How do Lammens and Sánchez compare?

Lammens has more season points (20 vs 2), Lammens is more owned (7.5% vs 0.5%), Lammens is cheaper (4.8m vs 4.9m), Lammens has the higher Start rate (100% vs 11%), but Sánchez has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).

Lammens

18 stats won

Sánchez

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Lammens or Sánchez?

Lammens wins 18 of 22 stats

Lammens wins 18 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Sánchez 4.

Points
Lammens: 20Sánchez: 2
Saves
Lammens: 30Sánchez: 4
Price
Lammens: £4.8mSánchez: £4.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionLammensSánchez
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form31
Season totals30
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total184

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Lammens: Points 20, Saves 30, Clean sheets 0, BPS 105, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.82. Sánchez: Points 2, Saves 4, Clean sheets 0, BPS 6, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Lammens leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatLammensSánchez
Price

4.8m−0.1m vs best

4.9m(best)

Ownership

7.5%(best)

0.5%−7.0% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.3%(best)

0.0%−0.3% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Como on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Lammens leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatLammensSánchez
Starts

9(best)

1−8 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

11%−89% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

90−720 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

10−80 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Lammens leads 3 of 4
Who has better recent form?
StatLammensSánchez
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.82+1.82 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Lammens leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatLammensSánchez
Points

20(best)

2−18 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.04(best)

0.01−0.03 vs best

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

30(best)

4−26 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatLammensSánchez
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Lammens leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatLammensSánchez
BPS

105(best)

6−99 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

12.3(best)

0.0−12.3 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Sánchez leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatLammensSánchez
Next 5 GWs

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.20 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Lammens leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatLammensSánchez
Form

2.2(best)

16th GK · 170th overall

0.0

71st GK · 565th overall

ICT index

24.2(best)

4th GK · 150th overall

2.1

25th GK · 399th overall

Selected

7th GK(best)

45th overall

34th GK

238th overall

Points per game

2.2(best)

20th GK · 242nd overall

2.0

23rd GK · 266th overall

Cost rank

21st GK

401st overall

17th GK(best)

335th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • LammensMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
  • SánchezCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Sánchez (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Lammens (MUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Lammens±0.0Lammens: 15 conceded from 14.99 xGC (±0.0)
  • Sánchez+0.7Sánchez: 2 conceded from 1.33 xGC (+0.7)

Sánchez has conceded 0.7 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Lammens · 20 pts64% from appearances

    −8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Sánchez · 2 pts67% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceLammensSánchez
Appearances182
Saves101
Deductions−8−1
Total202

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Lammens1.5(2)
  • SánchezNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Lammens2.4(5)
  • Sánchez2.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Lammens2.5(2)
  • SánchezNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Lammens1.8(4)
  • SánchezNo games

Away

  • Lammens2.6(5)
  • Sánchez2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Lammens 2.6 points per game, Sánchez 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Lammens0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 MUN goals

  • Sánchez0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 CHE goals

Lammens is involved in 0% of MUN's goals, against 0% for Sánchez.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Lammens9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Sánchez1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 8 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Lammens231.6
  • Sánchez21.4

Creativity

  • Lammens10.0
  • Sánchez0.0

Threat

  • Lammens0.0
  • Sánchez0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Lammens's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Sánchez's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Lammens−19.9k20.7k out773 in
  • Sánchez−620620 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Sánchez the least (−620 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Lammens 4.2 points per £m (17th), Sánchez 0.4 points per £m (24th). Median 5.4.
  • Lammens
  • Sánchez

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Lammens 15, Sánchez 0.

How far ahead is Lammens? Above zero Lammens leads; below, Sánchez.

Lammens is 15 points ahead of Sánchez over these gameweeks. Lammens's biggest lead was 15 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Lammens, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Lammens, gameweek 5: 4 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Lammens, gameweek 6: 2 points v TOT home, 90 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Lammens, gameweek 7: 3 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Lammens, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 90 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Lammens, gameweek 9: 3 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

Lammens: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Sánchez: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWLammensSánchez
420
540
620
730
810
930

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWLammensSánchez
4900
5900
6900
7900
8900
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWLammensSánchez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWLammensSánchez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.040.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWLammensSánchez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.040.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWLammensSánchez
41.100.00
51.620.00
61.620.00
71.410.00
82.150.00
93.010.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWLammensSánchez
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWLammensSánchez
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWLammensSánchez
411.0%0.9%
510.2%0.7%
69.4%0.6%
78.8%0.6%
88.4%0.6%
97.6%0.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWLammensSánchez
4£5.0m£4.9m
5£4.9m£4.9m
6£4.9m£4.9m
7£4.9m£4.9m
8£4.9m£4.9m
9£4.8m£4.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWLammensSánchez
4——
53.7%0.1%
62.0%0.0%
71.4%0.0%
80.8%0.0%
90.3%0.0%