How do Mamardashvili and Sánchez compare?

Sánchez has more season points (2 vs 0), Sánchez is more owned (0.5% vs 0.1%), Mamardashvili is cheaper (4.8m vs 4.9m), but Sánchez has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%).

Mamardashvili

0 stats won

Sánchez

14 stats won

Who wins more stats: Mamardashvili or Sánchez?

Sánchez wins 14 of 14 stats

Sánchez wins 14 of the 14 stats with an outright best. Others: Mamardashvili 0.

Points
Mamardashvili: 0Sánchez: 2
Saves
Mamardashvili: 0Sánchez: 4
Price
Mamardashvili: £4.8mSánchez: £4.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMamardashviliSánchez
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form00
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus01
Fixtures00
FPL ranks04
Total014

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Mamardashvili: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Sánchez: Points 2, Saves 4, Clean sheets 0, BPS 6, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Sánchez leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMamardashviliSánchez
Price

4.8m−0.1m vs best

4.9m(best)

Ownership

0.1%−0.4% vs best

0.5%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Como on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Sánchez leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMamardashviliSánchez
Starts

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Start rate

0%−11% vs best

11%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Avg minutes

0−10 vs best

10(best)

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatMamardashviliSánchez
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

Sánchez leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatMamardashviliSánchez
Points

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0−4 vs best

4(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMamardashviliSánchez
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Sánchez leads 1 of 1
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMamardashviliSánchez
BPS

0−6 vs best

6(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMamardashviliSánchez
Next 5 GWs

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Sánchez leads 4 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMamardashviliSánchez
Form

0.0

67th GK · 555th overall

0.0

71st GK · 565th overall

ICT index

0.0

68th GK · 592nd overall

2.1(best)

25th GK · 399th overall

Selected

44th GK

379th overall

34th GK(best)

238th overall

Points per game

0.0

68th GK · 593rd overall

2.0(best)

23rd GK · 266th overall

Cost rank

20th GK

398th overall

17th GK(best)

335th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • MamardashviliLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
  • SánchezCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Sánchez (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Mamardashvili (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Mamardashvili±0.0Mamardashvili: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Sánchez+0.7Sánchez: 2 conceded from 1.33 xGC (+0.7)

Sánchez has conceded 0.7 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Mamardashvili · 0 pts

  • Sánchez · 2 pts67% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceMamardashviliSánchez
Appearances02
Saves01
Deductions0−1
Total02

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • SánchezNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • Sánchez2.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • SánchezNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • SánchezNo games

Away

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • Sánchez2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Mamardashvili

    No LIV goals yet in matches played

  • Sánchez0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 CHE goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Mamardashvili0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Sánchez1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 8 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Mamardashvili0.0
  • Sánchez21.4

Creativity

  • Mamardashvili0.0
  • Sánchez0.0

Threat

  • Mamardashvili0.0
  • Sánchez0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Mamardashvili's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Sánchez's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Mamardashvili−39229 out190 in
  • Sánchez−622622 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Mamardashvili the least (−39 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Sánchez 0.4 points per £m (24th). Median 5.4.
  • Mamardashvili
  • Sánchez

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Mamardashvili 0, Sánchez 0.

How far ahead is Mamardashvili? Above zero Mamardashvili leads; below, Sánchez.

Mamardashvili and Sánchez are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

Mamardashvili: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Sánchez: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMamardashviliSánchez
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMamardashviliSánchez
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMamardashviliSánchez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMamardashviliSánchez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMamardashviliSánchez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWMamardashviliSánchez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMamardashviliSánchez
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMamardashviliSánchez
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMamardashviliSánchez
40.1%0.9%
50.1%0.7%
60.1%0.6%
70.1%0.6%
80.1%0.6%
90.1%0.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMamardashviliSánchez
4£4.9m£4.9m
5£4.9m£4.9m
6£4.8m£4.9m
7£4.8m£4.9m
8£4.8m£4.9m
9£4.8m£4.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMamardashviliSánchez
4——
5—0.1%
6—0.0%
7—0.0%
8—0.0%
9—0.0%