How do Eze and Manzambi compare?
Manzambi has more season points (38 vs 8), Manzambi is more owned (7.1% vs 1.1%), Manzambi is cheaper (6.1m vs 6.2m), Manzambi has the higher Start rate (56% vs 22%), Manzambi has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Manzambi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Manzambi wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Eze or Manzambi?
Manzambi wins 27 of 30 stats
Manzambi wins 27 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Eze 3.
- Points
- Eze: 8Manzambi: 38
- xGI (6 gw)
- Eze: 0.04Manzambi: 0.36
- Price
- Eze: £6.2mManzambi: £6.1m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 6 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 27 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Manzambi leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.2m(best) | 6.1m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 1.1%−6.0% vs best | 7.1%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%−34.5% vs best | 34.6%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Manzambi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2−3 vs best | 5(best) |
| Start rate | 22%−34% vs best | 56%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 209−175 vs best | 384(best) |
| Avg minutes | 23−20 vs best | 43(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Manzambi leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 25−39 vs best | 64(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.26 vs best | 0.27(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.03−0.07 vs best | 0.10(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.04−0.32 vs best | 0.36(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.67−4.00 vs best | 4.67(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.26(best) | 1.01+0.75 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Manzambi leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 8−30 vs best | 38(best) |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Total xG | 0.09−1.51 vs best | 1.60(best) |
| Total xA | 0.25−0.33 vs best | 0.58(best) |
| DC (season) | 9−19 vs best | 28(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Manzambi leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | 3rd choice | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Manzambi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 32−106 vs best | 138(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 3.7−19.3 vs best | 23.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0−7 vs best | 7(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−1.2 vs best | 1.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Manzambi leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.80 vs best | 2.40(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Manzambi leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.0 137th MID · 289th overall | 6.0(best) 6th MID · 17th overall |
| ICT index | 6.3 161st MID · 342nd overall | 43.6(best) 34th MID · 51st overall |
| Selected | 55th MID 168th overall | 15th MID(best) 49th overall |
| Points per game | 1.3 160th MID · 339th overall | 6.3(best) 2nd MID · 8th overall |
| Cost rank | 39th MID(best) 57th overall | 45th MID 65th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EzeARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
ManzambiAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Eze (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Manzambi (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Eze−0.1Eze: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)
- Manzambi+0.4Manzambi: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Eze−0.3Eze: 0 assists from 0.25 xA (−0.3)
- Manzambi+2.4Manzambi: 3 assists from 0.58 xA (+2.4)
Manzambi has 2.4 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Eze · 8 pts88% from appearances
Manzambi · 38 pts29% from appearances
| Source | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 11 |
| Goals | 0 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 7 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 8 | 38 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Eze1.0(2)
- Manzambi7.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Eze1.7(3)
- Manzambi7.5(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Eze1.0(1)
- Manzambi1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Eze 1.0 points per game, Manzambi 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Eze2.0(2)
- Manzambi3.5(4)
Away
- Eze1.0(4)
- Manzambi12.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Manzambi 12.0 points per game, Eze 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Eze0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals
Manzambi50%
2 goals and 3 assists of 10 AVL goals
Manzambi is involved in 50% of AVL's goals, against 0% for Eze.
Who is a rotation risk?
Eze0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Manzambi0 of 9 full games
5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Eze4.2
- Manzambi161.6
Creativity
- Eze24.0
- Manzambi106.7
Threat
- Eze37.0
- Manzambi168.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Eze's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Manzambi's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Eze−2.5k4.1k out1.6k in
- Manzambi+96.6k6.0k out103k in
Manzambi has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+96.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Eze
- Manzambi
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Eze, gameweek 4: 1 points v SUN away, 9 minutesManzambi, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 27 minutesGW 5
Eze, gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 17 minutesManzambi, gameweek 5: 13 points v TOT away, 71 minutesGW 6
Eze, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesManzambi, gameweek 6: 5 points v BRE home, 85 minutesGW 7
Eze, gameweek 7: 1 points v NFO away, 45 minutesManzambi, gameweek 7: 11 points v NEW away, 71 minutesGW 8
Eze, gameweek 8: 3 points v EVE home, 79 minutesManzambi, gameweek 8: 1 points v MCI home, 65 minutesGW 9
Eze, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesManzambi, gameweek 9: 7 points v FUL home, 65 minutes
Eze: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Manzambi: 2 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 1 | 13 |
| 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | 1 | 11 |
| 8 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 7 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 9 | 27 |
| 5 | 17 | 71 |
| 6 | 0 | 85 |
| 7 | 45 | 71 |
| 8 | 79 | 65 |
| 9 | 0 | 65 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.54 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| 8 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.16 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.17 |
| 8 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.60 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.70 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.62 |
| 8 | 0.20 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 4 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.2% | 0.1% |
| 5 | 1.0% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 1.1% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 1.0% | 2.1% |
| 8 | 1.1% | 3.0% |
| 9 | 1.2% | 7.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.3m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £6.3m | £5.9m |
| 6 | £6.2m | £5.9m |
| 7 | £6.2m | £5.9m |
| 8 | £6.2m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £6.2m | £6.1m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Manzambi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 6.4% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 7.8% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 34.6% |

