How do Lammens and Pope compare?

Lammens has more season points (20 vs 0), Lammens is more owned (7.5% vs 0.9%), Lammens is cheaper (4.8m vs 4.9m), Lammens has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Lammens has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Lammens

19 stats won

Pope

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Lammens or Pope?

Lammens wins 19 of 22 stats

Lammens wins 19 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Pope 3.

Points
Lammens: 20Pope: 0
Saves
Lammens: 30Pope: 0
Price
Lammens: £4.8mPope: £4.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionLammensPope
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form31
Season totals30
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total193

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Lammens: Points 20, Saves 30, Clean sheets 0, BPS 105, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.82. Pope: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Lammens leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatLammensPope
Price

4.8m−0.1m vs best

4.9m(best)

Ownership

7.5%(best)

0.9%−6.6% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.3%(best)

0.0%−0.3% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Lammens leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatLammensPope
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

0−810 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

0−90 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Lammens leads 3 of 4
Who has better recent form?
StatLammensPope
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.82+1.82 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Lammens leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatLammensPope
Points

20(best)

0−20 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.04(best)

0.00−0.04 vs best

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

30(best)

0−30 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatLammensPope
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Lammens leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatLammensPope
BPS

105(best)

0−105 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

12.3(best)

0.0−12.3 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Lammens leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatLammensPope
Next 5 GWs

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.20+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Lammens leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatLammensPope
Form

2.2(best)

16th GK · 170th overall

0.0

68th GK · 561st overall

ICT index

24.2(best)

4th GK · 150th overall

0.0

69th GK · 594th overall

Selected

7th GK(best)

45th overall

30th GK

194th overall

Points per game

2.2(best)

20th GK · 242nd overall

0.0

69th GK · 594th overall

Cost rank

21st GK

401st overall

12th GK(best)

323rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • LammensMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
  • PopeNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Lammens (MUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Pope (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Lammens±0.0Lammens: 15 conceded from 14.99 xGC (±0.0)
  • Pope±0.0Pope: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Lammens · 20 pts64% from appearances

    −8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Pope · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceLammensPope
Appearances180
Saves100
Deductions−80
Total200

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Lammens1.5(2)
  • PopeNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Lammens2.4(5)
  • PopeNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Lammens2.5(2)
  • PopeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Lammens1.8(4)
  • PopeNo games

Away

  • Lammens2.6(5)
  • PopeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Lammens0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 MUN goals

  • Pope

    No NEW goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Lammens9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Pope0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Lammens231.6
  • Pope0.0

Creativity

  • Lammens10.0
  • Pope0.0

Threat

  • Lammens0.0
  • Pope0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Lammens's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Pope's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Lammens−19.9k20.7k out773 in
  • Pope−616898 out282 in

Managers are selling all of them; Pope the least (−616 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Lammens 4.2 points per £m (17th). Median 5.4.
  • Lammens
  • Pope

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Lammens 15, Pope 0.

How far ahead is Lammens? Above zero Lammens leads; below, Pope.

Lammens is 15 points ahead of Pope over these gameweeks. Lammens's biggest lead was 15 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Lammens, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Pope, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Lammens, gameweek 5: 4 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
    Pope, gameweek 5: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Lammens, gameweek 6: 2 points v TOT home, 90 minutes
    Pope, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Lammens, gameweek 7: 3 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
    Pope, gameweek 7: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Lammens, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 90 minutes
    Pope, gameweek 8: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Lammens, gameweek 9: 3 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
    Pope, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes

Lammens: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Pope: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWLammensPope
420
540
620
730
810
930

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWLammensPope
4900
5900
6900
7900
8900
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWLammensPope
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWLammensPope
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.040.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWLammensPope
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.040.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWLammensPope
41.100.00
51.620.00
61.620.00
71.410.00
82.150.00
93.010.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWLammensPope
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWLammensPope
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWLammensPope
411.0%1.0%
510.2%1.0%
69.4%0.9%
78.8%0.9%
88.4%0.9%
97.6%0.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWLammensPope
4£5.0m£4.9m
5£4.9m£4.9m
6£4.9m£4.9m
7£4.9m£4.9m
8£4.9m£4.9m
9£4.8m£4.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWLammensPope
4——
53.7%0.0%
62.0%0.0%
71.4%0.0%
80.8%0.0%
90.3%0.0%