How do Leno and Walton compare?

Leno has more season points (36 vs 10), Leno is more owned (4.4% vs 0.5%), Walton is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), Leno has the higher Start rate (100% vs 56%), Leno has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but Walton has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

Leno

21 stats won

Walton

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Leno or Walton?

Leno wins 21 of 23 stats

Leno wins 21 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Walton 2.

Points
Leno: 36Walton: 10
Saves
Leno: 23Walton: 12
Price
Leno: £4.5mWalton: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionLenoWalton
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form20
Season totals31
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total212

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Leno: Points 36, Saves 23, Clean sheets 3, BPS 160, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.09. Walton: Points 10, Saves 12, Clean sheets 0, BPS 43, Mins (6 gw) 75, xGC (6 gw) 1.75.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Leno leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatLenoWalton
Price

4.5m(best)

4.4m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

4.4%(best)

0.5%−3.9% vs best

Top 10k ownership

2.5%(best)

0.2%−2.3% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Leno leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatLenoWalton
Starts

9(best)

5−4 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

56%−44% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

450−360 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

50−40 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Leno leads 2 of 2
Who has better recent form?
StatLenoWalton
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

75−15 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.09(best)

1.75+0.66 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Leno leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatLenoWalton
Points

36(best)

10−26 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

Clean sheets

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Saves

23(best)

12−11 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatLenoWalton
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Leno leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatLenoWalton
BPS

160(best)

43−117 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

21.7(best)

7.2−14.5 vs best

Bonus

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Walton leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatLenoWalton
Next 5 GWs

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.60 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Leno leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatLenoWalton
Form

4.5(best)

5th GK · 48th overall

2.0

17th GK · 180th overall

ICT index

20.1(best)

9th GK · 190th overall

11.1

20th GK · 283rd overall

Selected

11th GK(best)

79th overall

36th GK

255th overall

Points per game

4.0(best)

7th GK · 89th overall

2.0

21st GK · 258th overall

Cost rank

26th GK(best)

432nd overall

39th GK

519th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • LenoFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
  • WaltonIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Leno (FUL) 0.4 expected clean sheets, Walton (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Leno−1.8Leno: 11 conceded from 12.76 xGC (−1.8)
  • Walton−2.5Walton: 8 conceded from 10.47 xGC (−2.5)

Walton has conceded 2.5 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Leno · 36 pts44% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Walton · 10 pts71% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceLenoWalton
Appearances1810
Clean sheets120
Saves74
Bonus40
Deductions−5−4
Total3610

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Leno4.3(4)
  • Walton1.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Leno2.7(3)
  • Walton2.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Leno5.5(2)
  • Walton2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Leno 5.5 points per game, Walton 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Leno3.0(4)
  • Walton2.5(2)

Away

  • Leno4.8(5)
  • Walton1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Leno 4.8 points per game, Walton 1.7 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Leno0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 FUL goals

  • Walton0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 IPS goals

Leno is involved in 0% of FUL's goals, against 0% for Walton.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Leno9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Walton5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Leno201.0
  • Walton100.8

Creativity

  • Leno0.0
  • Walton10.0

Threat

  • Leno0.0
  • Walton0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Leno's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Walton's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Leno−2.4k5.8k out3.4k in
  • Walton−159515 out356 in

Managers are selling all of them; Walton the least (−159 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Leno 8.0 points per £m (6th), Walton 2.3 points per £m (20th). Median 5.4.
  • Leno
  • Walton

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Leno 30, Walton 10.

How far ahead is Leno? Above zero Leno leads; below, Walton.

Leno is 20 points ahead of Walton over these gameweeks. Leno's biggest lead was 20 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Leno, gameweek 4: 9 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 4: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Leno, gameweek 5: 3 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Leno, gameweek 6: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Leno, gameweek 7: 6 points v HUL home, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Leno, gameweek 8: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 8: 3 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Leno, gameweek 9: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 90 minutes

Leno: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Walton: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWLenoWalton
490
532
622
762
883
921

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWLenoWalton
4900
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWLenoWalton
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWLenoWalton
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWLenoWalton
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWLenoWalton
41.280.00
51.602.24
61.151.81
70.163.35
80.512.29
91.830.78

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWLenoWalton
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWLenoWalton
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWLenoWalton
42.9%0.4%
53.1%0.4%
64.1%0.4%
74.2%0.4%
84.5%0.5%
94.4%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWLenoWalton
4£4.5m£4.4m
5£4.5m£4.4m
6£4.5m£4.4m
7£4.5m£4.4m
8£4.5m£4.4m
9£4.5m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWLenoWalton
4——
51.6%0.0%
62.1%0.0%
72.5%0.0%
84.0%0.1%
92.5%0.2%