form11
Season totals20
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks22
Total93

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Jebbison: Points 3, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 13, Mins (6 gw) 3, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Marc Guiu: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

No outright winner
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJebbisonMarc Guiu
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

0.1%

0.1%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined RB Leipzig permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Jebbison leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJebbisonMarc Guiu
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

31(best)

0−31 vs best

Avg minutes

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatJebbisonMarc Guiu
Mins (6 gw)

3(best)

0−3 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.04+0.04 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Jebbison leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatJebbisonMarc Guiu
Points

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.10(best)

0.00−0.10 vs best

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJebbisonMarc Guiu
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Jebbison leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJebbisonMarc Guiu
BPS

13(best)

0−13 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJebbisonMarc Guiu
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJebbisonMarc Guiu
Form

0.0

63rd FWD · 613th overall

0.0

62nd FWD · 608th overall

ICT index

2.6(best)

43rd FWD · 394th overall

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

Selected

61st FWD

410th overall

57th FWD(best)

370th overall

Points per game

1.0(best)

40th FWD · 404th overall

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

Cost rank

57th FWD

305th overall

56th FWD(best)

297th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • JebbisonBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • Marc GuiuCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Jebbison (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Marc Guiu (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Jebbison−0.1Jebbison: 0 goals from 0.10 xG (−0.1)
  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Jebbison±0.0Jebbison: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Jebbison · 3 pts100% from appearances

  • Marc Guiu · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceJebbisonMarc Guiu
Appearances30
Deductions00
Total30

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • JebbisonNo games
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Jebbison1.0(1)
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Jebbison1.0(2)
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Jebbison1.0(1)
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Away

  • Jebbison1.0(2)
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Jebbison0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 BOU goals

  • Marc Guiu

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Jebbison0 of 9 full games

    3 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

  • Marc Guiu0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Jebbison3.6
  • Marc Guiu0.0

Creativity

  • Jebbison1.6
  • Marc Guiu0.0

Threat

  • Jebbison21.0
  • Marc Guiu0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Jebbison's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Marc Guiu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Jebbison−232472 out240 in
  • Marc Guiu−229229 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Marc Guiu the least (−229 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Jebbison 0.6 points per £m (45th). Median 2.3.
  • Jebbison
  • Marc Guiu

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Jebbison 1, Marc Guiu 0.

How far ahead is Jebbison? Above zero Jebbison leads; below, Marc Guiu.

Jebbison is 1 point ahead of Marc Guiu over these gameweeks. Jebbison's biggest lead was 1 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Jebbison, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Jebbison, gameweek 5: 1 points v LIV home, 15 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Jebbison, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Jebbison, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Jebbison, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Jebbison, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

Jebbison: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Marc Guiu: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJebbisonMarc Guiu
400
510
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJebbisonMarc Guiu
400
5150
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJebbisonMarc Guiu
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJebbisonMarc Guiu
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJebbisonMarc Guiu
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWJebbisonMarc Guiu
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJebbisonMarc Guiu
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJebbisonMarc Guiu
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJebbisonMarc Guiu
40.1%0.2%
50.1%0.2%
60.1%0.2%
70.1%0.2%
80.1%0.2%
90.1%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJebbisonMarc Guiu
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJebbisonMarc Guiu
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%